ISFDB banner

2015 World Fantasy Award

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for World Fantasy Award

1970's:  -   -   -   -   -  1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018  - 
Best Novel
Win The Bone Clocks David Mitchell
Nomination Area X: The Southern Reach Trilogy Jeff VanderMeer
Nomination City of Stairs Robert Jackson Bennett
Nomination My Real Children Jo Walton
Nomination The Goblin Emperor Katherine Addison
Best Novella
Win We Are All Completely Fine Daryl Gregory
Nomination Grand Jeté (The Great Leap) Rachel Swirsky
Nomination Hollywood North Michael Libling
Nomination The Devil in America Kai Ashante Wilson
Nomination The Mothers of Voorhisville Mary Rickert
Nomination Where the Trains Turn Pasi Ilmari Jääskeläinen
Best Short Fiction
Win Do You Like to Look at Monsters? Scott Nicolay
Nomination Death's Door Café Kaaron Warren
Nomination I Can See Right Through You Kelly Link
Nomination Jackalope Wives Ursula Vernon
Nomination The Fisher Queen Alyssa Wong
Best Collection
Win Gifts for the One Who Comes After Helen Marshall
Win The Bitterwood Bible and Other Recountings Angela Slatter
Nomination Death at the Blue Elephant Janeen Webb
Nomination Mercy and Other Stories Rebecca Lloyd
Nomination They Do the Same Things Different There: The Best Weird Fantasy of Robert Shearman Robert Shearman
Best Anthology
Win Monstrous Affections: An Anthology of Beastly Tales Gavin J. Grant and Kelly Link
Nomination Fearful Symmetries Ellen Datlow
Nomination Long Hidden: Speculative Fiction from the Margins of History Daniel José Older and Rose Fox
Nomination Rogues George R. R. Martin and Gardner Dozois
Nomination Shadows & Tall Trees - 2014 Michael Kelly
Best Artist
Win ---- Samuel Araya
Nomination ---- Galen Dara
Nomination ---- Jeffrey Alan Love
Nomination ---- Erik Mohr
Nomination ---- John Picacio
Life Achievement
Win ---- Ramsey Campbell
Win ---- Sheri S. Tepper
Special Award, Non-Professional
Win Tartarus Press R. B. Russell and Rosalie Parker
Nomination Beneath Ceaseless Skies - 2014 Scott H. Andrews
Nomination Born to Fear: Interviews with Thomas Ligotti Matt Cardin and Thomas Ligotti
Nomination Civilian Reader Stefan Fergus
Nomination Fairwood Press Patrick Swenson
Special Award, Professional
Win ChiZine Publications Sandra Kasturi and Brett Alexander Savory
Nomination Centipede Press Jerad Walters
Nomination Editing Anthologies and Nightmare and Fantasy magazines John Joseph Adams
Nomination Odyssey Writing Workshops Jeanne Cavelos
Nomination The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction - 2014 Gordon Van Gelder

Copyright (c) 1995-2018 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)