Displaying all wins and nominations for this category.
You can also limit the list to the
in this category.
|
1992 |
Win |
L'heure du loup
(translation of The Wolf's Hour)
|
Robert McCammon
|
Nomination |
Abandonati
(translation of Abandonati)
|
Garry Kilworth
|
Nomination |
Ivoire 1
(translation of Ivory)
|
Mike Resnick
|
Nomination |
Ivoire 2
(translation of Ivory)
|
Mike Resnick
|
Nomination |
La face des eaux
(translation of The Face of the Waters)
|
Robert Silverberg
|
|
1993 |
Win |
La danse du scalpel
(translation of Dark Matter)
|
Garfield Reeves-Stevens
|
Nomination |
(translation of Hyperion)
|
Dan Simmons
|
Nomination |
(translation of Time and Chance)
|
Alan Brennert
|
Nomination |
L'usage des armes
(translation of Use of Weapons)
|
Iain M. Banks
|
Nomination |
Le sous-marin noir
(translation of Fatherland)
|
Robert Harris
|
|
1994 |
Win |
Le voyage de Simon Morley
(translation of Time and Again)
|
Jack Finney
|
Nomination |
Le mystère du lac
(translation of Boy's Life)
|
Robert McCammon
|
Nomination |
Xénocide
(translation of Xenocide)
|
Orson Scott Card
|
|
1995 |
Win |
La voie terrestre
(translation of Down the Bright Way)
|
Robert Reed
|
Nomination |
La cache du diable
(translation of Hideaway)
|
Dean R. Koontz
|
Nomination |
Sept jours pour expier
(translation of Days of Atonement)
|
Walter Jon Williams
|
|
1996 |
Win |
(translation of Towing Jehovah)
|
James Morrow
|
Nomination |
Basilica
(translation of The Memory of Earth)
|
Orson Scott Card
|
Nomination |
L'amour, la mort
(translation of Lovedeath)
|
Dan Simmons
|
Nomination |
Le grand livre
(translation of Doomsday Book)
|
Connie Willis
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Turing Option)
|
Harry Harrison
and
Marvin Minsky
|
|
1997 |
Win |
(translation of Snow Crash)
|
Neal Stephenson
|
Nomination |
Date d'expiration
(translation of Expiration Date)
|
Tim Powers
|
Nomination |
Imajica: Tome 1
(translation of Imajica)
|
Clive Barker
|
|
1998 |
Win |
Imajica: Tome 1
(translation of Imajica)
|
Clive Barker
|
Win |
Imajica: Tome 2
(translation of Imajica)
|
Clive Barker
|
Nomination |
(translation of Legacy)
|
Greg Bear
|
Nomination |
Le retour
(translation of Earthfall)
|
Orson Scott Card
|
Nomination |
Requiem pour Philip K. Dick
(translation of Philip K. Dick Is Dead, Alas)
|
Michael Bishop
|
|
1999 |
Win |
Nicolas Eymerich, inquisiteur
(translation of Nicolas Eymerich, inquisitore)
|
Valerio Evangelisti
|
Nomination |
(translation of Pasquale's Angel)
|
Paul J. McAuley
|
|
2000 |
Win |
Les chroniques d'Alvin le faiseur (série)
|
Orson Scott Card
|
Nomination |
(translation of Spares)
|
Michael Marshall Smith
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Rise of Endymion)
|
Dan Simmons
|
Nomination |
L'intercepteur de cauchemars
(translation of The Tooth Fairy)
|
Graham Joyce
|
Nomination |
La résistante
(translation of Remnant Population)
|
Elizabeth Moon
|
|
2001 |
Win |
Des milliards de tapis de cheveux
(translation of )
|
Andreas Eschbach
|
Nomination |
Darwinia
(translation of Darwinia)
|
Robert Charles Wilson
|
Nomination |
Indigo
(translation of Indigo)
|
Graham Joyce
|
Nomination |
Mr X
(translation of Mr. X)
|
Peter Straub
|
Nomination |
(translation of To Say Nothing of the Dog, or How We Found the Bishop's Bird Stump at Last)
|
Connie Willis
|
|
2002 |
Win |
Les démons du Roi-Soleil
(translation of Newton's Cannon)
|
J. Gregory Keyes
|
Nomination |
La grande fraucheuse
(translation of The Eternal Footman)
|
James Morrow
|
Nomination |
Rêves égarés
(translation of House of Lost Dreams)
|
Graham Joyce
|
|
2003 |
Win |
