ISFDB banner

2013 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Du sel sous les paupières Thomas Day
Nomination Elliot du néant David Calvo
Nomination Le premier sang Sire Cédric
Nomination Les derniers parfaits Paul Beorn
Nomination Oniromaque Jacques Boireau
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* 120 journées Jérôme Noirez
* Exodes Jean-Marc Ligny
* La nuit a dévoré le monde Pit Agarmen
* Mimosa Vincent Gessler
* Points chauds Laurent Genefort
* Vestiges Laurence Suhner
Roman étranger
Win La fille automate (translation of The Windup Girl) Paolo Bacigalupi
Nomination Black-out (translation of Blackout) Connie Willis
Nomination Descendre en marche (translation of Falling Out of Cars) Jeff Noon
Nomination Enig Marcheur (translation of Riddley Walker) Russell Hoban
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Butcher bird (translation of Butcher Bird) Richard Kadrey
* L'alliage de la justice (translation of The Alloy of Law) Brandon Sanderson
* Le château d'Eymerich (translation of Il castello di Eymerich) Valerio Evangelisti
* Le prince écorché (translation of Prince of Thorns) Mark Lawrence
* Le retour des morts (translation of Hanteringen av odöda) John Ajvide Lindqvist
* Princes de la pègre (translation of Among Thieves) Douglas Hulick
* Tau Zéro (translation of Tau Zero) Poul Anderson
Nouvelle francophone
Win Une collection très particulière Bernard Quiriny
Nomination Des nouvelles de Ta-Shima Adriana Lorusso
Nomination J'atteindrai le pôle Nord Gulzar Joby
Nomination Le prophète et le vizir Ada Rémy and Yves Rémy
Nomination Women in chains : petite pentalogie des violences faites aux femmes Thomas Day
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* La dernière chasse de Joliot de Lourche Jérôme Noirez
* Le conte du maître meunier (translation of The Master Miller's Tale) Ian R. MacLeod
* Tadjélé : récits d'exil Léo Henry and Laurent Kloetzer and Jacques Mucchielli and Stéphane Perger
* Une stupéfiante salve d'escarbilles de houille écarlate Alain Damasio
Nouvelle étrangère
Win La petite déesse (translation of The Little Goddess) Ian McDonald
Nomination Les dames de Grâce Adieu et autres récits (translation of The Ladies of Grace Adieu and Other Stories) Susanna Clarke
Nomination Les Mains de son mari (translation of Her Husband's Hands) Adam-Troy Castro
Nomination Manhattan à l'envers (translation of Manhattan in Reverse) Peter F. Hamilton
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'avenir du marché des souvenirs (translation of Futures in the Memories Market) Nina Kiriki Hoffman
* Les autres livres (translation of Algunos de los otros / Los otros libros) Ramiro Sanchiz
* Les robots (translation of I, Robot) Cory Doctorow
* Poneys (translation of Ponies) Kij Johnson
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win Magies secrètes Hervé Jubert
Nomination Black rain : Saison 01, Épisode 1-2 Chris Debien
Nomination Ici-bas Yves Grevet
Nomination La dernière lame Estelle Faye
Nomination Nuit brûlée Charlotte Bousquet
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Kaleb : Saison I Myra Eljundir
* La traque Gabriel Katz
* Le fils de la lune Gabriel Katz
* Le maître des hybrides Stéphane Tamaillon
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win Sous le signe du scorpion (translation of The Scorpio Races) Maggie Stiefvater
Nomination BZRK (translation of BZRK) Michael Grant
Nomination Jennifer Strange, dresseuse de quarkons (translation of The Song of the Quarkbeast) Jasper Fforde
Nomination Little brother (translation of Little Brother) Cory Doctorow
Nomination Quelques minutes après minuit (translation of A Monster Calls) Patrick Ness
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Code apocalypse (translation of The Doomsday Code) Alex Scarrow
* Le jour du prédateur (translation of Day of the Predator) Alex Scarrow
* Time riders (translation of TimeRiders) Alex Scarrow
* Zombies panic (translation of Undead) Kirsty McKay
Traduction
Win La fille automate (translation of The Windup Girl) Paolo Bacigalupi
Nomination Enig Marcheur (translation of Riddley Walker) Russell Hoban
