ISFDB banner

2004 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Dreamericana Fabrice Colin
Nomination Faerie hackers Johan Heliot
Nomination La voie du sabre Thomas Day
Nomination Le talent assassiné Francis Valéry
Nomination Lorsque j'étais une oeuvre d'art Éric-Emmanuel Schmitt
Nomination Nuit de colère Francis Berthelot
Nomination Structura maxima Olivier Paquet
Nomination Un tango du diable Hervé Jubert
Roman étranger
Win Celtika (translation of Celtika) Robert Holdstock
Nomination Carbone modifié (translation of Altered Carbon) Richard Morgan
Nomination Coyote céleste (translation of Sky Coyote) Kage Baker
Nomination Hank Shapiro au pays de la récup' (translation of The Pickup Artist) Terry Bisson
Nomination Les Chronolithes (translation of The Chronoliths) Robert Charles Wilson
Nomination Les extraordinaires aventures de Kavalier & Clay (translation of The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay) Michael Chabon
Nomination Rihla (translation of Rihla) Juan Miguel Aguilera
Nomination Space O.P.A. (translation of First Contract) Greg Costikyan
Nouvelle francophone
Win Dédales virtuels Jean-Jacques Girardot
Nomination La Cité du soleil et autres récits héliotropes Ugo Bellagamba
Nomination Leçon de nuit Fabrice Colin
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Le rhinocéros qui citait Nietzsche (translation of The Rhinoceros Who Quoted Nietzsche and Other Odd Acquaintances) Peter S. Beagle
Nomination Démons intimes (translation of Personal Demons) Christopher Fowler
Nomination Kaishaku (translation of Kaishaku) Yoss
Nomination L'étrangeté du jour (translation of The Strangeness of the Day) Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Nomination Les filles de la Baleine (translation of The Women of Whale Rock) Kristine Kathryn Rusch
Nomination Miettes et cailloux (translation of Breadcrumbs and Stones) Lisa Goldstein
Roman jeunesse
Win CyberPan Fabrice Colin
Nomination Artemis Fowl (translation of Artemis Fowl) Eoin Colfer
Nomination Mission Brume Christian Léourier
Nomination Souviens-toi d'Alamo ! Christophe Lambert
Traduction
Win Le rhinocéros qui citait Nietzsche (translation of The Rhinoceros Who Quoted Nietzsche and Other Odd Acquaintances) Peter S. Beagle
Nomination De la poussière à la chair (translation of From the Dust Returned) Ray Bradbury
Nomination Echecs et maths (translation of Numbers Don't Lie) Terry Bisson
Nomination Hank Shapiro au pays de la récup' (translation of The Pickup Artist) Terry Bisson
Nomination Meucs Terry Bisson
Graphisme
Win Dragonne Sandrine Gestin
Nomination Asphodale, #3 Christophe Vacher
Nomination L'aigle et le dragon Luis Royo
Nomination La voie du sabre Guillaume Sorel
Nomination Le dernier voeu Michael Welply
Nomination Les escargots se cachent pour mourir Fred Sorrentino
Nomination Traverses Christopher Shy
Essai
Win Le vampire dans la littérature du XXe siècle Jean Marigny
Nomination Stups & fiction: Drogue et toxicomaine dans la Science-Fiction François Rouiller
Prix spécial
Win Terra Incognita, Images d'Ailleurs Line Degli and Karen Guillorel and Mickaël Ivorra
Nomination Après-demain: Cent vues imprenables sur le futur François Rouiller
Nomination Les éditions de l'Oxymore
Nomination Les éditions Encrage
Nomination Stups & fiction: Drogue et toxicomaine dans la Science-Fiction François Rouiller
Prix européen
Win Les Editions de l'Atalante

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)