ISFDB banner

Award Category: Roman jeunesse étranger (Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying all wins and nominations for this category. You can also limit the list to wins in this category.

2010
Win Le livre des choses perdues (translation of The Book of Lost Things) John Connolly
Nomination Hunger games (translation of The Hunger Games) Suzanne Collins
Nomination Lombres (translation of Un Lun Dun) China Miéville
2011
Win La confrérie de l'horloge (translation of The Hunchback Assignments) Arthur Slade
Nomination Alcatraz contre les infâmes bibliothécaires (translation of Alcatraz Versus the Evil Librarians) Brandon Sanderson
Nomination Alcatraz contre les ossements du scribe (translation of Alcatraz Versus the Scrivener's Bones) Brandon Sanderson
Nomination Le sortilège de pierre (translation of Steinernes Fleisch) Cornelia Funke
Nomination Léviathan (translation of Leviathan) Scott Westerfeld
Nomination Voraces (translation of Ancient Appetites) Oisin McGann
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Entremonde (translation of InterWorld) Neil Gaiman and Michael Reaves
* Jenna Fox, pour toujours (translation of The Adoration of Jenna Fox) Mary E. Pearson
* Les portes (translation of The Gates) John Connolly
* Un endroit où se cacher (translation of After the Wreck, I Picked Myself Up, Spread My Wings, and Flew Away) Joyce Carol Oates
2012
Win Delirium (translation of Delirium) Lauren Oliver
Win Le dernier jour de ma vie (translation of Before I Fall) Lauren Oliver
Nomination Divergent (translation of Divergent) Veronica Roth
Nomination Le pacte des immortels (translation of Mortal Coils) Eric S. Nylund
Nomination Moi, Jennifer Strange, dernière tueuse de dragons (translation of The Last Dragonslayer) Jasper Fforde
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Béhémoth (translation of Behemoth) Scott Westerfeld
* Féroces (translation of The Wisdom of Dead Men) Oisin McGann
* Hunger games (translation of The Hunger Games) Suzanne Collins
* L'embrasement (translation of Catching Fire) Suzanne Collins
* La révolte (translation of Mockingjay) Suzanne Collins
* La soie et l'épée (translation of Seide und Schwert) Kai Meyer
* Le "Worldshaker" (translation of Worldshaker) Richard Harland
* Le Liberator (translation of Liberator) Richard Harland
* Léviathan (translation of Leviathan) Scott Westerfeld
* Promise (translation of Matched) Ally Condie
* Voraces (translation of Ancient Appetites) Oisin McGann
2013
Win Sous le signe du scorpion (translation of The Scorpio Races) Maggie Stiefvater
Nomination BZRK (translation of BZRK) Michael Grant
Nomination Jennifer Strange, dresseuse de quarkons (translation of The Song of the Quarkbeast) Jasper Fforde
Nomination Little brother (translation of Little Brother) Cory Doctorow
Nomination Quelques minutes après minuit (translation of A Monster Calls) Patrick Ness
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Code apocalypse (translation of The Doomsday Code) Alex Scarrow
* Le jour du prédateur (translation of Day of the Predator) Alex Scarrow
* Time riders (translation of TimeRiders) Alex Scarrow
* Zombies panic (translation of Undead) Kirsty McKay
2014
Win Une planète dans la tête (translation of Maggot Moon) Sally Gardner
Nomination Cinder (translation of Cinder) Marissa Meyer
Nomination Les cités englouties (translation of The Drowned Cities) Paolo Bacigalupi
Nomination Les orphelins du royaume (translation of The Gathering Dark) Leigh Bardugo
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'odyssée des mondes (translation of Planesrunner) Ian McDonald
* La 5e vague (translation of The 5th Wave) Rick Yancey
* Le monde merveilleux du caca (translation of Miss Felicity Beedle's The World of Poo) Bernard Pearson and Isobel Pearson and Terry Pratchett
* Les déconnectés (translation of UnWholly) Neal Shusterman
* Parallon : Livre 1 (translation of Fever) Dee Shulman
* Parallon : Livre 2 (translation of Delirium) Dee Shulman
2015
Win Hollow City (translation of Hollow City) Ransom Riggs
