ISFDB banner

2004 Ditmar Award / Australian Science Fiction Achievement Award

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Ditmar Award / Australian Science Fiction Achievement Award

1960's:  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  1969
1970's: 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018  - 
Best Novel
Win The Etched City K. J. Bishop
Nomination Abhorsen Garth Nix
Nomination Fallen Gods Jonathan Blum and Kate Orman
Nomination Orphans of Earth Shane Dix and Sean Williams
Nomination The High Lord Trudi Canavan
Best Novella or Novelette
Win La Sentinelle Lucy Sussex
Nomination Alien Space Nazis Must Die! Chuck McKenzie
Nomination Louder Echo Brendan Duffy
Nomination Rynemonn Terry Dowling
Nomination Sigmund Freud & the Feral Freeway Martin Livings
Nomination Uncharted Leigh Blackmore
Best Short Story
Win A Room for Improvement Trudi Canavan
Nomination Frozen Charlottes Lucy Sussex
Nomination Kijin Tea Kyla Ward
Nomination The Mark of His Hands Chuck McKenzie
Nomination The Singular Life of Eddy Dovewater Deborah Biancotti
Nomination The Truth About Pug Roberts Kirstyn McDermott
Best Collected Work
Win Agog! Terrific Tales Cat Sparks
Win Forever Shores Peter McNamara and Margaret Winch
Nomination Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine [2003 issues, refer - [here]] Andromeda Spaceways Publishing Co-Operative Ltd
Nomination Elsewhere: An Anthology of Incredible Places Michael Barry
Nomination Southern Blood: New Australian Tales of the Supernatural Bill Congreve
Best Artwork
Win Agog! Terrific Tales Cat Sparks
Nomination Cover of Axis Trilogy by Sara Douglass (see [here], [here], and [here]) Greg Bridges
Nomination Elsewhere: An Anthology of Incredible Places Les Petersen
Nomination Fables and Reflections, Issue #5 Trudi Canavan
Nomination The High Lord Les Petersen
Best New Talent
Win ---- K. J. Bishop
Nomination ---- Monica Carroll
Nomination ---- Brendan Duffy
Nomination ---- Glenda Larke
Nomination ---- Ben Peek
Nomination ---- Anna Tambour

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)