ISFDB banner

2006 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win La horde du contrevent Alain Damasio
Nomination Car je suis légion Xavier Mauméjean
Nomination Forteresse Georges Panchard
Nomination Les chemins de Damas Pierre Bordage
Nomination Les gardiens d'Aleph-deux Colin Marchika
Roman étranger
Win La séparation (translation of The Separation) Christopher Priest
Nomination Identification des schémas (translation of Pattern Recognition) William Gibson
Nomination L'oecumène d'or (translation of The Golden Age) John C. Wright
Nomination La dispersion des ténèbres (translation of Lost Burgundy) Mary Gentle
Nomination La guerrière oubliée (translation of A Secret History) Mary Gentle
Nomination La haute transcendance (translation of The Golden Transcendence) John C. Wright
Nomination La puissance de Carthage (translation of Carthage Ascendant) Mary Gentle
Nomination Le codex du Sinaï (translation of Sinai Tapestry) Edward Whittemore
Nomination Le dernier homme (translation of Oryx and Crake) Margaret Atwood
Nomination Le dieu dans l'ombre (translation of Cloven Hooves) Megan Lindholm
Nomination Le phénix exultant (translation of The Phoenix Exultant) John C. Wright
Nomination Les machines sauvages (translation of The Wild Machines) Mary Gentle
Nouvelle francophone
Win Le monde tous droits réservés Claude Ecken
Nomination Caniculaire Elisabeth Ebory
Nomination Chimères ! Ugo Bellagamba
Nomination L'accroissement mathématique du plaisir Catherine Dufour
Nomination Musiques de la frontière Léa Silhol
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Exo-Skeleton Town (translation of Exo-Skeleton Town) Jeffrey Ford
Nomination Annulé (translation of Undone) James Patrick Kelly
Nomination Presque chez soi (translation of Almost Home) Terry Bisson
Nomination Reflets (translation of Reflejos) Pablo Castro Hermosilla
Nomination Señor Volto (translation of Señor Volto) Lucius Shepard
Nomination Solitude (translation of Solitude) Ursula K. Le Guin
Roman jeunesse
Win Coeur d'encre (translation of Tintenherz) Cornelia Funke
Nomination Blanche: ou, La triple contrainte de l'enfer Hervé Jubert
Nomination L'oeil du golem (translation of The Golem's Eye) Jonathan Stroud
Nomination Les disparus du royaume de faërie (translation of Poison) Chris Wooding
Traduction
Win La dispersion des ténèbres (translation of Lost Burgundy) Mary Gentle
Win La guerrière oubliée (translation of A Secret History) Mary Gentle
Win La puissance de Carthage (translation of Carthage Ascendant) Mary Gentle
Win Les machines sauvages (translation of The Wild Machines) Mary Gentle
Nomination Identification des schémas (translation of Pattern Recognition) William Gibson
Nomination L'oeil du golem (translation of The Golem's Eye) Jonathan Stroud
Graphisme
Win La dispersion des ténèbres Guillaume Sorel
Win La guerrière oubliée Guillaume Sorel
Win La puissance de Carthage Guillaume Sorel
Win Les machines sauvages Guillaume Sorel
Win Les tisserands de Saramyr Guillaume Sorel
Nomination Blanche: ou, La triple contrainte de l'enfer Marc Moreno
Nomination L'écorcheur Stephan Martiniere
Nomination Mondes et démons Juan Miguel Aguilera
Nomination pour ses couvertures chez Pocket (Les Fey) et au Bélial' Eikasia
Essai
Win Les contes merveilleux français : recherche de leurs organisations narratives Marie-Louise Ténèze
Nomination D'Asimov à Tolkien: Cycles et séries dans la littérature de genre Anne Besson
Nomination L'Atlantide : petite histoire d'un mythe platonicien Pierre Vidal-Naquet
Nomination Le mythe littéraire de l'Atlantide, (1800-1939) : l'origine et la fin Chantal Foucrier
Prix spécial
Win Le Troisième oeil : la photographie et l'occulte uncredited
Nomination Fiction - 2005 Editors of Fiction
Nomination Panorama illustré de la fantasy & du merveilleux André-François Ruaud
Nomination pour avoir créé les éditions La Volte afin d'éditer La horde du contrevent Mathias Echenay
Nomination pour sa chronique "Scientifiction" dans Bifros Roland Lehoucq
Nomination pour ses anthologies thématiques chez Mnémos et ses interviews dans Bifrost Richard Comballot
Prix européen
Win Robot - Rivista di Fantascienza, #45 Vittorio Curtoni
Nomination L'équipe rédactionnelle de la revue britannique Interzone qui fête son 200e numéro David Pringle and Andy Cox and Roy Gray

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)