Award Category: Novella (Nebula Award)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying wins for this category. You can also view all awards and nominations in this category.

1966
Win He Who Shapes Roger Zelazny
Win The Saliva Tree Brian W. Aldiss
1967
Win The Last Castle Jack Vance
1968
Win Behold the Man Michael Moorcock
1969
Win Dragonrider Anne McCaffrey
1970
Win A Boy and His Dog Harlan Ellison
1971
Win Ill Met in Lankhmar Fritz Leiber
1972
Win The Missing Man Katherine MacLean
1973
Win A Meeting With Medusa Arthur C. Clarke
1974
Win The Death of Dr. Island Gene Wolfe
1975
Win Born with the Dead Robert Silverberg
1976
Win Home is the Hangman Roger Zelazny
1977
Win Houston, Houston, Do You Read? James Tiptree, Jr.
1978
Win Stardance Spider Robinson and Jeanne Robinson
1979
Win The Persistence of Vision John Varley
1980
Win Enemy Mine Barry B. Longyear
1981
Win Unicorn Tapestry Suzy McKee Charnas
1982
Win The Saturn Game Poul Anderson
1983
Win Another Orphan John Kessel
1984
Win Hardfought Greg Bear
1985
Win Press Enter [] John Varley
1986
Win Sailing to Byzantium Robert Silverberg
1987
Win R & R Lucius Shepard
1988
Win The Blind Geometer Kim Stanley Robinson
1989
Win The Last of the Winnebagos Connie Willis
1990
Win The Mountains of Mourning Lois McMaster Bujold
1991
Win The Hemingway Hoax Joe Haldeman
1992
Win Beggars in Spain Nancy Kress
1993
Win City of Truth James Morrow
1994
Win The Night We Buried Road Dog Jack Cady
1995
Win Seven Views of Olduvai Gorge Mike Resnick
1996
Win Last Summer at Mars Hill Elizabeth Hand
1997
Win Da Vinci Rising Jack Dann
1998
Win Abandon in Place Jerry Oltion
1999
Win Reading the Bones Sheila Finch
2000
Win Story of Your Life Ted Chiang
2001
Win Goddesses Linda Nagata
2002
Win The Ultimate Earth Jack Williamson
2003
Win Bronte's Egg Richard Chwedyk
2004
Win Coraline Neil Gaiman
2005
Win The Green Leopard Plague Walter Jon Williams
2006
Win Magic for Beginners Kelly Link
2007
Win Burn James Patrick Kelly
2008
Win Fountain of Age Nancy Kress
2009
Win The Spacetime Pool Catherine Asaro
2010
Win The Women of Nell Gwynne's Kage Baker
2011
Win The Lady Who Plucked Red Flowers Beneath the Queen's Window Rachel Swirsky
2012
Win The Man Who Bridged the Mist Kij Johnson
2013
Win After the Fall, Before the Fall, During the Fall Nancy Kress
2014
Win The Weight of the Sunrise Vylar Kaftan
2015
Win Yesterday's Kin Nancy Kress
2016
Win Binti Nnedi Okorafor
2017
Win Every Heart a Doorway Seanan McGuire
Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)