ISFDB banner

2017 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Latium: tome I Romain Lucazeau
Win Latium: tome II Romain Lucazeau
Nomination Défaite des maîtres et possesseurs Vincent Message
Nomination Jardin d'hiver Olivier Paquet
Nomination Le mur de Planck: Tome 1 Christophe Carpentier
Nomination Vostok Laurent Kloetzer
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Contre-indications François Rouiller
* Indications François Rouiller
* La résurrection du dragon Romain d'Huissier
* Les 81 frères Romain d'Huissier
* Sitrinjêta Christian Léourier
Roman étranger
Win Frankenstein à Bagdad (translation of
فرانكشتاين في بغداد?Frānkištāyn fī Baġdād
Fraankishtaayn fii Baghdaad
)
Ahmed Saadawi
Nomination L'épée de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Sword) Ann Leckie
Nomination L'espace d'un an (translation of The Long Way to a Small, Angry Planet) Becky Chambers
Nomination La justice de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Justice) Ann Leckie
Nomination La miséricorde de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Mercy) Ann Leckie
Nomination Le problème à trois corps (translation of
三体?Sān tǐ
)
Liu Cixin
Nomination Le tropique des serpents (translation of The Tropic of Serpents: A Memoir by Lady Trent) Marie Brennan
Nomination Merfer (translation of Railsea) China Miéville
Nomination Une histoire naturelle des dragons (translation of A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent) Marie Brennan
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Annihilation (translation of Annihilation) Jeff VanderMeer
* Avec joie et docilité (translation of Auringon ydin) Johanna Sinisalo
* Hamlet au paradis (translation of Ha'penny) Jo Walton
* L'inclinaison (translation of The Gradual) Christopher Priest
* La maison dans laquelle (translation of
Дом, в котором...?Dom, v kotorom my...
)
Mariam Petrosyan
* Le cercle de Farthing (translation of Farthing) Jo Walton
* Une demi-couronne (translation of Half a Crown) Jo Walton
Nouvelle francophone
Win La cité des lamentations : neuf aventures d'Irvin Murray Paul Martin Gal
Nomination Dragon Thomas Day
Nomination L'échelle de dieu Brice Tarvel
Nomination Le syndrome Potemkine Ayerdhal
Nomination Pigeon, Canard et Patinette Fred Guichen
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Celle que j'abrite Jean-Louis Trudel
* De si tendres adieux Romain Lucazeau
* La confirmation Laurent Kloetzer
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Un pont sur la brume (translation of The Man Who Bridged the Mist) Kij Johnson
Nomination Au-delà du gouffre Peter Watts
Nomination Honey bear (translation of Honey Bear) Sofia Samatar
Nomination Infinités (translation of The Woman Who Thought She Was a Planet and Other Stories) Vandana Singh
Nomination L'homme qui mit fin à l'histoire : un documentaire (translation of The Man Who Ended History: A Documentary) Ken Liu
Nomination Une brève histoire des formes à venir (translation of The Thing About Shapes to Come) Adam-Troy Castro
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Fin de partie (translation of Endgame) Lev Grossman
* L'après-vie (translation of After This Life) Janna Silverstein
* Le choix (translation of The Choice) Paul J. McAuley
* Les yeux de l'arc-en-ciel (translation of Seventh Sight) Greg Egan
* Une brève histoire du tunnel transpacifique (translation of A Brief History of the Trans-Pacific Tunnel) Ken Liu
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win Ceux qui marchent dans l'ombre Roxane Dambre
Win Ceux qui tombent les masques Roxane Dambre
Win Ceux qui vivent cachés Roxane Dambre
Nomination Aylus Estelle Faye
Nomination Enoch Estelle Faye
Nomination Jeunesse éternelle Nathalie Le Gendre
Nomination Les loups chantants Aurélie Wellenstein
Nomination Ne ramenez jamais une fille du futur chez vous Nathalie Stragier
Nomination Thya Estelle Faye
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Elia, la passeuse d'âmes Marie Vareille
* L'éveil : Stade 1 Jean-Baptiste de Panafieu
* L'œil de Chaac Emma Lanero
* Le dernier songe de lord Scriven Éric Senabre
* Ville noire Stéphane Michaka
* Zone blanche Stéphane Michaka
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win La fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains (translation of The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making) Catherynne M. Valente
