ISFDB banner

2008 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Bloodsilver Wayne Barrow
Nomination Aqua™ Jean-Marc Ligny
Nomination Le trône d'ébène Thomas Day
Nomination Unica Elise Fontenaille
Roman étranger
Win Spin (translation of Spin) Robert Charles Wilson
Nomination Les mensonges de Locke Lamora (translation of The Lies of Locke Lamora) Scott Lynch
Nomination Un choeur d'enfants maudits (translation of A Choir of Ill Children) Tom Piccirilli
Nouvelle francophone
Win L'immaculée conception Catherine Dufour
Nomination Dernier souffle Jean-Michel Calvez
Nomination Nid de coucou David Calvo
Nomination Quirites Ugo Bellagamba
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Quatre chemins de pardon (translation of Four Ways to Forgiveness) Ursula K. Le Guin
Nomination Axiomatique (translation of Axiomatic) Greg Egan
Nomination Magie pour débutants (translation of Magic for Beginners) Kelly Link
Roman jeunesse
Win Uglies (translation of Uglies) Scott Westerfeld
Nomination Ados sous contrôle Johan Heliot
Nomination Le réveil des dieux Fabrice Colin
Traduction
Win Jérusalem au poker (translation of Jerusalem Poker) Edward Whittemore
Win Le codex du Sinaï (translation of Sinai Tapestry) Edward Whittemore
Win Ombres sur le Nil (translation of Nile Shadows) Edward Whittemore
Nomination La cité des saints et des fous (translation of City of Saints and Madmen) Jeff VanderMeer
Graphisme
Win Les mensonges de Locke Lamora Benjamin Carré
Nomination Axiomatique Nicolas Fructus
Nomination Fiction, Printemps 2007 Frédéric Bézian
Nomination La compagnie noire: Les livres de la pierre scintillante 1 Didier Graffet
Essai
Win Bernard Heuvelmans, un rebelle de la science Jean-Jacques Barloy
Nomination SF: la science mène l'enquête Roland Lehoucq
Nomination Utopie et science fiction dans le roman de langue allemande Denis Bousch
Prix spécial
Win Des fleurs pour Algernon (IMDB) David Delrieux
Nomination Le site internet ActuSF
Nomination Lunatique, spécial Michel Demuth Richard Comballot
Nomination pour ses émissions radios sur France Culture Lydia Ben Ytzhak
Prix européen
Win pour les passerelles que crée son œuvre entre la France, l'Allemagne et l'Angleterre Michel Meurger
Nomination Futuro Europa
Nomination The SFWA European Hall of Fame James Morrow and Kathryn Morrow

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)