ISFDB banner

2012 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

1970's:  -   -   -   -  1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2020's: 2020 2021 2022  -   -   -   -   -   -   - 
Roman francophone
Win Rêves de gloire Roland C. Wagner
Nomination Bankgreen Thierry di Rollo
Nomination Bloody Marie Jacques Martel
Nomination D'or et d'émeraude Éric Holstein
Nomination Loar
Loïc Henry?Loic Henry
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Avant le déluge
Raphaël Albert?Raphael Albert
* L'ardoise magique
Anne Lanièce?Anne Laniece
* La chute Lionel Davoust
* La vestale du calix Anne Larue
* Narcogenèse Anne Fakhouri
Roman étranger
Win The City & The City (translation of The City & The City)
China Miéville?China Mieville
Nomination D'obsidienne et de sang (translation of Servant of the Underworld) Aliette de Bodard
Nomination Drood (translation of Drood) Dan Simmons
Nomination L'apprentie du philisophe (translation of The Philosopher's Apprentice) James Morrow
Nomination Zoo City (translation of Zoo City) Lauren Beukes
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Berazachussetts (translation of Berazachussetts) Leandro Àvalos Blacha
*
Destination ténèbres?Destination tenebres
(translation of The Dark Beyond the Stars)
Frank M. Robinson
* Julian (translation of Julian Comstock: A Story of 22nd-Century America) Robert Charles Wilson
* L'ombre de la longue nuit (translation of Seeds of Earth) Michael Cobley
* Lavinia (translation of Lavinia) Ursula K. Le Guin
*
Sans âme?Sans ame
(translation of Soulless)
Gail Carriger
* Sans forme (translation of Changeless) Gail Carriger
Nouvelle francophone
Win Boire la tasse Christophe Langlois
Nomination Dans la fôret des astres Timothée Rey
Nomination Le paradoxe de Grinn Thierry di Rollo
Nomination Les Hérauts d'Hier Michel Pagel
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Faire des algues
Jérôme Noirez?Jerome Noirez
* Journal d'un poliorcète repenti Ugo Bellagamba
Nouvelle étrangère
Win
Ainsi naissent les fantômes?Ainsi naissent les fantomes
Lisa Tuttle
Nomination
L'île?L'ile
(translation of The Island)
Peter Watts
Nomination La muse égarée (translation of The Wayward Muse) Brian Stableford
Nomination Le dragon Griaule (translation of The Dragon Griaule) Lucius Shepard
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Exorciser ses fantômes (translation of Laying the Ghost) Eric Brown
*
Frères lointains?Freres lointains
Clifford D. Simak
* Lunes de gel (translation of Bridesicle) Will McIntosh
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win La route des magiciens Frédéric Petitjean
Nomination Coeur de lune Patrick Mc Spare and Olivier Peru
Nomination La voix des rois Patrick Mc Spare and Olivier Peru
Nomination Le dernier hiver Jean-Luc Marcastel
Nomination Roi vampire Patrick Mc Spare and Olivier Peru
Nomination Terrienne Jean-Claude Mourlevat
Nomination Treize damnés Patrick Mc Spare and Olivier Peru
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Afirik Lorris Murail
* Imago Nathalie Le Gendre
* Le cas Rubis C. Gaël Bordet
* Le tertre des âmes Ludovic Rosmorduc
* Nuit tatouée Charlotte Bousquet
* Passage en Outre-Monde Muriel Zürcher
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win Delirium (translation of Delirium) Lauren Oliver
Win Le dernier jour de ma vie (translation of Before I Fall) Lauren Oliver
Nomination Divergent (translation of Divergent) Veronica Roth
Nomination Le pacte des immortels (translation of Mortal Coils) Eric S. Nylund
Nomination Moi, Jennifer Strange, dernière tueuse de dragons (translation of The Last Dragonslayer) Jasper Fforde
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Béhémoth (translation of Behemoth) Scott Westerfeld
* Féroces (translation of The Wisdom of Dead Men) Oisin McGann
* Hunger games (translation of The Hunger Games) Suzanne Collins
* L'embrasement (translation of Catching Fire) Suzanne Collins
* La révolte (translation of Mockingjay) Suzanne Collins
*
La soie et l'épée?La soie et l'epee
(translation of Seide und Schwert)
Kai Meyer
* Le "Worldshaker" (translation of Worldshaker) Richard Harland
* Le Liberator (translation of Liberator) Richard Harland
*
Léviathan?Leviathan
(translation of Leviathan)
Scott Westerfeld
* Promise (translation of Matched) Ally Condie
* Voraces (translation of Ancient Appetites) Oisin McGann
