ISFDB banner

2014 Nebula Award

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Nebula Award

1960's:  -   -   -   -   -   -  1966 1967 1968 1969
1970's: 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Grand Master Award
Win ---- Samuel R. Delany
Novel
Win Ancillary Justice Ann Leckie
Nomination A Stranger in Olondria Sofia Samatar
Nomination Fire with Fire Charles E. Gannon
Nomination Hild Nicola Griffith
Nomination The Golem and the Jinni Helene Wecker
Nomination The Ocean at the End of the Lane Neil Gaiman
Nomination The Red: First Light Linda Nagata
Nomination We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves Karen Joy Fowler
Novella
Win The Weight of the Sunrise Vylar Kaftan
Nomination Annabel Lee Nancy Kress
Nomination Burning Girls Veronica Schanoes
Nomination Six-Gun Snow White Catherynne M. Valente
Nomination Trial of the Century Lawrence M. Schoen
Nomination Wakulla Springs Andy Duncan and Ellen Klages
Novelette
Win The Waiting Stars Aliette de Bodard
Nomination In Joy, Knowing the Abyss Behind Sarah Pinsker
Nomination Paranormal Romance Christopher Barzak
Nomination Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters Henry Lien
Nomination The Litigation Master and the Monkey King Ken Liu
Nomination They Shall Salt the Earth with Seeds of Glass Alaya Dawn Johnson
Short Story
Win If You Were a Dinosaur, My Love Rachel Swirsky
Nomination Alive, Alive Oh Sylvia Spruck Wrigley
Nomination Selected Program Notes from the Retrospective Exhibition of Theresa Rosenberg Latimer Kenneth Schneyer
Nomination Selkie Stories Are for Losers Sofia Samatar
Nomination The Sounds of Old Earth Matthew Kressel

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)