ISFDB banner

2016 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Lum'en Laurent Genefort
Nomination Abîme du rêve Francis Berthelot
Nomination Booming Mika Biermann
Nomination Le château des millions d'années Stéphane Przybylski
Nomination Sous la Colline David Calvo
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* La fenêtre de Diane Dominique Douay
* Le fou prend le roi Fabien Cerutti
* Les nefs de Pangée Christian Chavassieux
* Royaume de vent et de colères Jean-Laurent Del Socorro
* Sovok Cédric Ferrand
Roman étranger
Win LoveStar (translation of LoveStar) Andri Snær Magnason
Nomination Dernier meurtre avant la fin du monde (translation of The Last Policeman) Ben H. Winters
Nomination L'adjacent (translation of The Adjacent) Christopher Priest
Nomination La justice de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Justice) Ann Leckie
Nomination Le livre des choses étranges et nouvelles (translation of The Book of Strange New Things) Michel Faber
Nomination Légationville : une anatomie (translation of Embassytown) China Miéville
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Accelerando (translation of Accelerando) Charles Stross
* Gretel and the Dark (translation of Gretel and the Dark) Eliza Granville
* Le cercle de Farthing (translation of Farthing) Jo Walton
Nouvelle francophone
Win Ethfrag Laurent Genefort
Nomination Histoires assassines Bernard Quiriny
Nomination Il faudrait pour grandir oublier la frontière Sébastien Juillard
Nomination Welcome Home Jérôme Noirez
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Facteur X Laurence Rivière
* Les olives de Mélanie Dave Côté
* Service public Éric Morlevat
* Supplices 2.0 pour poupée électrique Christophe Garreau
* Une vie de suffit pas Bruno Pochesci
Nouvelle étrangère
Win La ménagerie de papier Ken Liu
Nomination Infiltration (translation of Inside Job) Connie Willis
Nomination Le bazar aux merveilles d'Alastair Baffle (translation of Alastair Baffle's Emporium of Wonders) Mike Resnick
Nomination Ma chèvre s'est mangé les pattes (translation of My Goat Ate Its Own Legs) Alex Burrett
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'été de l'infini Christopher Priest
* Tous assis par terre (translation of All Seated on the Ground) Connie Willis
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win Les disparus du Clairdelune Christelle Dabos
Win Les fiancés de l'hiver Christelle Dabos
Nomination #Bleue Florence Hinckel
Nomination Brainless Jérôme Noirez
Nomination Le roi des fauves Aurélie Wellenstein
Nomination Vagabonds des aires Camille Brissot
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Il Loïc Le Borgne
* Le monastère caché Pierre Stolze
* Le premier Nadia Coste
* Phobos Victor Dixen
* Phobos : 2 Victor Dixen
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win Stone rider (translation of Stone Rider) David Hofmeyr
Nomination L'expédition H. G. Wells (translation of The Wells Bequest) Polly Shulman
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination La mystérieuse histoire de Tom Coeurvaillant, aventurier en herbe (translation of The Secret History of Tom Trueheart) Ian Beck
Nomination Par bonheur, le lait... (translation of Fortunately, the Milk) Neil Gaiman
Nomination Premiers pas dans un autre monde (translation of
異世界のはじまり?Isekai no Hajimari
)
Mamare Touno
Nomination Tom Coeurvaillant au pays des contes noirs (translation of Tom Trueheart and the Land of Dark Stories) Ian Beck
Nomination Tom Coeurvaillant au pays des mythes et légendes (translation of Tom Trueheart & the Land of Myths and Legends) Ian Beck
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Code apocalypse (translation of The Doomsday Code) Alex Scarrow
* L'héritière (translation of The Sin Eater's Daughter) Melinda Salisbury
* La guerre éternelle (translation of The Eternal War) Alex Scarrow
* La prophétie maya (translation of The Mayan Prophecy) Alex Scarrow
* Le jour du prédateur (translation of Day of the Predator) Alex Scarrow
