ISFDB banner

2018 Grand Prix de l'Imaginaire

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Roman francophone
Win Toxoplasma David Calvo
Nomination La désolation Pierre Bordage
Nomination La société des faux visages Xavier Mauméjean
Nomination Le temps de Palanquine Thierry di Rollo
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Ce qui divise Laurent Genefort
* Ce qui relie Laurent Genefort
* Les seigneurs de Bohen Estelle Faye
* Moi, Peter Pan Michael Roch
* Paris-Capitale Feldrik Rivat
* Pierre-fendre Brice Tarvel
* Pornarina: La prostituée-à-tête-de-cheval Raphaël Eymery
Roman étranger
Win L'arche de Darwin: ou, Une préférence pour le singe (translation of Galápagos Regained) James Morrow
Nomination 2312 (translation of 2312) Kim Stanley Robinson
Nomination Bagdad, la grande évasion ! (translation of Escape from Baghdad!) Saad Z. Hossain
Nomination La bibliothèque de Mount Char (translation of The Library at Mount Char) Scott Hawkins
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* L'alchimie de la pierre (translation of The Alchemy of Stone) Ekaterina Sedia
* La cinquième saison (translation of The Fifth Season) N. K. Jemisin
* Une histoire des abeilles (translation of Bienes historie) Maja Lunde
* Version officielle (translation of The Great Forgetting) James Renner
Nouvelle francophone
Win Serf-Made-Man ? ou la créativité discutable de Nolan Peskine Alain Damasio
Nomination Carnaval: L'aire tripartite Laurent Genefort
Nomination Few of us Luvan
Nomination L'Empire électrique Victor Fleury
Nomination Point du jour Léo Henry
Nomination Terre de brume Cindy Van Wilder
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Célestopol Emmanuel Chastellière
* In Google we trust Jean-Marc Sire
* La route des orsadoles
Célia Chalfoun?Celia Chalfoun
Nouvelle étrangère
Win Danses aériennes Nancy Kress
Nomination Certains ont disparu et d'autres sont tombés Joel Lane
Nomination Des vampires dans la citronneraie (translation of Vampires in the Lemon Grove: Stories) Karen Russell
Nomination Qui t'attendra sur le pas de la porte ? (translation of Who Will Greet You at Home) Lesley Nneka Arimah
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* 24 vues du Mont Fuji par Hokusai (translation of 24 Views of Mt. Fuji, by Hokusai) Roger Zelazny
* Avec ses yeux (translation of
带上她的眼睛?Dàishàng tā de yǎnjīng
Daishang ta de yanjing
)
Cixin Liu
* La reine en jaune Anders Fager
* Le sultan des nuages (translation of The Sultan of the Clouds) Geoffrey A. Landis
Roman jeunesse francophone
Win Sang maudit Ange
Nomination L'apprentissage Alain Gagnol
Nomination La bataille d'Angleterre Nathalie Somers
Nomination La maison des reflets Camille Brissot
Nomination Le sang jamais n'oublie Lucie Pierrat-Pajot
Nomination Les jeux du siècle Lucie Pierrat-Pajot
Nomination Ondes de choc Alain Gagnol
Nomination Trisanglad : La bataille de Stalingrad Nathalie Somers
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* E.V.E : Entité. Vigilance. Enquête Carina Rozenfeld
* La mémoire de Babel Christelle Dabos
* La mort du temps Aurélie Wellenstein
* Phobos Victor Dixen
* Phobos : 2 Victor Dixen
* Phobos : 3 Victor Dixen
* Phobos : 4 Victor Dixen
* Seconde nature Emmanuel Ardichvili
Roman jeunesse étranger
Win L'illusion écarlate (translation of The Crimson Skew) S. E. Grove
Win La sentence de verre (translation of The Glass Sentence) S. E. Grove
Win Le passage d'or (translation of The Golden Specific) S. E. Grove
Nomination Diabolic (translation of The Diabolic) S. J. Kincaid
Nomination Esclaves (translation of Gilded Cage) Vic James
Nomination La faucheuse (translation of Scythe) Neal Shusterman
Nomination Robot sauvage (translation of The Wild Robot) Peter Brown
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* La Belle Sauvage (translation of La Belle Sauvage) Philip Pullman
* La fille qui avait bu la lune (translation of The Girl Who Drank the Moon) Kelly Barnhill
* Le défi des étoiles (translation of Defy the Stars) Claudia Gray
* Le monstrologue (translation of The Monstrumologist) Rick Yancey
Traduction
Win Certains ont disparu et d'autres sont tombés Joel Lane
Nomination Bagdad, la grande évasion ! (translation of Escape from Baghdad!) Saad Z. Hossain
Nomination Des vampires dans la citronneraie (translation of Vampires in the Lemon Grove: Stories) Karen Russell
Nomination La cinquième saison (translation of The Fifth Season) N. K. Jemisin
Nomination Telluria (translation of ) Vladimir Sorokine
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Apex (translation of Apex) Ramez Naam
* Autorité (translation of Authority) Jeff VanderMeer
* Danses aériennes Nancy Kress
* Kalpa Impérial (translation of Kalpa Imperial) Angélica Gorodischer
* La bibliothèque de Mount Char (translation of The Library at Mount Char) Scott Hawkins
* The only ones (translation of The Only Ones) Carola Dibbell
Graphisme
Win American gods (translation of American Gods)
Daniel Egnéus?Daniel Egneus
Win Le monarque de la vallée (translation of The Monarch of the Glen)
Daniel Egnéus?Daniel Egneus
Nomination Few of us Stéphane Perger
Nomination Point du jour Stéphane Perger
Nomination Robot sauvage Peter Brown
Nomination Ses couvertures de la collection Une heure-lumière Aurélien Police
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* À la rescousse Philippe Gady
* L'appel de Cthulhu François Baranger
* L'empereur de l'espace Philippe Gady
* Le sang jamais n'oublie Donatien Mary
* Les jeux du siècle Donatien Mary
* Tout au milieu du monde Melchior Ascaride
Essai
Win Étoiles rouges : La littérature de science-fiction soviétique Patrice Lajoye and Viktoriya Lajoye
Nomination Heavy Metal, l'autre Métal Hurlant Nicolas Labarre
Nomination Logique de la science-fiction : de Hegel à Philip K. Dick Jean-Clet Martin
Nomination Lovecraft au prisme de l'image : Littérature, cinéma et arts graphiques Christophe Gelly and Gilles Menegaldo
Nomination Petit guide de la science-fiction au Québec Jean-Louis Trudel
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* George A. Romero: révolutions, zombies et chevalerie Julien Sévéon
* La greffe de tête : entre science et fiction Philippe St-Germain
* Outrance et ravissement Guy Astic
* Territoires de l'effroi Guy Astic
Prix spécial
Win ---- Ellen Herzfeld and Dominique Martel
Nomination Intégrale Clark Ashton Smith
Nomination Le rêve du démiurge : intégrale 1/3 Francis Berthelot
Nomination Le rêve du démiurge : intégrale 2/3 Francis Berthelot
Nomination Le rêve du démiurge : intégrale 3/3 Francis Berthelot
Nomination ---- Éditions Callidor
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Gandahar - 2017 Jean-Pierre Fontana
* L'an 2017 uncredited
* La guerre des mondes (translation of The War of the Worlds) H. G. Wells
* Lapsus clavis (translation of A Slip of the Keyboard: Collected Non-Fiction) Terry Pratchett
* ---- Éditions Armada

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)