(translation of Tower of Dreams)
|
Jamil Nasir
|
Nomination |
American gods
(translation of American Gods)
|
Neil Gaiman
|
Nomination |
L'I.A. et son double
(translation of Evolution's Darling)
|
Scott Westerfeld
|
Nomination |
Le regard des furies
(translation of La mirada de las furias)
|
Javier Negrete
|
|
2004 |
Win |
Celtika
(translation of Celtika)
|
Robert Holdstock
|
Nomination |
(translation of Altered Carbon)
|
Richard Morgan
|
Nomination |
Coyote céleste
(translation of Sky Coyote)
|
Kage Baker
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Pickup Artist)
|
Terry Bisson
|
Nomination |
Les Chronolithes
(translation of The Chronoliths)
|
Robert Charles Wilson
|
Nomination |
Les extraordinaires aventures de Kavalier & Clay
(translation of The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay)
|
Michael Chabon
|
Nomination |
Rihla
(translation of Rihla)
|
Juan Miguel Aguilera
|
Nomination |
Space O.P.A.
(translation of First Contract)
|
Greg Costikyan
|
|
2005 |
Win |
Perdido Street Station: Tome 1
(translation of Perdido Street Station)
|
|
Win |
Perdido Street Station: Tome 2
(translation of Perdido Street Station)
|
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Years of Rice and Salt)
|
Kim Stanley Robinson
|
Nomination |
Ilium
(translation of Ilium)
|
Dan Simmons
|
Nomination |
L'affaire Jane Eyre
(translation of The Eyre Affair)
|
Jasper Fforde
|
Nomination |
L'agneau
(translation of Lamb: The Gospel According to Biff, Christ's Childhood Pal)
|
Christopher Moore
|
Nomination |
La conspiration des ténèbres
(translation of Flicker)
|
Theodore Roszak
|
|
2006 |
Win |
(translation of The Separation)
|
Christopher Priest
|
Nomination |
(translation of Pattern Recognition)
|
William Gibson
|
Nomination |
L'oecumène d'or
(translation of The Golden Age)
|
John C. Wright
|
Nomination |
(translation of Lost Burgundy)
|
Mary Gentle
|
Nomination |
(translation of A Secret History)
|
Mary Gentle
|
Nomination |
La haute transcendance
(translation of The Golden Transcendence)
|
John C. Wright
|
Nomination |
La puissance de Carthage
(translation of Carthage Ascendant)
|
Mary Gentle
|
Nomination |
(translation of Sinai Tapestry)
|
Edward Whittemore
|
Nomination |
Le dernier homme
(translation of Oryx and Crake)
|
Margaret Atwood
|
Nomination |
Le dieu dans l'ombre
(translation of Cloven Hooves)
|
Megan Lindholm
|
Nomination |
Le phénix exultant
(translation of The Phoenix Exultant)
|
John C. Wright
|
Nomination |
Les machines sauvages
(translation of The Wild Machines)
|
Mary Gentle
|
|
2007 |
Win |
Lignes de vie
(translation of The Facts of Life)
|
Graham Joyce
|
Nomination |
Anansi boys
(translation of Anansi Boys)
|
Neil Gaiman
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Speed of Dark)
|
Elizabeth Moon
|
Nomination |
Le complot contre l'Amérique
(translation of The Plot Against America)
|
Philip Roth
|
|
2008 |
Win |
Spin
(translation of Spin)
|
Robert Charles Wilson
|
Nomination |
Les mensonges de Locke Lamora
(translation of The Lies of Locke Lamora)
|
Scott Lynch
|
Nomination |
(translation of A Choir of Ill Children)
|
Tom Piccirilli
|
|
2009 |
Win |
L'Enfant de cristal
(translation of The Crystal Child: A Story of the Buried Life)
|
Theodore Roszak
|
Nomination |
Code source
(translation of Spook Country)
|
William Gibson
|
Nomination |
Des horizons rouge sang
(translation of Red Seas Under Red Skies)
|
Scott Lynch
|
Nomination |
L'oiseau impossible
(translation of The Impossible Bird)
|
Patrick O'Leary
|
Nomination |
La route
(translation of The Road)
|
Cormac McCarthy
|
|
2010 |
