ISFDB banner

Award Category: Best Comic Book (Dragon Award)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying all wins and nominations for this category. You can also limit the list to the wins in this category.

2016
Win Ms. Marvel
Nomination Astro City
Nomination Civil War II
Nomination Daredevil
Nomination DC Universe: Rebirth
Nomination Providence
Nomination Saga
2017
Win The Dresden Files: Dog Men Jim Butcher and Mark Powers and Diego Galindo
Nomination Buffy The Vampire Slayer Season Eleven Christos Gage and Rebekah Isaacs
Nomination Monstress Marjorie Liu and Sana Takeda
Nomination Motor Girl Terry Moore
Nomination Ms. Marvel G. Willow Wilson and Takeshi Miyazawa
Nomination Saga Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples
Nomination Wynonna Earp Legends Beau Smith and Tim Rozon and Melanie Scrofano and Chris Evenhuis
2018
Win Mighty Thor Jason Aaron and James Harren
Nomination Aliens: Dead Orbit James Stokoe
Nomination Doomsday Clock Geoff Johns and Gary Frank
Nomination Mister Miracle Tom King and Mitch Gerads
Nomination Saga Brian K. Vaughn and Fiona Staples
Nomination Star Wars: Darth Vader Charles D. Soule and Giuseppe Camuncoli
2019
Win Saga Brian K. Vaughan and Fiona Staples
Nomination Batman Tom King and Tony S. Daniel
Nomination Black Hammer Jeff Lemire and Dean Ormston and Dave Stewart
Nomination Mister Miracle Tom King and Tony Daniel
Nomination Peter Parker: The Spectacular Spider-Man Chip Zdarsky and Adam Kubert
Nomination The Batman Who Laughs Scott Snyder and Mark Simpson
2020
Win Avengers Jason Aaron and Ed McGuinness
Nomination Bitter Root David F. Walker and Chuck Brown and Sanford Greene
Nomination Immortal Hulk Al Ewing and Joe Bennett
Nomination Monstress Marjorie Liu and Sana Takeda
Nomination Spider-Woman Karla Pacheco and Pere Perez and Paulo Siqueira
Nomination Undiscovered Country Charles Soule and Scott Snyder and Daniele Orlandini and Giuseppe Camuncoli and Matt D. Wilson
2021
Win X-Men Jonathan Hickman and Mahmud Asrar
Nomination Daredevil Chip Zdarsky and Marco Checchetto
Nomination Immortal Hulk Al Ewing and Joe Bennett
Nomination Invisible Kingdom G. Willow Wilson and Christian Ward
Nomination Monstress Marjorie Liu and Sana Takeda
Nomination Once & Future Kieron Gillen and Dan Mora
Copyright © 1995-2021 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (2006-04-24)