Win Miss Peregrine et les enfants particuliers (translation of Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children) Ransom Riggs
Nomination Humains (translation of The Humans) Matt Haig
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination Zombie ball (translation of Zombie Baseball Beatdown) Paolo Bacigalupi
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Barnabé ou La vie en l'air (translation of The Terrible Thing That Happened to Barnaby Brocket) John Boyne
* L'éveil des Macchabs (translation of Rise of the Corpses) Ty Drago
2016
Win Stone rider (translation of Stone Rider) David Hofmeyr
Nomination L'expédition H. G. Wells (translation of The Wells Bequest) Polly Shulman
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination La mystérieuse histoire de Tom Coeurvaillant, aventurier en herbe (translation of The Secret History of Tom Trueheart) Ian Beck
Nomination Par bonheur, le lait... (translation of Fortunately, the Milk) Neil Gaiman
Nomination Premiers pas dans un autre monde (translation of
異世界のはじまり?Isekai no Hajimari
)
Mamare Touno
Nomination Tom Coeurvaillant au pays des contes noirs (translation of Tom Trueheart and the Land of Dark Stories) Ian Beck
Nomination Tom Coeurvaillant au pays des mythes et légendes (translation of Tom Trueheart & the Land of Myths and Legends) Ian Beck
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Code apocalypse (translation of The Doomsday Code) Alex Scarrow
* L'héritière (translation of The Sin Eater's Daughter) Melinda Salisbury
* La guerre éternelle (translation of The Eternal War) Alex Scarrow
* La prophétie maya (translation of The Mayan Prophecy) Alex Scarrow
* Le jour du prédateur (translation of Day of the Predator) Alex Scarrow
* Le piège infini (translation of The Infinity Cage) Alex Scarrow
* Les brumes de Londres (translation of City of Shadows) Alex Scarrow
* Les flammes de Rome (translation of Gates of Rome) Alex Scarrow
* Les seigneurs des mers (translation of The Pirate Kings) Alex Scarrow
* Time riders (translation of TimeRiders) Alex Scarrow
2017
Win La fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains (translation of The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making) Catherynne M. Valente
Win La fille qui tomba sous Féérie et y mena les festoiements (translation of The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There) Catherynne M. Valente
Nomination Forget tomorrow (translation of Forget Tomorrow) Pintip Dunn
Nomination L'expédition H. G. Wells (translation of The Wells Bequest) Polly Shulman
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination La partie infinie (translation of The Eye of Minds) James Dashner
Nomination Lady Helen : Le club des mauvais jours (translation of Lady Helen and the Dark Days Club) Alison Goodman
Nomination Le cauchemar Edgar Poe (translation of The Poe Estate) Polly Shulman
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Dreamology (translation of Dreamology) Lucy Keating
* L'alliance (translation of Alliance) Mark Frost
* L'énigme John Foggart : expédition au-delà du cercle polaire (translation of La isla de Bowen) César Mallorquí
* La prophétie du paladin (translation of The Paladin Prophecy) Mark Frost
2018
Win L'illusion écarlate (translation of The Crimson Skew) S. E. Grove
Win La sentence de verre (translation of The Glass Sentence) S. E. Grove
Win Le passage d'or (translation of The Golden Specific) S. E. Grove
Nomination Diabolic (translation of The Diabolic) S. J. Kincaid
Nomination Esclaves (translation of Gilded Cage) Vic James
Nomination La faucheuse (translation of Scythe) Neal Shusterman
Nomination Robot sauvage (translation of The Wild Robot) Peter Brown
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* La Belle Sauvage (translation of La Belle Sauvage) Philip Pullman
* La fille qui avait bu la lune (translation of The Girl Who Drank the Moon) Kelly Barnhill
* Le défi des étoiles (translation of Defy the Stars) Claudia Gray
* Le monstrologue (translation of The Monstrumologist) Rick Yancey
Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)