2015 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

1970's:  -   -   -   -  1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017  -   - 
Roman francophone
Win Aucun homme n'est une île Christophe Lambert
Nomination Bastards Ayerdhal
Nomination Cosplay Laurent Ladouari
Nomination Trois oboles pour Charon Franck Ferric
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Dernières nouvelles d'Oesthrénie Anne-Sylvie Salzman
* Drift Thierry di Rollo
* Hysteresis Loïc Le Borgne
* Les résidents Maurice G. Dantec
Roman étranger
Win La grande route du Nord: Tome 1 (translation of Great North Road) Peter F. Hamilton
Win La grande route du Nord: Tome 2 (translation of Great North Road) Peter F. Hamilton
Nomination Intrabasses (translation of Needle in the Groove) Jeff Noon
Nomination L'éducation de Stony Mayhall (translation of Raising Stony Mayhall) Daryl Gregory
Nomination L'océan au bout du chemin (translation of The Ocean at the End of the Lane) Neil Gaiman
Nomination Nexus (translation of Nexus) Ramez Naam
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Anti-glace (translation of Anti-Ice) Stephen Baxter
* L'homme-rune (translation of The Painted Man) Peter V. Brett
* L'obsession (translation of The Man from Primrose Lane) James Renner
* La guerre du jour (translation of The Daylight War) Peter V. Brett
* La lance du désert (translation of The Desert Spear) Peter V. Brett
* Notre fin sera si douce (translation of Soft Apocalypse) Will McIntosh
* Vlast (translation of Wolfhound Century) Peter Higgins
Nouvelle francophone
Win L'opéra de Shaya Sylvie Lainé
Nomination Finir en beauté Christophe Langlois
Nomination L'été dans la vallée Mélanie Fazi
Nomination Le berceau des lucioles Jacques Barbéri
Nomination Noc-kerrigan Thomas Day
Nouvelle étrangère
Win La fille-flûte et autres fragments de futurs brisés (translation of Pump Six and Other Stories) Paolo Bacigalupi
Nomination Chants du cauchemar et de la nuit Thomas Ligotti
Nomination Les furies de Borås : et autres contes horrifiques (translation of Samlade svenska kulter) Anders Fager
Nomination Les perséides (translation of The Perseids and Other Stories) Robert Charles Wilson
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Dead Horse Point (translation of Dead Horse Point) Daryl Gregory
* Éparpillés le long des rivières du ciel (translation of Scattered Along the River of Heaven) Aliette de Bodard
* Foyer Sainte-Lucie pour jeunes filles élevées par les loups (translation of St. Lucy's Home for Girls Raised by Wolves) Karen Russell
* Snodgrass (translation of Snodgrass) Ian R. MacLeod
* The algorithms for love (translation of Algorithms for Love) Ken Liu
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win La seconde vie de d'Artagnan Jean-Luc Marcastel
Nomination Grandclapier : un roman de l'ancien temps Joann Sfar
Nomination La reine des neiges Cindy Van Wilder
Nomination Les héritiers Cindy Van Wilder
Nomination Virus 57 Christophe Lambert and Sam VanSteen
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Blue argent Olivier Paquet
* Fuir Malco Charlotte Bousquet
* Le jour où Paul Beorn
* Le Livre de Perle Timothée de Fombelle
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win Hollow City (translation of Hollow City) Ransom Riggs
Win Miss Peregrine et les enfants particuliers (translation of Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children) Ransom Riggs
Nomination Humains (translation of The Humans) Matt Haig
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination Zombie ball (translation of Zombie Baseball Beatdown) Paolo Bacigalupi
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Barnabé ou La vie en l'air (translation of The Terrible Thing That Happened to Barnaby Brocket) John Boyne
* L'éveil des Macchabs (translation of Rise of the Corpses) Ty Drago
Traduction
Win Intrabasses (translation of Needle in the Groove) Jeff Noon
Nomination Chants du cauchemar et de la nuit Thomas Ligotti
Nomination L'éducation de Stony Mayhall (translation of Raising Stony Mayhall) Daryl Gregory
Nomination L'océan au bout du chemin (translation of The Ocean at the End of the Lane) Neil Gaiman
Nomination Moxyland (translation of Moxyland) Lauren Beukes
Nomination Nexus (translation of Nexus) Ramez Naam
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Anti-glace (translation of Anti-Ice) Stephen Baxter
* Les furies de Borås : et autres contes horrifiques (translation of Samlade svenska kulter) Anders Fager
* Notre fin sera si douce (translation of Soft Apocalypse) Will McIntosh
Graphisme
Win pour l'ensemble de ses couvertures en 2014 Aurélien Police
Nomination Hiroshima n'aura pas lieu Olivier Fontvieille
Nomination Il est de retour (translation of Er ist wieder da) Johannes Wiebel
Nomination Le roi Squelette Victor Manuel Leza Moreno
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Aucun souvenir assez solide Nicolas Fructus
* Fées, weed & guillotines : petite fantaisie pleine d'urbanité Diego Tripodi
* Les perséides Manchu
Essai
Win Super-héros : une histoire française Xavier Fournier
Nomination La bible steampunk (translation of The Steampunk Bible: An Illustrated Guide to the World of Imaginary Airships, Corsets and Goggles, Mad Scientists, and Strange Literature) Jeff VanderMeer and S. J. Chambers
Nomination Les dieux cachés de la science-fiction française et francophone (1950-2010) Natacha Vas-Deyres and Patrick Bergeron and Patrick Guay and Florence Plet-Nicolas and Danièle André
Nomination PostHumains: Frontières, évolutions, hybridités Elaine Després and Hélène Machinal
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Des mines du roi Salomon à la quête du Graal : H. R. Haggard, 1856-1925 Lauric Guillaud
* Philoséries : Buffy, tueuse de vampires Sylvie Allouche and Sandra Laugier
* Utopie et raison dans le cycle de Fondation d'Isaac Asimov Anthony Vallat
Prix spécial
Win Clameurs : portraits voltés Richard Comballot
Nomination Le cabinet du docteur Black : le travail égaré du Dr Spencer Black (translation of The Resurrectionist: The Lost Work of Dr. Spencer Black) E. B. Hudspeth
Nomination Midi-minuit fantastique : Volume 1 Michel Caen and Nicolas Stanzick
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Eerie et Creepy présentent Richard Corben (Tomes 1 et 2) Richard Corben
* Les 40 ans de la revue Solaris
* Stark et les rois des étoiles Leigh Brackett and Ray Bradbury and Edmond Hamilton

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)