Award Category: Novel (Nebula Award)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying wins for this category. You can also view all awards and nominations in this category.

1966
Win Dune Frank Herbert
1967
Win Babel-17 Samuel R. Delany
Win Flowers for Algernon Daniel Keyes
1968
Win The Einstein Intersection Samuel R. Delany
1969
Win Rite of Passage Alexei Panshin
1970
Win The Left Hand of Darkness Ursula K. Le Guin
1971
Win Ringworld Larry Niven
1972
Win A Time of Changes Robert Silverberg
1973
Win The Gods Themselves Isaac Asimov
1974
Win Rendezvous with Rama Arthur C. Clarke
1975
Win The Dispossessed: An Ambiguous Utopia Ursula K. Le Guin
1976
Win The Forever War Joe Haldeman
1977
Win Man Plus Frederik Pohl
1978
Win Gateway Frederik Pohl
1979
Win Dreamsnake Vonda N. McIntyre
1980
Win The Fountains of Paradise Arthur C. Clarke
1981
Win Timescape Gregory Benford
1982
Win The Claw of the Conciliator Gene Wolfe
1983
Win No Enemy But Time Michael Bishop
1984
Win Startide Rising David Brin
1985
Win Neuromancer William Gibson
1986
Win Ender's Game Orson Scott Card
1987
Win Speaker for the Dead Orson Scott Card
1988
Win The Falling Woman Pat Murphy
1989
Win Falling Free Lois McMaster Bujold
1990
Win The Healer's War Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
1991
Win Tehanu: The Last Book of Earthsea Ursula K. Le Guin
1992
Win Stations of the Tide Michael Swanwick
1993
Win Doomsday Book Connie Willis
1994
Win Red Mars Kim Stanley Robinson
1995
Win Moving Mars Greg Bear
1996
Win The Terminal Experiment Robert J. Sawyer
1997
Win Slow River Nicola Griffith
1998
Win The Moon and the Sun Vonda N. McIntyre
1999
Win Forever Peace Joe Haldeman
2000
Win Parable of the Talents Octavia E. Butler
2001
Win Darwin's Radio Greg Bear
2002
Win The Quantum Rose Catherine Asaro
2003
Win American Gods Neil Gaiman
2004
Win The Speed of Dark Elizabeth Moon
2005
Win Paladin of Souls Lois McMaster Bujold
2006
Win Camouflage Joe Haldeman
2007
Win Seeker Jack McDevitt
2008
Win The Yiddish Policemen's Union Michael Chabon
2009
Win Powers Ursula K. Le Guin
2010
Win The Windup Girl Paolo Bacigalupi
2011
Win All Clear Connie Willis
Win Blackout Connie Willis
2012
Win Among Others Jo Walton
2013
Win 2312 Kim Stanley Robinson
2014
Win Ancillary Justice Ann Leckie
2015
Win Annihilation Jeff VanderMeer
2016
Win Uprooted Naomi Novik
Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)