* Le piège infini (translation of The Infinity Cage) Alex Scarrow
* Les brumes de Londres (translation of City of Shadows) Alex Scarrow
* Les flammes de Rome (translation of Gates of Rome) Alex Scarrow
* Les seigneurs des mers (translation of The Pirate Kings) Alex Scarrow
* Time riders (translation of TimeRiders) Alex Scarrow
Traduction
Win L'évangile selon Eymerich (translation of Rex tremendae maiestatis) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination La justice de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Justice) Ann Leckie
Nomination La ménagerie de papier Ken Liu
Nomination Le démon de l'île solitaire (translation of
孤島の鬼?Kotō no oni
)
Edogawa Ranpo
Nomination Légationville : une anatomie (translation of Embassytown) China Miéville
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'autre ville (translation of
Druhé město?Druhe mesto
)
Michal Ajvaz
* Membrane (translation of
?Mo
)
Chi Ta-wei
Graphisme
Win Les disparus du Clairdelune Laurent Gapaillard
Win Les fiancés de l'hiver Laurent Gapaillard
Nomination Galaxies nouvelle série, #36 Jérôme Zonder
Nomination Janua Vera Hervé Leblan
Nomination L'élixir d'oubli Xavier Collette
Nomination L'été de l'infini Aurélien Police
Nomination Le roi des fauves Aurélien Police
Nomination Le royaume immobile Xavier Collette
Nomination Les enchantements d'Ambremer: Suivi de Magicis in mobile Xavier Collette
Nomination Récits du vieux royaume Hervé Leblan
Nomination Sovok Prince Gigi
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Bifrost, #80 Éric Scala
* Echopraxie Philippe Jozelon
* Fondation : romans 1 Johann Goutard
* Fondation : romans 2 Johann Goutard
* L'enchâssement Manchu
* Philip K. Dick, simulacres et illusions Roberlan Borges
* Roche-Nuée Laurent Rivelaygue
Essai
Win Effets spéciaux : 2 siècles d'histoires Pascal Pinteau
Nomination (Bé)vues du futur : les imaginaires visuels de la dystopie, 1840-1940 Clément Dessy and Valérie Stiénon
Nomination Le guide Howard Patrice Louinet
Nomination Les chroniques de la science fiction: Une histoire en images de toute la sf depuis ses origines (translation of Sci-Fi Chronicles: A Visual History of the Galaxy's Greatest Science Fiction) Guy Haley
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Poétiques du merveilleux : fantastique, science-fiction, fantasy en littérature et dans les arts visuels Anne Besson and Évelyne Jacquelin
* Romantisme, nº 170 Editors of Romantisme
Prix spécial
Win Carnets chronolytiques Michel Jeury
Nomination Cherudek (translation of Cherudek) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Le corps et le sang d'Eymerich (translation of Il corpo e il sangue di Eymerich) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination L'âge d'or de la fantasy Les éditions Callidor
Nomination L'évangile selon Eymerich (translation of Rex tremendae maiestatis) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination La France steampunk : 1871 la grande machine Etienne Barillier and Arthur Morgan (I)
Nomination La lumière d'Orion (translation of La luce di Orione) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Les chaînes d'Eymerich (translation of Le catene di Eymerich) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Le château d'Eymerich (translation of Il castello di Eymerich) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Le mystère de l'inquisiteur Eymerich (translation of Il mistero dell'inquisitore Eymerich) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Le rêve du démiurge : intégrale 1/3 Francis Berthelot
Nomination Mater terribilis (translation of Mater Terribilis) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Nicolas Eymerich, inquisiteur (translation of Nicolas Eymerich, inquisitore) Valerio Evangelisti
Nomination Picatrix: L'échelle pour l'enfer (translation of Picatrix, la scala per l'inferno) Valerio Evangelisti
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Philip K. Dick, simulacres et illusions Richard Comballot

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)