Win ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This award is from the second set which was labeled "2010 Etonnants Voyageurs". The eligibility period was from July to December 2009. |
Dans les limbes
(translation of The Resurrectionist)
|
Jack O'Connell
|
Win ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This award is from the first set and is for the eligibility period of July 2008 to June 2009. |
Roi du matin, reine du jour
(translation of King of Morning, Queen of Day)
|
Ian McDonald
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the second set which was labeled "2010 Etonnants Voyageurs". The eligibility period was from July to December 2009. |
Chute
(translation of Elantris)
|
Brandon Sanderson
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the first set and is for the eligibility period of July 2008 to June 2009. |
Et dormir dans l'oubli comme un requin dans l'onde
(translation of The Raw Shark Texts)
|
Steven Hall
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the second set which was labeled "2010 Etonnants Voyageurs". The eligibility period was from July to December 2009. |
L'homme-rune
(translation of The Painted Man)
|
Peter V. Brett
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the second set which was labeled "2010 Etonnants Voyageurs". The eligibility period was from July to December 2009. |
La clé de l'abîme
(translation of La llave del abismo)
|
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the first set and is for the eligibility period of July 2008 to June 2009. |
Le nom du vent
(translation of The Name of the Wind)
|
Patrick Rothfuss
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the second set which was labeled "2010 Etonnants Voyageurs". The eligibility period was from July to December 2009. |
Rédemption
(translation of Elantris)
|
Brandon Sanderson
|
Nomination ⓘThe awards were presented twice in 2010. This nomination is from the first set and is for the eligibility period of July 2008 to June 2009. |
Terreur
(translation of The Terror)
|
Dan Simmons
|
|
2011 |
Win |
Le fleuve des dieux
(translation of River of Gods)
|
Ian McDonald
|
Nomination |
(translation of A Bridge of Years)
|
Robert Charles Wilson
|
Nomination |
Artères souterraines
(translation of Crooked Little Vein)
|
Warren Ellis
|
Nomination |
Ceci n'est pas un jeu
(translation of This Is Not a Game)
|
Walter Jon Williams
|
Nomination |
Le don: L'ultime héritage
(translation of The Gift)
|
Patrick O'Leary
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Boneshaker
(translation of Boneshaker)
|
Cherie Priest
|
* |
La guerre tranquille
(translation of The Quiet War)
|
Paul McAuley
|
* |
La lance du désert
(translation of The Desert Spear)
|
Peter V. Brett
|
* |
Laisse-moi entrer
(translation of )
|
John Ajvide Lindqvist
|
* |
Le filet d'Indra
(translation of La red de Indra)
|
Juan Miguel Aguilera
|
|
2012 |
Win |
The City & The City
(translation of The City & The City)
|
|
Nomination |
D'obsidienne et de sang
(translation of Servant of the Underworld)
|
Aliette de Bodard
|
Nomination |
Drood
(translation of Drood)
|
Dan Simmons
|
Nomination |
L'apprentie du philisophe
(translation of The Philosopher's Apprentice)
|
James Morrow
|
Nomination |
Zoo City
(translation of Zoo City)
|
Lauren Beukes
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Berazachussetts
(translation of Berazachussetts)
|
Leandro Àvalos Blacha
|
* |
(translation of The Dark Beyond the Stars)
|
Frank M. Robinson
|
* |
Julian
(translation of Julian Comstock: A Story of 22nd-Century America)
|
Robert Charles Wilson
|
* |
L'ombre de la longue nuit
(translation of Seeds of Earth)
