ISFDB banner

Award Category: 2010 Legend Award (David Gemmell Awards for Fantasy)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying awards and nominations for this category for 2010. You can also view all awards and nominations for this category for all years.
2010
Win Empire Graham McNeill
Nomination Best Served Cold Joe Abercrombie
Nomination The Cardinal's Blades (translation of Les lames du cardinal) Pierre Pevel
Nomination The Gathering Storm Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson
Nomination Warbreaker Brandon Sanderson
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Arch Wizard Ed Greenwood
* Blood of Ambrose James Enge
* Blood of the Mantis Adrian Tchaikovsky
* Bones of the Dragon Tracy Hickman and Margaret Weis
* By the Mountain Bound Elizabeth Bear
* Canticle Ken Scholes
* Chaosbound David Farland
* Dark Haven Gail Z. Martin
* Destroyer of Worlds Mark Chadbourn
* Dragonseed James Maxey
* Dust of Dreams Steven Erikson
* Fire Kristin Cashore
* God of Clocks Alan Campbell
* Green Jay Lake
* Heart's Blood Juliet Marillier
* Heritage of the Xandim Maggie Furey
* Imager L. E. Modesitt, Jr.
* Imager's Challenge L. E. Modesitt, Jr.
* Irons in the Fire Juliet E. McKenna
* Kell's Legend Andy Remic
* Kings and Assassins Lane Robins
* Lamentation Ken Scholes
* Lord of Silence Mark Chadbourn
* Midwinter Matthew Sturges
* Naamah's Kiss Jacqueline Carey
* Night's Haunting Matthew Sprange
* Nights of Villjamur Mark Charan Newton
* Reiksguard Richard Williams
* Retribution Falls Chris Wooding
* Rides a Dread Legion Raymond E. Feist
* Servant of a Dark God John Brown
* Shadow Magic Danielle Bennett and Jaida Jones
* Shamanslayer Nathan Long
* The Adamantine Palace Stephen Deas
* The Crucible of the Dragon God Mike Wild
* The Dame R. A. Salvatore
* The Dragon Keeper Robin Hobb
* The Drowning City Amanda Downum
* The Dwarves (translation of Die Zwerge) Markus Heitz
* The Edge of the World Kevin J. Anderson
* The Island Tim Lebbon
* The Judging Eye R. Scott Bakker
* The Laurentine Spy Emily Gee
* The Magician's Apprentice Trudi Canavan
* The Other Lands David Anthony Durham
* The Phoenix Transformed Mercedes Lackey and James Mallory
* The Pretender's Crown C. E. Murphy
* The Prodigal Mage Karen Miller
* The Rats and the Ruling Sea Robert V. S. Redick
* The Rise of the Iron Moon Stephen Hunt
* The Sad Tale of the Brothers Grossbart Jesse Bullington
* The Silver Mage Katharine Kerr
* Tyrant's Blood Fiona McIntosh
* White Star Beth Vaughan
Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)