ISFDB banner

2001 Prix Aurora Awards

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Best Long-Form Work in English / Meilleur livre en anglais
Win The Snow Queen Eileen Kernaghan
Nomination Calculating God Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Changing Vision Julie E. Czerneda
Nomination The Playback War Lisa Smedman
Nomination Hunted James Alan Gardner
Meilleur livre en français / Best Long-Form Work in French
Win Demain, les étoiles Jean-Louis Trudel
Nomination Un voyage de sagesse Guy Sirois
Nomination La maison au bord de la mer Élisabeth Vonarburg
Nomination Pas de prix / No Award -
Nomination L'ange écarlate Natasha Beaulieu
Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais
Win Surrendering the Blade Marcie Tentchoff
Nomination Coming of Age Edo van Belkom
Nomination The Shoulders of Giants Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Down on the Farm Julie E. Czerneda
Nomination Squat Donna McMahon
Meilleur nouvelle en français / Best Short-Form Work in French
Win Spirit Dance Douglas Smith
Nomination La première cicatrice Jean-Louis Trudel
Nomination Pas de prix / No Award -
Nomination Oneïros Élisabeth Vonarburg
Best Other Work in English / Meilleur ouvrage en anglais (Autre)
Win Science Fiction: The Play David Widdicombe
Nomination Writing Horror Edo van Belkom
Nomination On-Spec Jena Snyder
Nomination Northern Horror Edo van Belkom
Nomination Be Afraid! Edo van Belkom
Meilleur ouvrage en français (Autre) / Best Other Work in French
Win Solaris
Joël Champetier?Joel Champetier
Nomination critiques (Solaris 132-135) Élisabeth Vonarburg
Nomination Pas de prix / No Award -
Nomination Le cinéma au pays des rêves Mario Tessier
Artistic Achievement / Accomplissement artistique
Win Parsec V3n6, Suréal 3000, Demain Les étoiles, Futur Sur Mesure, Guerre Pour Un Harmonica, Les Eaux De Jade, Un Voyage De Sagesse Jean-Pierre Normand
Nomination On Spec Spring/00, On Spec Summer/00, On Spec Fall/00 James Beveridge
Nomination Production Design Illustrations and Game Art for Anachrox Mike Jackson
Nomination On Spec Summer/00, On Spec Fall/00, the Night Terrors, Supernatural Law 25, Elvira 82, 84, 87, 89 & 90 Ronn Sutton
Nomination Starports, Rim of Fire, Alien Races 3, Ground Forces, Steve Jackson Games Glenn Grant
Nomination On Spec Fall/00, Challenging Destiny 11 Robert Pasternak
Nomination On Spec Summer/00 Adrian Kleinbergen
Fan Achievement (Fanzine) / Accomplissement fanique (Fanzine)
Win Voyageur (http://www.idic.ca) Karen Bennett
Nomination BCSFAzine (British Columbia S.F. Association) John C. H. Wong and Garth Spencer
Nomination Made in Canada Newsletter (http://www.geocities.com/canadian_sf/Newsletters) Don Bassie
Nomination The Neutral Zone Journal Lisa McGovern
Nomination Opuntia Dale Speirs
Fan Achievement (Organizational) / Accomplissement fanique (Organisation)
Win BCSFA President & V-Con 25 Chair R. Graeme Cameron
Nomination USS Hudson Bay / IDIC Peter Johnson
Nomination Toronto in 2003 Worldcon Bid Larry Hancock
Nomination Torcon 3 Committee Lloyd Penney
Nomination Torcon 3 Committee Yvonne Penney
Fan Achievement (Other) / Accomplissement fanique (Autre)
Win book reviews/ critiques de livres Donna McMahon
Nomination Pioneers of Mars (Ares CD-ROM Magazine V2n1, Summer 2000) Lloyd Landa and Karen Linsley
Nomination Made in Canada Website (http://www.geocities.com/canadian_sf) Don Bassie
Nomination fan writing/écriture fanique Lloyd Penney
Nomination fan writing/écriture fanique Garth Spencer

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)