|
Michael Cobley
|
* |
Lavinia
(translation of Lavinia)
|
Ursula K. Le Guin
|
* |
(translation of Soulless)
|
Gail Carriger
|
* |
Sans forme
(translation of Changeless)
|
Gail Carriger
|
|
2013 |
Win |
La fille automate
(translation of The Windup Girl)
|
Paolo Bacigalupi
|
Nomination |
Black-out
(translation of Blackout)
|
Connie Willis
|
Nomination |
Descendre en marche
(translation of Falling Out of Cars)
|
Jeff Noon
|
Nomination |
Enig Marcheur
(translation of Riddley Walker)
|
Russell Hoban
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Butcher Bird
(translation of Butcher Bird)
|
Richard Kadrey
|
* |
L'alliage de la justice
(translation of The Alloy of Law)
|
Brandon Sanderson
|
* |
Le château d'Eymerich
(translation of Il castello di Eymerich)
|
Valerio Evangelisti
|
* |
(translation of Prince of Thorns)
|
Mark Lawrence
|
* |
Le retour des morts
(translation of Hanteringen av odöda)
|
John Ajvide Lindqvist
|
* |
Princes de la pègre
(translation of Among Thieves)
|
Douglas Hulick
|
* |
(translation of Tau Zero)
|
Poul Anderson
|
|
2014 |
Win |
L'homme qui savait la langue des serpents
(translation of Mees, kes teadis ussisõnu)
|
Andrus Kivirähk
|
Nomination |
22/11/63
(translation of 11/22/63)
|
Stephen King
|
Nomination |
Alif l'invisible
(translation of Alif the Unseen)
|
G. Willow Wilson
|
Nomination |
Des larmes sous la pluie
(translation of Lágrimas en la lluvia)
|
Rosa Montero
|
Nomination |
Les insulaires
(translation of The Islanders)
|
Christopher Priest
|
Nomination |
Qui a peur de la mort ?
(translation of Who Fears Death)
|
Nnedi Okorafor
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Le calice du dragon
(translation of Beautiful Blood)
|
Lucius Shepard
|
* |
Le dernier loup-garou
(translation of The Last Werewolf)
|
Glen Duncan
|
* |
Maître de la matière
(translation of Herr aller Dinge)
|
Andreas Eschbach
|
* |
Silo
(translation of Wool Omnibus)
|
Hugh Howey
|
|
2015 |
Win |
La grande route du Nord: Tome 1
(translation of Great North Road)
|
Peter F. Hamilton
|
Win |
La grande route du Nord: Tome 2
(translation of Great North Road)
|
Peter F. Hamilton
|
Nomination |
Intrabasses
(translation of Needle in the Groove)
|
Jeff Noon
|
Nomination |
L'éducation de Stony Mayhall
(translation of Raising Stony Mayhall)
|
Daryl Gregory
|
Nomination |
L'océan au bout du chemin
(translation of The Ocean at the End of the Lane)
|
Neil Gaiman
|
Nomination |
Nexus
(translation of Nexus)
|
Ramez Naam
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Anti-glace
(translation of Anti-Ice)
|
Stephen Baxter
|
* |
L'homme-rune
(translation of The Painted Man)
|
Peter V. Brett
|
* |
L'obsession
(translation of The Man from Primrose Lane)
|
James Renner
|
* |
La guerre du jour
(translation of The Daylight War)
|
Peter V. Brett
|
* |
La lance du désert
(translation of The Desert Spear)
|
Peter V. Brett
|
* |
Notre fin sera si douce
(translation of Soft Apocalypse)
|
Will McIntosh
|
* |
Vlast
(translation of Wolfhound Century)
|
Peter Higgins
|
|
2016 |
Win |
LoveStar
(translation of LoveStar)
|
Andri Snær Magnason
|
Nomination |
Dernier meurtre avant la fin du monde
(translation of The Last Policeman)
|
Ben H. Winters
|
Nomination |
L'adjacent
(translation of The Adjacent)
|
Christopher Priest
|
Nomination |
La justice de l'ancillaire
(translation of Ancillary Justice)
|
Ann Leckie
|
Nomination |
Le livre des choses étranges et nouvelles
(translation of The Book of Strange New Things)
|
Michel Faber
|
Nomination |
Légationville : une anatomie
(translation of Embassytown)
|
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Accelerando
