|
Best Long-Form Work in English / Meilleur livre en anglais |
Win |
Starplex
|
Robert J. Sawyer
|
Nomination |
Child of the Night
|
Nancy Kilpatrick
|
Nomination |
No Quarter
|
Tanya Huff
|
Nomination |
Resurrection Man
|
Sean Stewart
|
Nomination |
Shadow of Ashland
|
Terence M. Green
|
|
Meilleur livre en français / Best Long-Form Work in French |
Win |
La rose du désert
|
Yves Meynard
|
Nomination |
L'arc-en-cercle
|
Daniel Sernine
|
Nomination |
Lame
|
Esther Rochon
|
Nomination |
Les rêves de la mer
|
|
|
Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais |
Win |
Peking Man
|
Robert J. Sawyer
|
Nomination |
Bethlehem
|
Peter Watts
|
Nomination |
Face Dances
|
Rebecca M. Senese
|
Nomination |
In Your Dreams
|
Stephanie Bedwell-Grime
|
Nomination |
Memory Games
|
Dale L. Sproule
|
Nomination |
The Piano Player Has No Fingers
|
Edo van Belkom
|
|
Meilleur nouvelle en français / Best Short-Form Work in French |
Win |
Lamente-toi, Sagesse !
|
Jean-Louis Trudel
|
Nomination |
La Maison douleur
|
Francine Pelletier
|
Nomination |
Laïka
|
Natasha Beaulieu
|
Nomination |
|
|
Nomination |
{/thea} ou le jour venu
|
Alain Bergeron
|
|
Best Other Work in English / Meilleur ouvrage en anglais (Autre) |
Win |
On Spec - 1996
|
The On Spec Editorial Collective
|
Nomination |
Parsec - 1996
|
Chris Krejlgaard
|
Nomination |
Tesseracts 5
|
Yves Meynard
and
Robert Runté
|
Nomination |
The Great Pulp Heroes
|
Don Hutchison
|
Nomination |
TransVersions - 1996
|
Sally McBride
and
Dale L. Sproule
|
|
Meilleur ouvrage en français (Autre) / Best Other Work in French |
Win |
Solaris - 1996
|
|
Nomination |
critiques (Solaris 117 & 118)
|
|
Nomination |
critiques (Solaris 117-119)
|
|
Nomination |
Imagine... - 1996
|
Paul-G. Croteau
and
Marc Lemaire
|
Nomination |
Interventions (SRC-Radio "Demain la Veille")
|
|
Nomination |
Perf et Odonto, "De Philator en filature!" - Société canadienne des postes
|
Ronn Sutton
and
Janet L. Hetherington
and
Hèlène LaPlante
|
|
Artistic Achievement / Accomplissement artistique |
Win |
imagine... 74, Éd. Médiaspaul couvertures/covers, On Spec v8n4, Parsec v2n1, Solaris 118, SF Chronicle Jan/96, Tesseracts Q
|
Jean-Pierre Normand
|
Nomination |
Parsec, Perf & Gauge/Perf et Odonto, Song of the Sirens #1: Spinnerette
|
Ronn Sutton
|
Nomination |
sculpture
|
Stephanie Ann Johanson
|
Nomination |
TransVersions 5
|
Jeff Kuipers
|
Nomination |
Writers of the Future XII, On Spec v8n2, v8n3
|
Kenneth Scott
|
|
Fan Achievement (Fanzine) / Accomplissement fanique (Fanzine) |
Win |
Sol Rising - 1996
|
Theresa Wojtasiewicz
|
Nomination |
From Beyond the Oört Cloud
|
Aaron Yorgason
|
Nomination ⓘNomination is also for Bertrand Desbiens and Mark Lefebvre |
NorthWords - 1996
|
James M. Botte
|
Nomination |
OSFS Statement - 1996
|
Lionel Wagner
|
Nomination |
The Diplomatic Pouch
|
Capucine Plourde
|
Nomination |
Under the Ozone Hole - 1996
|
John Wilcox Herbert
and
Karl Johanson
|
Nomination |
WARP - 1996
|
Keith Braithwaite
|
|
Fan Achievement (Organizational) / Accomplissement fanique (Organisation) |
Win |
SF Saturday
|
Yvonne Penney
|
Nomination |
Klingon Imperial Diplomatic Corps (KIDC)
|
Capucine Plourde
|
Nomination |
MonSFFA
|
Lynda Pelley
|
Nomination |
Space-Time Continuum
|
Rebecca M. Senese
|
Nomination |
Toronto Trek 10 program book
|
Warren Huska
|
|
Fan Achievement (Other) / Accomplissement fanique (Autre) |
Win |
fan writing/écriture fanique
|
Lloyd Penney
|
Nomination |
bibliography/bibliographie [Dracula Opus 300]
|
Norbert Spehner
|
Nomination |
entertainer/personnalité: amuseur
|
Larry Stewart
|
Nomination |
filk-singing
|
Judith Hayman
|
Nomination |
Klingon Imperial Diplomatic Corps website design / conception du site internet KIDC: www.klingon.org
|
Capucine Plourde
|
Nomination |
Plant 9 From Outer Space
|
MonSFFA
|