Win La fille qui tomba sous Féérie et y mena les festoiements (translation of The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There) Catherynne M. Valente
Nomination Forget tomorrow (translation of Forget Tomorrow) Pintip Dunn
Nomination L'expédition H. G. Wells (translation of The Wells Bequest) Polly Shulman
Nomination La malédiction Grimm (translation of The Grimm Legacy) Polly Shulman
Nomination La partie infinie (translation of The Eye of Minds) James Dashner
Nomination Lady Helen : Le club des mauvais jours (translation of Lady Helen and the Dark Days Club) Alison Goodman
Nomination Le cauchemar Edgar Poe (translation of The Poe Estate) Polly Shulman
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Dreamology (translation of Dreamology) Lucy Keating
* L'alliance (translation of Alliance) Mark Frost
* L'énigme John Foggart : expédition au-delà du cercle polaire (translation of La isla de Bowen) César Mallorquí
* La prophétie du paladin (translation of The Paladin Prophecy) Mark Frost
Traduction
Win L'épée de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Sword) Ann Leckie
Win La justice de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Justice) Ann Leckie
Win La miséricorde de l'ancillaire (translation of Ancillary Mercy) Ann Leckie
Nomination Frankenstein à Bagdad (translation of
فرانكشتاين في بغداد?Frānkištāyn fī Baġdād
Fraankishtaayn fii Baghdaad
)
Ahmed Saadawi
Nomination L'exégèse de Philip K. Dick (translation of The Exegesis of Philip K. Dick) Philip K. Dick
Nomination L'inclinaison (translation of The Gradual) Christopher Priest
Nomination Merfer (translation of Railsea) China Miéville
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Annihilation (translation of Annihilation) Jeff VanderMeer
* La fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains (translation of The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making) Catherynne M. Valente
* La fille qui tomba sous Féérie et y mena les festoiements (translation of The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There) Catherynne M. Valente
* Le choix (translation of The Choice) Paul J. McAuley
* Les affinités (translation of The Affinities) Robert Charles Wilson
* Les machines à désir infernales du docteur Hoffman (translation of The Infernal Desire Machines of Doctor Hoffman) Angela Carter
* Station eleven (translation of Station Eleven) Emily St. John Mandel
Graphisme
Win BOXing Dolls Laura Vicédo and Philippe Aureille and Marion Aureille
Nomination Adar : Retour à Yirminadingrad Stéphane Perger
Nomination Au-delà du gouffre Manchu
Nomination Gotland Nicolas Fructus
Nomination L'inclinaison Aurélien Police
Nomination Le tropique des serpents Todd Lockwood
Nomination Une histoire naturelle des dragons (translation of A Natural History of Dragons: A Memoir by Lady Trent) Todd Lockwood
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Galaxies nouvelle série, #41 Hugo Varlez
* L'homme qui traversa la terre Melchior Ascaride
* Les coeurs enchaînés Melchior Ascaride
* Léviathan David Demaret
* Un chant de pierre Frédéric Coché
Essai
Win Du yéti au calmar géant : le bestiaire énigmatique de la cryptozoologie Benoît Grison
Nomination Cinema hermetica Pacôme Thiellement
Nomination Le langage de la nuit : essais sur la science-fiction et la fantasy (translation of The Language of the Night: Essays on Fantasy and Science Fiction) Ursula Kroeber Le Guin
Nomination Les ombres du fantastique : fictions d'Irlande Claude Fierobe
Nomination Pour une histoire des possibles : analyses contrefactuelles et futurs non advenus Quentin Deluermoz and Pierre Singaravélou
Prix spécial
Win L'exégèse de Philip K. Dick (translation of The Exegesis of Philip K. Dick) Philip K. Dick
Nomination Adar : Retour à Yirminadingrad Léo Henry
Nomination La source au bout du monde (translation of The Well at the World's End) William Morris
Nomination pour la réédition des œuvres de Jean Ray Les éditions Alma
Nomination pour leur collection de novellas « Une Heure-lumière » Les éditions du Bélial'
Nomination pour leur collection « Carnets de croquis » Les éditions Armada
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* "Star Trek" : 50 artistes, 50 ans (translation of Star Trek: 50 Artists 50 Years) uncredited

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)