(translation of Accelerando)
|
Charles Stross
|
* |
Gretel and the Dark
(translation of Gretel and the Dark)
|
Eliza Granville
|
* |
Le cercle de Farthing
(translation of Farthing)
|
Jo Walton
|
|
2017 |
Win |
Frankenstein à Bagdad
(translation of )
|
Ahmed Saadawi
|
Nomination |
L'épée de l'ancillaire
(translation of Ancillary Sword)
|
Ann Leckie
|
Nomination |
L'espace d'un an
(translation of The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet)
|
Becky Chambers
|
Nomination |
La justice de l'ancillaire
(translation of Ancillary Justice)
|
Ann Leckie
|
Nomination |
(translation of Ancillary Mercy)
|
Ann Leckie
|
Nomination |
(translation of )
|
Liu Cixin
|
Nomination |
Le tropique des serpents
(translation of The Tropic of Serpents: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
Nomination |
Merfer
(translation of Railsea)
|
|
Nomination |
Une histoire naturelle des dragons
(translation of A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Annihilation
(translation of Annihilation)
|
Jeff VanderMeer
|
* |
Avec joie et docilité
(translation of Auringon ydin)
|
Johanna Sinisalo
|
* |
Hamlet au paradis
(translation of Ha'penny)
|
Jo Walton
|
* |
L'inclinaison
(translation of The Gradual)
|
Christopher Priest
|
* |
La maison dans laquelle
(translation of )
|
Mariam Petrosyan
|
* |
Le cercle de Farthing
(translation of Farthing)
|
Jo Walton
|
* |
Une demi-couronne
(translation of Half a Crown)
|
Jo Walton
|
|
2018 |
Win |
L'arche de Darwin: ou, Une préférence pour le singe
(translation of )
|
James Morrow
|
Nomination |
2312
(translation of 2312)
|
Kim Stanley Robinson
|
Nomination |
Bagdad, la grande évasion!
(translation of Baghdad Immortals)
|
Saad Z. Hossain
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Library at Mount Char)
|
Scott Hawkins
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
L'alchimie de la pierre
(translation of The Alchemy of Stone)
|
Ekaterina Sedia
|
* |
(translation of The Fifth Season)
|
N. K. Jemisin
|
* |
Une histoire des abeilles
(translation of Bienes historie)
|
Maja Lunde
|
* |
Version officielle
(translation of The Great Forgetting)
|
James Renner
|
|
2019 |
Win |
Underground Airlines
(translation of Underground Airlines)
|
Ben H. Winters
|
Nomination |
Anatèm 1
(translation of Anathem)
|
Neal Stephenson
|
Nomination |
Anatèm 2
(translation of Anathem)
|
Neal Stephenson
|
Nomination |
D'échos en échos
(translation of A Symphony of Echoes)
|
Jodi Taylor
|
Nomination |
Dans la toile du temps
(translation of Children of Time)
|
Adrian Tchaikovsky
|
Nomination |
Le labyrinthe des gardiens
(translation of In the Labyrinth of Drakes: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
Nomination |
Le sanctuaire ailé
(translation of Within the Sanctuary of Wings: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
Nomination |
Le tropique des serpents
(translation of The Tropic of Serpents: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
Nomination |
Le Voyage du Basilic
(translation of Voyage of the Basilisk: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
Nomination |
Luna: Lune du loup
(translation of Luna: Wolf Moon)
|
Ian McDonald
|
Nomination |
Luna: Nouvelle lune
(translation of Luna: New Moon)
|
Ian McDonald
|
Nomination |
Un monde après l'autre
(translation of Just One Damned Thing After Another)
|
Jodi Taylor
|
Nomination |
Une histoire naturelle des dragons
(translation of A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent)
|
Marie Brennan
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Amatka
(translation of Amatka)
|
Karin Tidbeck
