ISFDB banner

2014 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Anamnèse de Lady Star L. L. Kloetzer
Nomination American gothic Xavier Mauméjean
Nomination Chroniques des ombres Pierre Bordage
Nomination Même pas mort Jean-Philippe Jaworski
Nomination Porcelaine: légende du tigre et de la tisseuse Estelle Faye
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'esprit du Melkine Olivier Paquet
* La mort du Melkine Olivier Paquet
* Le chevalier Pierre Pevel
* Le Melkine Olivier Paquet
* Le sang des 7 rois: Livre deux Régis Goddyn
* Le sang des 7 rois: Livre premier Régis Goddyn
* Le Sidh Anthelme Hauchecorne
* Martyrs : Livre 1 Oliver Peru
* Point zéro Antoine Tracqui
Roman étranger
Win L'homme qui savait la langue des serpents (translation of Mees, kes teadis ussisõnu) Andrus Kivirähk
Nomination 22/11/63 (translation of 11/22/63) Stephen King
Nomination Alif l'invisible (translation of Alif the Unseen) G. Willow Wilson
Nomination Des larmes sous la pluie (translation of Lágrimas en la lluvia) Rosa Montero
Nomination Les insulaires (translation of The Islanders) Christopher Priest
Nomination Qui a peur de la mort ? (translation of Who Fears Death) Nnedi Okorafor
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Le calice du dragon (translation of Beautiful Blood) Lucius Shepard
* Le dernier loup-garou (translation of The Last Werewolf) Glen Duncan
* Maître de la matière (translation of Herr aller Dinge) Andreas Eschbach
* Silo (translation of Wool Omnibus) Hugh Howey
Nouvelle francophone
Win Sept secondes pour devenir un aigle Thomas Day
Nomination Cosplay Michel Pagel
Nomination Derrière les grilles du Luxembourg Pablo Mehler
Nomination L'enfant qui s'avance vers nous Gulzar Joby
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Cuisine kitzyn Philippe Curval
* L'oiseau de fer de la rue Norman Esther Rochon
* La carte ou la boussole Philippe-Aubert Côté
* Trois relations de la fin de l'écrivain Jean-Louis Trudel
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Complications (translation of The Silver Wind: Four Stories of Time Disrupted) Nina Allan
Nomination Je suis la reine et autres histoires inquiétantes (translation of ) Anna Starobinets
Nomination La ménagerie de papier (translation of The Paper Menagerie) Ken Liu
Nomination Le démon de Maxwell (translation of Maxwell's Demon) Ken Liu
Nomination Le littéromancien (translation of The Literomancer) Ken Liu
Nomination Live at Budokan (translation of At Budokan) Alastair Reynolds
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* La mort de monsieur Teodorescu (translation of Moartea domnului Teodorescu) Cristian-Mihail Teodorescu
* La petite déesse et autres nouvelles d'une Inde future (translation of Cyberabad Days) Ian McDonald
* Le cru véritable d'Erzuine Thale (translation of The True Vintage of Erzuine Thale) Robert Silverberg
* Mono no aware (translation of Mono no Aware) Ken Liu
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win La malédiction de Boucle d'Or Victor Dixen
Nomination Cœurs de rouille Justine Niogret
Nomination Hantés Anne Fakhouri
Nomination La fille-sortilège Marie Pavlenko
Nomination Réseau(x) : Tome 1 Vincent Villeminot
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Cantoria Danielle Martinigol
* Double ennemi Claude Ecken
* L'horloge du temps perdu Anne Fakhouri
* La métamorphose Matthias Rouage
* Le septième sens : l'ancienne magie vit en eux Patrick Mc Spare
* Rébellion Matthias Rouage
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win Une planète dans la tête (translation of Maggot Moon) Sally Gardner
Nomination Cinder (translation of Cinder) Marissa Meyer
Nomination Les cités englouties (translation of The Drowned Cities) Paolo Bacigalupi
Nomination Les orphelins du royaume (translation of The Gathering Dark) Leigh Bardugo
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'odyssée des mondes (translation of Planesrunner) Ian McDonald
* La 5e vague (translation of The 5th Wave) Rick Yancey
* Le monde merveilleux du caca (translation of Miss Felicity Beedle's The World of Poo) Bernard Pearson and Isobel Pearson and Terry Pratchett
