ISFDB banner

2010 Prix Aurora Awards

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Best Novel – English
Win Wake Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Druids Barbara Galler-Smith and Josh Langston
Nomination Steel Whispers Hayden Trenholm
Nomination Terra Insegura Edward Willett
Nomination The Amulet of Amon-Ra Leslie Carmichael
Meilleur roman en français / Best Novel in French
Win Suprématie Laurent McAllister
Nomination L'axe de Koudriss Michèle Laframboise
Nomination Le protocole Reston Mathieu Fortin
Nomination Le talisman de Maxandre Élisabeth Tremblay
Nomination Un tour en Arkadie Francine Pelletier
Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais
Win Pawns Dreaming of Roses Eileen Bell
Nomination Here There Be Monsters Brad Carson
Nomination Little Deaths Ivan Dorin
Nomination Radio Nowhere Douglas Smith
Nomination The World More Full of Weeping Robert J. Wiersema
Meilleur nouvelle en français / Best Short-Form Work in French
Win Ors blancs Alain Bergeron
Nomination Billet de faveur Michèle Laframboise
Nomination De l'amour dans l'air Claude Bolduc
Nomination Grains de silice Mario Tessier
Nomination La mort aux dés Élisabeth Vonarburg
Nomination La vie des douze Jésus Luc Dagenais
Best Other Work in English / Meilleur ouvrage en anglais (Autre)
Win Women of the Apocalypse Eileen Bell and Roxanne Felix and Ryan T. McFadden and Billie Milholland
Nomination Ages of Wonder Julie E. Czerneda and Rob St. Martin
Nomination Distant Early Warnings: Canada's Best Science Fiction Robert J. Sawyer
Nomination Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine - 2009 Karl Johanson
Nomination On Spec - 2009 Diane L. Walton
Meilleur ouvrage en français (Autre) / Best Other Work in French
Win Solaris - 2009
Joël Champetier?Joel Champetier
Nomination Chronique «Les Carnets du Futurible» Mario Tessier
Nomination Le jardin du general Michele Laframboise
Nomination Rien à voir avec la fantasy. Les improbables origines médiévales d'un genre à la mode Thibaud Sallé
Nomination ---- Jérôme-Olivier Allard
Artistic Achievement / Accomplissement artistique
Win Steel Whispers Dan O'Driscoll
Nomination Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue 16 (variant of Neo-Opsis Science Fiction Magazine, Issue #16) Jim Beveridge
Nomination Nina Kimberly the Merciless Kari-Ann Anderson
Nomination Goblins Tarol Hunt
Nomination Looking for Group Lar deSouza
Fan Achievement (Fanzine) / Accomplissement fanique (Fanzine)
Win WCSFAzine - 2009 R. Graeme Cameron
Nomination BCSFAzine - 2009 Felicity Walker
Nomination
Brins d'Éternité - 2009?Brins d'eternite, #24
Brins d'eternite, #22
Brins d'eternite, #23
Guillaume Voisine
Nomination Opuntia - 2009 Dale Speirs
Nomination The Original Universe - 2009 Jeff Boman
Fan Achievement (Organizational) / Accomplissement fanique (Organisation)
Win Organization Filk Hall of Fame David Hayman
Nomination "In Spaces Between" at Con-Version 25 Renée Benett
Nomination Chairs of "Anticipation", the 67th WorldCon Robbie Bourget and René Walling
Nomination Programming for Con-Version 25 Kirstin Morrell
Nomination Work on USS Hudson Bay Executive Roy Miles
Fan Achievement (Other) / Accomplissement fanique (Autre)
Win Astronomy Lecture at USS Hudson Bay Roy Badgerow
Nomination "Gods Anonymous" Ivan Dorin
Nomination Filk Concert, Anticipation Tom Jeffers and Sue Posteraro
Nomination Organization, Filk track @Anticipation Judith Hayman and Peggi Warner-Lalonde
Nomination ---- Lloyd Penney

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)