|
* |
American Elsewhere
(translation of American Elsewhere)
|
Robert Jackson Bennett
|
* |
Le chant du coucou
(translation of Cuckoo Song)
|
Frances Hardinge
|
* |
Normal
(translation of Normal)
|
Warren Ellis
|
|
2020 |
Win |
Vita Nostra
(translation of Vita nostra)
|
Marina Diatchenko
and
|
Nomination |
Chasseurs & Collectionneurs
(translation of Hunters & Collectors)
|
Matt Suddain
|
Nomination |
L'effondrement de l'empire
(translation of The Collapsing Empire)
|
John Scalzi
|
Nomination |
(translation of Too Like the Lightning)
|
Ada Palmer
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Diaspora
(translation of Diaspora)
|
Greg Egan
|
* |
La cité de l'orque
(translation of Blackfish City)
|
Sam J. Miller
|
* |
La fracture
(translation of The Rift)
|
Nina Allan
|
* |
Terminus
(translation of The Gone World)
|
Tom Sweterlitsch
|
|
2021 |
Win |
Kra : Dar Duchesne dans les ruines de l'Ymr
(translation of Ka: Dar Oakley in the Ruin of Ymr)
|
John Crowley
|
Nomination |
Borne
(translation of Borne)
|
Jeff VanderMeer
|
Nomination |
Dans la vallée du soleil
(translation of In the Valley of the Sun)
|
Andy Davidson
|
Nomination |
(translation of The Winter of the Witch)
|
Katherine Arden
|
Nomination |
L'ours et le rossignol
(translation of The Bear and the Nightingale)
|
Katherine Arden
|
Nomination |
La fileuse d'argent
(translation of Spinning Silver)
|
Naomi Novik
|
Nomination |
La fille dans la tour
(translation of The Girl in the Tower)
|
Katherine Arden
|
Nomination |
Sept redditions
(translation of Seven Surrenders)
|
Ada Palmer
|
Nomination |
(translation of Too Like the Lightning)
|
Ada Palmer
|
Nomination |
(translation of Sea of Rust)
|
C. Robert Cargill
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Djinn City
(translation of Djinn City)
|
Saad Z. Hossain
|
* |
Eriophora
(translation of The Freeze-Frame Revolution)
|
Peter Watts
|
* |
Galeux
(translation of Mongrels)
|
Stephen Graham Jones
|
* |
La tour du freux
(translation of The Raven Tower)
|
Ann Leckie
|
* |
Les agents sentimentaux de l'empire volyen
(translation of Documents Relating to the Sentimental Agents in the Volyen Empire)
|
Doris Lessing
|
|
2022 |
Win |
Notre part de nuit
(translation of Nuestra parte de noche)
|
Mariana Enriquez
|
Nomination |
Émissaire des morts
(translation of Emissaries from the Dead)
|
Adam-Troy Castro
|
Nomination |
L'effondrement de l'empire
(translation of The Collapsing Empire)
|
John Scalzi
|
Nomination |
La dernière emperox
(translation of The Last Emperox)
|
John Scalzi
|
Nomination |
La monture
(translation of The Mount)
|
Carol Emshwiller
|
Nomination |
La troisième griffe de Dieu
(translation of The Third Claw of God)
|
Adam-Troy Castro
|
Nomination |
Lazare attend
(translation of Lazarus Is Waiting)
|
James Morrow
|
Nomination |
Le retour du hiérophante
(translation of Shorefall)
|
Robert Jackson Bennett
|
Nomination |
Les flammes de l'empire
(translation of The Consuming Fire)
|
John Scalzi
|
Nomination |
Les maîtres enlumineurs
(translation of Foundryside)
|
Robert Jackson Bennett
|
--- Preliminary Nominees ------- |
* |
Cantique pour les étoiles
(translation of The Vanished Birds)
|
Simon Jimenez
|
* |
Gnomon tome 1
(translation of Gnomon)
|
Nick Harkaway
|
* |
Gnomon tome 2
(translation of Gnomon)
|
Nick Harkaway
|
* |
Klara et le soleil
(translation of Klara and the Sun)
|
Kazuo Ishiguro
|
* |
Les ancêtres
(translation of The Erstwhile)
|
B. Catling
|
* |
Les dix mille portes de January
(translation of The Ten Thousand Doors of January)
|
Alix E. Harrow
|
* |
Vorrh
(translation of The Vorrh)
|
B. Catling
|