Nomination Le régime du singe (translation of The Monkey Treatment) George R. R. Martin
Nomination Princes de la pègre (translation of Among Thieves) Douglas Hulick
Nomination Sous le signe du scorpion (translation of The Scorpio Races) Maggie Stiefvater
Nomination Zendegi (translation of Zendegi) Greg Egan
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Béhémoth (translation of Behemoth: ß-Max) Peter Watts
* Butcher bird (translation of Butcher Bird) Richard Kadrey
* L'école de la nuit (translation of Shadow of Night) Deborah Harkness
* La maison des derviches (translation of The Dervish House) Ian McDonald
* La petite déesse (translation of The Little Goddess) Ian McDonald
* Robopocalypse (translation of Robopocalypse) Daniel H. Wilson
Graphisme
Win L'oiseau roi et autres dessins Shaun Tan
Win La chose perdue (translation of The Lost Thing) Shaun Tan
Nomination Derelict Planet Pascal Blanché
Nomination Féerie pour les ténèbres : l'intégrale volume 1 Aurélien Police
Nomination Féerie pour les ténèbres : l'intégrale volume 2 Aurélien Police
Nomination Tadjélé : récits d'exil Stéphane Perger
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Burning inside : the art of Jean-Sébastien Rossbach Jean-Sébastien Rossbach
* Le cycle de Lanmeur, I: Les contacteurs Éric Scala
* Le cycle de Lanmeur, II: Les enfants du Léthé Éric Scala
* Little brother Jeannie Harrell
* Rétro-futur David Alvarez
BD / Comics
Win Les contes de l'ère du Cobra (tomes 1 & 2) Enrique Fernandez
Nomination Azimut (tome 1) Wilfrid Lupano and Jean-Baptiste Andreae
Nomination Daytripper Gabriel Bà and Fàbio Moon
Nomination Freaks'Squeele (tomes 1 à 5) Florent Maudoux
Nomination Zaya (tomes 1 & 2) Jean-David Morvan and Huangjiawei
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Captain Swing et les pirates électriques de Cindery Island Warren Ellis and Raulo Caceres
* Crusades (tomes 1 à 3) Izu and Alex Nikolavitch and Xiaoyu Zhang
* Ghostopolis Doug Tennapel
* La protectrice Keko
* Masqué (tomes 1 & 2) Serge Lehman and Stéphane Créty
* Turf (tomes 1 & 2) Jonathan Ross and Tommy Lee Edwards
Manga
Win Billy Bat (tomes 1 à 5) Takashi Nagasaki and Naoki Urasawa
Nomination Black Paradox Junji Ito
Nomination Les enfants de la mer (tomes 1 & 2) Daisuke Igarashi
Nomination Sanctum (tomes 1 à 5) Masao Yajima and Boichi
Nomination The arms peddler (tomes 1 à 5) Kyoichi Nanatsuki and Night Owl
Nomination Thermae Romae (tomes 1 à 4) Mari Yamazaki
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* City hall (tomes 1 & 2) Rémi Guérin and Guillaume Lapeyre
* Hakaiju (tomes 1 à 7) Shingo Honda
* I am a hero (tomes 1 à 3) Kengo Hanazawa
Essai
Win Ces Français qui ont écrit demain Natacha Vas-Deyres
Nomination Bram Stoker : dans l'ombre de Dracula Alain Pozzuoli
Nomination L'homme-machine et ses avatars : entre science, philosophie et littérature : XVIIe-XXIe siècles Marc Atallah and Dominique Kunz Westerhoff
Nomination La Science-Fiction en France Simon Bréan
Nomination Petite philosophie du zombie : ou, Comment penser l'horreur Maxime Coulombe
Nomination Rétro-futur Raphaël Colson
Prix spécial
Win Chant de l'origine des connaisseurs Christian Léourier
Win Le cycle de Lanmeur, I: Les contacteurs Christian Léourier
Win pour la publication des anthologies Creepy et Eerie Le label Délirium
Nomination Créatures fantastiques et monstres au cinéma : 100 ans de cauchemar (translation of Monsters in the Movies) John Landis
Nomination Féerie pour les ténèbres : l'intégrale volume 1 Jérôme Noirez
Nomination Féerie pour les ténèbres : l'intégrale volume 2 Jérôme Noirez
Nomination Mes cheveux fous (translation of Crazy Hair) Neil Gaiman
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'univers de la science-fiction et au-delà : la SF par la chaîne Syfy (translation of The Science Fiction Universe ... and Beyond: Syfy Channel Book of Sci-Fi) Michael Mallory
* La guerre des règnes J. H. Rosny aîné
* La malédiction des loups Frédéric Lisak and Camille Renversade
* La SF sous les feux de la science Roland Lehoucq

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)