ISFDB banner

2000 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Le successeur de pierre Jean-Michel Truong
Nomination Babylon Babies Maurice G. Dantec
Nomination Etoiles mourantes Jean-Claude Dunyach and Ayerdhal
Nomination L'équilibre des paradoxes Michel Pagel
Nomination Le roi sans visage Hervé Jubert
Nomination Les portes du temps (série) Corinne Guitteaud
Roman étranger
Win Les chroniques d'Alvin le faiseur (série) Orson Scott Card
Nomination Frères de chair (translation of Spares) Michael Marshall Smith
Nomination L'éveil d'Endymion (translation of The Rise of Endymion) Dan Simmons
Nomination L'intercepteur de cauchemars (translation of The Tooth Fairy) Graham Joyce
Nomination La résistante (translation of Remnant Population) Elizabeth Moon
Nouvelle francophone
Win Naufrage mode d'emploi Fabrice Colin
Nomination Ame qui vive René Reouven
Nomination Contre la fatalité Magali Ségura
Nomination Partage Thierry Lévy-Abégnoli
Nomination Œuvre de chair Alain Dorémieux and Fabienne Leloup
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Ménage en grand (translation of Uh-Oh City) Jonathan Carroll
Nomination A suivre (translation of More Tomorrow) Michael Marshall
Nomination Ketama (translation of Ketama) Silvio Sosio
Nomination La baleine du ciel (translation of La Balena Del Cielo) Luca Masali
Nomination La dernière ballade de Sirit Byar (translation of The Last Song of Sirit Byar) Peter S. Beagle
Nomination Le sculpteur (translation of The Sculptor) Garry Kilworth
Nomination Les fils du coucou (translation of The Cuckoo's Boys) Robert Reed
Roman jeunesse
Win La fille au chien noir Gudule
Nomination Harry Potter a l'école des sorciers (translation of Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone) J. K. Rowling
Nomination J'irai dormir au fond du puits Gudule
Nomination Les Zapmen (trilogie) Jean-Marc Ligny
Traduction
Win L'intercepteur de cauchemars (translation of The Tooth Fairy) Graham Joyce
Win La paix éternelle (translation of Forever Peace) Joe Haldeman
Nomination Le Comte de Saint Germain: Une histoire d'amour interdit (translation of Hotel Transylvania) Chelsea Quinn Yarbro
Nomination Le géant de pierre (translation of The Stone Giant) James P. Blaylock
Nomination Les lions d'Al-Rassan (translation of The Lions of al-Rassan) Guy Gavriel Kay
Graphisme
Win Covers ("Bibliothéque Du Fantastique" Line) Philippe Jozelon
Nomination Futurs antérieurs Fred Blanchard
Nomination pour ses couvertures aux éditions de L'Atalante Lidwine
Nomination pour ses couvertures de la collection SF du Livre de poche Manchu
Essai
Win Rumeurs et légendes urbaines Jean-Bruno Renard
Nomination Entretiens avec Jules Verne Daniel Compère and Jean-Michel Margot
Nomination Graal & littératures d'aujourd'hui: ou, Les échos de la légende du Graal dans la littérature française contemporaine Robert Baudry
Nomination Perry Rhodan: Lecture des textes Jean-Michel Archaimbault
Nomination Visages du vampire Barbara Sadoul
Prix spécial
Win Galaxies - 1998 Stéphane Nicot
Win Galaxies - 1999 Stéphane Nicot
Nomination Les éditions Mnémos
Nomination Yellow Submarine - 1998 André-François Ruaud

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)