- Award Category: Best Australian Fanzine Award Category Record # 186
- Award Type: Ditmar Award / Australian Science Fiction Achievement Award
- Display Order: 6000
1970 | ||
---|---|---|
Win | The Journal of Omphalistic Epistemology | John Foyster |
Nomination | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
1971 | ||
Win | The Somerset Gazette | Noel Kerr |
Nomination | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | The New Forerunner | Gary Mason |
1972 | ||
Win | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Chao | John Alderson |
Nomination | Scythrop | John Bangsund |
Nomination | The Fanarchist | David Grigg |
Nomination | The Mentor | Ron L. Clarke |
1973 | ||
Win | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Chao | John Alderson |
Nomination | Gegenschein | Eric B. Lindsay |
Nomination | Rataplan | Leigh Edmonds |
1975 | ||
Win | Osiris | Del Stocks and Dennis Stocks |
Nomination | Chao | John Alderson |
Nomination | Fanew Sletter | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Forerunner | Sue Clarke |
Nomination | Gegenschein | Eric B. Lindsay |
1976 | ||
Win | Fanew Sletter | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Chao | John Alderson |
Nomination | Interstellar Ramjet Scoop | Bill Wright |
Nomination | Mad Dan's Review | Marc Ortlieb |
Nomination | Osiris | Del Stocks and Dennis Stocks |
1977 | ||
Win | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Enigma | Van Ikin |
Nomination | Mad Dan's Review | Marc Ortlieb |
Nomination | South of Harad, East of Rhun | Jon Noble |
1979 | ||
Win | Chunder! | John Foyster |
Nomination | Forerunner | Jack R. Herman |
Nomination | Scytale | Peter Toluzzi |
Nomination | The Epsilon Eridani Express | Neville J. Angove |
Nomination | Yggdrasil | Dennis Callegari and Alan Wilson |
1980 | ||
Win | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Bionic Rabbit | Damian Brennan |
Nomination | Chunder! | John Foyster |
Nomination | Forerunner | Jack R. Herman |
Nomination | The Wasffan | Roy Ferguson |
1981 | ||
Win | Q36 | Marc Ortlieb |
Nomination | Australian Science Fiction News | Mervyn R. Binns |
Nomination | Chunder! | John Foyster |
Nomination | SF Commentary | Bruce Gillespie |
1983 | ||
Win | Q36 | Marc Ortlieb |
Nomination | Ornithopter | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Science Fiction | Van Ikin |
Nomination | Thyme | Andrew Brown and Irwin Hirsh and Roger Weddall |
Nomination | Weberwoman's Wrevenge | Jean Weber |
1984 | ||
Win | Rataplan/Ornithopter | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Australian Science Fiction News | Mervyn R. Binns |
Nomination | Science Fiction | Van Ikin |
Nomination | Thyme | Roger Weddall |
Nomination | Wahf-full | Jack R. Herman |
1985 | ||
Win | Australian Science Fiction News | Mervyn R. Binns |
Nomination | Rataplan | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Science Fiction | Van Ikin |
Nomination | The Mentor | Ron L. Clarke |
1986 | ||
Win | The Metaphysical Review | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Sikander | Irwin Hirsh |
Nomination | The Notional | Leigh Edmonds |
Nomination | Thyme | Roger Weddall and Peter Burns |
Nomination | Tigger | Marc Ortlieb |
1987 | ||
Win | Thyme | Roger Weddall and Peter Burns |
Nomination | Larrikin | Irwin Hirsh and Perry Middlemiss |
Nomination | Motional | Anonymous |
Nomination | The Metaphysical Review | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | The Space Wastrel | Mark Loney and Michelle Muijsert and Julian Warner |
1988 | ||
Win | Science Fiction | Van Ikin |
Nomination | Australian Science Fiction Review | Melbourne Collective |
Nomination | Larrikin | Irwin Hirsh and Perry Middlemiss |
Nomination | The Space Wastrel | Mark Loney and Michelle Muijsert and Julian Warner |
1989 | ||
Win | Get Stuffed | Jacob Blake |
Nomination | Australian Science Fiction Review | SF Collective |
Nomination | Larrikin | Perry Middlemiss and Irwin Hirsh |
Nomination | Science Fiction | Van Ikin |
1990 | ||
Win | Ethel the Aardvark | M.S.F.C. |
Nomination | Australian Science Fiction Review | SF Collective |
Nomination | Get Stuffed | Jacob Blake |
Nomination | Sweetness and Light | Jack R. Herman |
1996 | ||
Win | Eidolon | Jeremy G. Byrne and R. Scriven and Jonathan Strahan |
Nomination | Ethel the Aardvark | Paul Ewings |
Nomination | Pinkette | Karen Pender-Gunn |
Nomination | The Metaphysical Review | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Thyme | Alan Stewart |
1999 | ||
Win | The Metaphysical Review | Bruce Gillespie |
Nomination | Ethel the Aardvark | Ian Gunn |
Nomination | Interstellar Ramjet Scoop | Bill Wright |
Nomination | Out of the Kaje | Karen Johnson |
Nomination | The Captain's Log | Rose Mitchell |
Nomination | Thyme | Alan Stewart |
2003 | ||
Win | Fables and Reflections | Lily Chrywenstrom |
Nomination | Antipodean SF | Antipodean Computer Services |
Nomination | Australian SF Bullsheet | Edwina Harvey and Ted Scribner |
Nomination | Interstellar Ramjet Scoop | Bill Wright |
Nomination | Visions | Stephen Thompson |