Award Category: Best Translated Long Story (Seiun Award)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying wins for this category. You can also view all awards and nominations in this category.

1970
Win 結晶世界? (translation of The Crystal World) J・G・バラード?
1971
Win アンドロメダ病原体? (translation of The Andromeda Strain) マイクル・クライトン?
1972
Win 夜の翼? (translation of Nightwings) ロバート・シルヴァーバーグ?
1973
Win タイタンの妖女? (translation of The Sirens of Titan) カート・ヴォネガット・ジュニア?
1974
Win デューン 砂の惑星 フランク・ハーバート?
1975
Win 時間線を遡って? (translation of Up the Line) ロバート・シルヴァーバーグ?
1976
Win わが名はコンラッド? (translation of This Immortal) ロジャー・ゼラズニイ?
1977
Win 竜を駆る種族? (translation of The Dragon Masters) ジャック・ヴァンス?
1978
Win 悪徳なんかこわくない ロバート・A・ハインライン?
1979
Win リングワールド? (translation of Ringworld) ラリイ・ニーヴン?
1980
Win 宇宙のランデブー? (translation of Rendezvous with Rama) アーサー・C・クラーク?
1981
Win 星を継ぐもの? (translation of Inherit the Stars) ジェイムズ・P・ホーガン?
1982
Win 創世記機械? (translation of The Genesis Machine) ジェイムズ・P・ホーガン?
1983
Win 龍の卵? (translation of Dragon's Egg) ロバート・L・フォワード?
1984
Win カエアンの聖衣? (translation of The Garments of Caean) バリントン・J・ベイリー?
1985
Win 禅銃? (translation of The Zen Gun) バリントン・J・ベイリー?
1986
Win エルリック・サーガ マイケル・ムアコック?
1987
Win ニューロマンサー? (translation of Neuromancer) ウィリアム・ギブスン?
1988
Win ノーストリリア? (translation of Norstrilia) コードウェイナー・スミス?
1989
Win Footfall Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle
1990
Win 時間衝突? (translation of Collision Course) バリントン・J・ベイリー?
1991
Win The Uplift War David Brin
1992
Win マッカンドルー航宙記? (translation of The McAndrew Chronicles) チャールズ・シェフィールド?
1993
Win タウ・ゼロ? (translation of Tau Zero) ポール・アンダースン?
1994
Win Entoverse James P. Hogan
1995
Win ハイペリオン? (translation of Hyperion) ダン・シモンズ?
1996
Win ハイペリオンの没落? (translation of The Fall of Hyperion) ダン・シモンズ?
Win 時間的無限大? (translation of Timelike Infinity) スティーヴン・バクスター?
1997
Win さよならダイノサウルス? (translation of End of an Era) ロバート・J・ソウヤー?
1998
Win Fallen Angels Michael F. Flynn and Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle
1999
Win Red Mars Kim Stanley Robinson
Win The Time Ships Stephen Baxter
2000
Win Kirinyaga Mike Resnick
2001
Win Frameshift Robert J. Sawyer
2002
Win There and Back Again Pat Murphy
2003
Win Illegal Alien Robert J. Sawyer
2004
Win Heaven's Reach David Brin
2005
Win Distress Greg Egan
2006
Win Diaspora Greg Egan
2007
Win Mortal Engines Philip Reeve
2008
Win Brightness Falls from the Air James Tiptree, Jr.
2009
Win Spin Robert Charles Wilson
2010
Win The Last Colony John Scalzi
2011
Win Eifelheim Michael F. Flynn
2012
Win The Windup Girl Paolo Bacigalupi
2013
Win The Android's Dream John Scalzi
2014
Win Blindsight Peter Watts
2015
Win The Martian Andy Weir
2016
Win Ancillary Justice Ann Leckie
Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)