1998 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

1970's:  -   -   -   -  1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017  -   - 
Roman francophone
Win F.A.U.S.T. Serge Lehman
Nomination Chroniques du pays des mères Élisabeth Vonarburg
Nomination Les aigles d'Orient Pierre Bordage
Nomination Les portes d'Occident Pierre Bordage
Nomination Les survenants René Reouven
Roman étranger
Win Imajica: Tome 1 (translation of Imajica) Clive Barker
Win Imajica: Tome 2 (translation of Imajica) Clive Barker
Nomination Héritage (translation of Legacy) Greg Bear
Nomination Le retour (translation of Earthfall) Orson Scott Card
Nomination Requiem pour Philip K. Dick (translation of Philip K. Dick Is Dead, Alas) Michael Bishop
Nouvelle francophone
Win Déchiffrer la trame Jean-Claude Dunyach
Nomination H.P.L. (1890-1991) Roland C. Wagner
Nomination L'éternité moins la vie (variant of L'éternité, moins la vie) Jean-Jacques Girardot
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Calcutta, seigneur des nerfs (translation of Calcutta, Lord of Nerves) Poppy Z. Brite
Nomination A la recherche de Kelly Dahl (translation of Looking for Kelly Dahl) Dan Simmons
Nomination Les garçons sous la pluie Pat Cadigan
Nomination Un vrai crabe tente toujours sa chance (translation of A Crab Must Try) Barrington J. Bayley
Roman jeunesse
Win Le cycle du Multimonde Christian Grenier
Nomination Contes et récits de la conquête du ciel et de l'espace Christian Grenier
Nomination Ne vous disputez jamais avec un spectre Gudule
Nomination Slum city Jean-Marc Ligny
Traduction
Win Annales du Disque-monde Patrick Couton
Nomination ---- Hélène Collon
Nomination ---- Pierre-Paul Durastanti
Nomination ---- Dominique Haas
Nomination ---- Bernard Sigaud
Essai
Win Otrante - 1997 Denis Mellier
Nomination Anne Rice: La reine des vampires (translation of Prism of the Night: A Biography of Anne Rice) Katherine Ramsland
Nomination Dossier (Frankenstein ou Le Prométhée moderne) Joël Malrieu
Nomination Dracula Jean Marigny
Nomination Le corps du héros: Pour une sémiotique de l'incarnation romanesque Francis Berthelot
Prix spécial
Win Ozone - 1996 Henri Loevenbruck
Win Ozone - 1997 Henri Loevenbruck
Nomination Au-delà de nulle part Jacques Attali
Nomination Galaxies - 1996 Stéphane Nicot
Nomination Galaxies - 1997 Stéphane Nicot
Nomination La collection Rivages Fantasy
Nomination Le cinquième élément (IMDB) Luc Besson
Nomination Sous le vent du monde (série) Pierre Pelot

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)