* Les déconnectés (translation of UnWholly) Neal Shusterman
* Parallon : Livre 1 (translation of Fever) Dee Shulman
* Parallon : Livre 2 (translation of Delirium) Dee Shulman
Traduction
Win Complications (translation of The Silver Wind: Four Stories of Time Disrupted) Nina Allan
Nomination L'homme qui savait la langue des serpents (translation of Mees, kes teadis ussisõnu) Andrus Kivirähk
Nomination Le dernier loup-garou (translation of The Last Werewolf) Glen Duncan
Nomination Le mystère du hareng saur (translation of One of Our Thursdays is Missing) Jasper Fforde
Nomination Silo (translation of Wool Omnibus) Hugh Howey
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Des larmes sous la pluie (translation of Lágrimas en la lluvia) Rosa Montero
* Efroyabl ange1 (translation of Feersum Endjinn) Iain M. Banks
* Je suis la reine et autres histoires inquiétantes (translation of ) Anna Starobinets
* L'étrange affaire de Spring Heeled Jack (translation of The Strange Affair of Spring Heeled Jack) Mark Hodder
Graphisme
Win Steampunk : de vapeur et d'acier Didier Graffet
Nomination Bifrost, #72 Aurélien Police
Nomination Le dernier château et autres crimes Nicolas Fructus
Nomination Qui a peur de la mort ? Joey Hi-Fi
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Axis Mundi Mathieu Lauffray
* Dernière semaine d'un reptile Bastien Lecouffe-Deharme
* Gueule de truie Ronan Toulhoat
* Stalker : pique-nique au bord du chemin Bastien Lecouffe-Deharme
BD / Comics
Win Souvenirs de l'empire de l'atome Alexandre Clerisse and Thierry Smolderen
Nomination Aâma (tomes 1 à 3) Frederik Peeters
Nomination Le jeune Lovecraft José Oliver and Bartolo Torres
Nomination Punk rock Jesus Sean Murphy
Nomination Urban (tome 1 & 2) Luc Brunschwig and Roberto Ricci
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Alisik (tome 1) Humertus Rufledt and Helge Vogt
* Chaos Team (tomes 1.1 et 1.2) Vincent Brugeas and Ronan Toulhoat
* Funérailles (Freaks' Squeele) (tome 1) Florent Maudoux
* Isabellae (tomes 1 & 2) Gabor and Raule
* L'entrevue Manuele Fior
* La Voie du sabre (tome 1) Federico Ferniani and Mathieu Mariolle
* Les dormants Jonathan Munoz
Manga
Win The Arms Peddler (tomes 1 à 6) Kyoichi Nanatsuki and Night Owl
Nomination Assassination classroom (tomes 1 & 2) Yusei Matsui
Nomination Les enfants de la mer (tomes 1 à 5) Daisuke Igarashi
Nomination Mokke (tomes 1 à 3) Takatoshi Kumakura
Nomination Scumbag Loser (tomes 1 & 2) Mikoto Yamaguchi
Nomination Terra Formars (tomes 1 à 4) Yu Sasuga and Kenichi Tachibana
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Antimagia (tomes 1 & 2) Kyû Aika
* City hall (tomes 1 à 4) Rémy Guerin and Guillaume Lapeyre
* Iris Zero (tomes 1 à 5) Takana Hotaru and Chiki Piro
* Rex Fabula (tomes 1 à 3) Kairi Fujiyama
* Spice & wolf (tomes 1 à 8) Juu Ayakura and Isuna Hasekura and Keito Koume
* Warlord (tomes 1 à 5) Byung Jin Kim and Sung Jae Kim
Essai
Win Souvenirs du futur : les miroirs de la maison d'ailleurs Marc Atallah and Frédéric Jaccaud and Francis Valéry
Nomination 100 ans et plus de cinéma fantastique et de science-fiction Jean-Pierre Andrevon
Nomination Le savant fou Hélène Machinal
Nomination Planètes pilleuses et autres thématiques de la Science-Fiction Jean-Pierre Laigle
Nomination Res Futurae - 2013 Irène Langlet
Prix spécial
Win L'intégrale - tome 1 Stefan Wul
Win Stefan Wul: L'intégrale: Tome 2 Stefan Wul
Win Univers de Stefan Wul D. Cassegrain and M. Hawthorne and D. Lapiere and J.-D. Morvan and M. Reynes and O. Vatine and Yann
Nomination Four color fear, comics d'horreur des années 50
Nomination Odyssées : l'intégrale des nouvelles (translation of The Collected Stories of Arthur C. Clarke) Arthur C. Clarke
Nomination Steampunk : de vapeur et d'acier Xavier Mauméjean
Nomination Un an dans les airs : voyage extraordinaire dans la cité volante Raphaël Albert and Jeanne-A Debats and Raphaël Granier de Cassagnac and Johan Heliot
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Imaro : intégrale Charles Saunders
* L'Intégrale Spirou Rob-Vel

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)