ISFDB banner

2009 Prix Aurora Awards

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Best Long-Form Work in English / Meilleur livre en anglais
Win Marseguro Edward Willett
Nomination After the Fires Ursula Pflug
Nomination Defining Diana Hayden Trenholm
Nomination Identity Theft and Other Stories Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Impossibilia Douglas Smith
Meilleur livre en français / Best Long-Form Work in French
Win Les vents de Tammerlan Michèle Laframboise
Nomination Une fêlure au flanc du monde
Éric Gauthier?Eric Gauthier
Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais
Win Ringing the Changes in Okotoks Alberta Randy McCharles
Nomination All In Peter Atwood
Nomination Back Susan Forest
Nomination Bouquet of Flowers in a Vase, by Van Gogh Douglas Smith
Nomination Doorways Douglas Smith
Meilleur nouvelle en français / Best Short-Form Work in French
Win Le dôme de Saint-Macaire Jean-Louis Trudel
Nomination Ballade sur Pallide Michèle Laframboise
Nomination Jos Montferrand et le grand brigand des routes Alain Ducharme
Nomination La révolte des gilets-malins Michèle Laframboise
Best Other Work in English / Meilleur ouvrage en anglais (Autre)
Win Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine - 2008 Karl Johanson
Nomination Gaslight Grimoire: Fantastic Tales of Sherlock Holmes J. R. Campbell and Charles Prepolec
Nomination On Spec - 2008 Diane L. Walton
Nomination Tesseracts Twelve: New Novellas of Canadian Fantastic Fiction Claude Lalumière
Nomination Through the Window: A Journey to the Borderlands of Faerie Marcie Lynn Tentchoff
Meilleur ouvrage en français (Autre) / Best Other Work in French
Win Solaris - 2008
Joël Champetier?Joel Champetier
Nomination Jean-Louis Trudel Sophie Beaulé
Artistic Achievement / Accomplissement artistique
Win Looking for Group Lar deSouza
Nomination Jemma 7729 David Willicome
Nomination Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue 14 (variant of Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue #14) Stephanie Ann Johanson
Nomination Fear Agent #22 Ronn Sutton
Nomination Imagination Michèle Laframboise
Fan Achievement (Fanzine) / Accomplissement fanique (Fanzine)
Win The Original Universe - 2008 Jeff Boman
Nomination
Brins d'Éternité - 2008?Brins d'eternite - 2008
Guillaume Voisine
Nomination Clair/Obscur - 2008 F. B. Tremblay
Nomination Opuntia - 2008 Dale Speirs
Fan Achievement (Organizational) / Accomplissement fanique (Organisation)
Win Chair, World Fantasy 2008 Randy McCharles
Nomination Administrator, Robyn Herrington Memorial Short Story Contest Renée Bennett
Nomination Co-chairs, FilKONtario 19 Judith Hayman and Peggi Warner-Lalonde
Nomination Guest Liaison, World Fantasy 2008 Kim Greyson
Nomination Organizer, Anime North 2008 David Simmons
Fan Achievement (Other) / Accomplissement fanique (Autre)
Win Organizer, Heather Dale Concert Joan Sherman
Nomination Fan Writing Lloyd Penney
Nomination Impulse - 2008 Keith Braithwaite
Nomination Through the Keyhole: 25 Years of Keycon Memories Jennifer Ennis
Nomination World Fantasy 2008 Podcasts Kurt Armbruster and Ryah Deines

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)