Traduction
Win La route de Haut-Safran (translation of Shades of Grey: The Road to High Saffron) Jasper Fforde
Win Les enfers virtuels (translation of Surface Detail) Iain M. Banks
Nomination
Ainsi naissent les fantômes?Ainsi naissent les fantomes
Lisa Tuttle
Nomination D'obsidienne et de sang (translation of Servant of the Underworld) Aliette de Bodard
Nomination L'apprentie du philisophe (translation of The Philosopher's Apprentice) James Morrow
Nomination L'empire ultime (translation of The Final Empire) Brandon Sanderson
Nomination Le héros des siècles (translation of The Hero of Ages) Brandon Sanderson
Nomination Le puits de l'ascension (translation of The Well of Ascension) Brandon Sanderson
Nomination The City & The City (translation of The City & The City)
China Miéville?China Mieville
Nomination Zoo City (translation of Zoo City) Lauren Beukes
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Le dragon Griaule (translation of The Dragon Griaule) Lucius Shepard
* Palimpseste (translation of Palimpsest) Charles Stross
Graphisme
Win Zoo City (translation of Zoo City) Joey Hi-Fi
Nomination L'homme démoli Bastien L.
Nomination Le dragon Griaule Nicolas Fructus
Nomination Oussama Diego Tripodi
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
*
Ainsi naissent les fantômes?Ainsi naissent les fantomes
Stéphane Perger?Stephane Perger
* Au pays de la mémoire blanche Stéphane Poulin
* D'obsidienne et de sang (translation of Obsidian and Blood) Larry Rostant
* Féroces
Aurélien Police?Aurelien Police
* Planète à louer Alain Brion
BD / Comics
Win Fraternity (tomes 1 & 2) Juan Diaz Canales and José-Luis Munuera
Nomination Fluorescent black Nathan Fox and MF Wilson
Nomination Ghost Money (tomes 1 à 3) Dominique Bertail and Thierry Smolderen
Nomination Les Épées de verre (tomes 1 & 2) Sylviane Corgiat and Laura Zuccheri
Nomination U-Boot (tomes 1 & 2) Jean-Yves Delitte
Nomination Univerne (tome 1) Jean-David Morvan and Nesmo
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Cité 14 (saison 2, tomes 1 & 2) Pierre Gabus and Romuald Reutimann
* Dorian Gray Enrique Corominas
* It is not a piece of cake Nancy Pena
* Midgard (tome 1) Steven Dupré
* Noé (tome 1) Darren Aronofski and Ari Handel and Niko Henrichon
* Un amour de Marmelade Olivier Supiot
Manga
Win Soil (tomes 1 à 6) Atsushi Kaneko
Nomination Hideout Masasumi Kakizaki
Nomination Hotel Boichi
Nomination Omega Complex (tomes 1 à 3) Izu and Shonen
Nomination Saving human being Xiaoyu Zhang
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Genkaku Picasso (tomes 1 & 2) Usamaru Furuya
* Magi - The labyrinth of magic (tomes 1 à 4) Shinobu Ohtaka
* Pluto (tomes 1 à 8) Naoki Urasawa
* Sprite (tomes 1 à 3) Yugo Ishikawa
Essai
Win Nos années "Strange" : 1970-1996 Sébastien Carletti and Jean-Marc Lainé
Win Super héros ! : la puissance des masques Jean-Marc Lainé
Nomination
Algernon, Charlie et moi: Trajectoire d'un écrivain?Algernon, Charlie et moi: Trajectoire d'un ecrivain
(translation of Algernon, Charlie, and I: A Writer's Journey)
Daniel Keyes
Nomination BD de kiosque & science-fiction Dominik Vallet
Nomination Fantômes, esprits et autres morts-vivants : essai de pneumatologie littéraire Daniel Sangsue
Nomination Frankenstein (translation of In Search of Frankenstein) Matei Cazacu and Radu Florescu
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
*
Les univers des fantastiques : dérives et hybridations?Les univers des fantastiques : derives et hybridations
Roger Bozzetto
* Mythe & super-héros Alex Nikolavitch
Prix spécial
Win pour plus de 70 ans au service de l'Imaginaire Les éditions José Corti
Nomination Le visage vert - 2011 Xavier Legrand-Ferronnière
Nomination Les Black'Mor Chronicles
Elian Black'Mor?Elian Black'mor
and Carine-M
Nomination pour leurs rééditions patrimoniales et leurs singuliers inédits Les éditions de l'Arbre Vengeur
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Angle mort - 2011
Sébastien Cevey?Sebastien Cevey
and Laurent Queyssi
* La poursuite de l'intégrale Howard
* pour leur travail sur la SF ancienne Les blogs ArcheoSF and Sur l'autre face du monde
* pour son éclectisme éditorial, dont ses recueils de jeunes auteurs La collection Rivière Blanche

Copyright © 1995-2022 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (2006-04-24)