ISFDB banner

2004 Prix Aurora Awards

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Prix Aurora Awards

1980's: 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990's: 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000's: 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
2020's: 2020 2021 2022  -   -   -   -   -   -   - 
Best Long-Form Work in English / Meilleur livre en anglais
Win Blind Lake Robert Charles Wilson
Nomination A Telling of Stars Caitlin Sweet
Nomination Burndive Karin Lowachee
Nomination Hidden in Sight Julie E. Czerneda
Nomination Humans Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Scream Queen Edo van Belkom
Meilleur livre en français / Best Long-Form Work in French
Win Phaos Alain Bergeron
Nomination La Cage de Londres Jean-Pierre Guillet
Nomination La Chevauchée des hippocampes Robert Tessier
Nomination Le Stratège de Léda
Michèle Laframboise?Michele Laframboise
Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais
Win Scream Angel Douglas Smith
Nomination Come All Ye Faithful Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Porter's Progress Isaac Szpindel
Nomination Stars Carolyn Clink
Nomination The Siren Stone Derwin Mak
Meilleur nouvelle en français / Best Short-Form Work in French
Win See Kathryn Run (translation of La course de Kathryn)
Élisabeth Vonarburg?Elisabeth Vonarburg
Best Other Work in English / Meilleur ouvrage en anglais (Autre)
Win Space Inc. Julie E. Czerneda
Nomination The Stars as Seen from This Particular Angle of Night Sandra Kasturi
Artistic Achievement / Accomplissement artistique
Win ---- Jean-Pierre Normand
Nomination ---- James Beveridge
Nomination ---- Lar deSouza
Nomination ---- Stephanie Ann Johanson
Nomination ----
Michèle Laframboise?Michele Laframboise
Nomination ---- Martin Springett
Nomination ---- Ronn Sutton
Nomination ---- Mel Vavaroutsos

Copyright © 1995-2022 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (2006-04-24)