|
Best Novel – English |
Win |
A Daughter of No Nation
|
A. M. Dellamonica
|
Nomination |
Cursed: Black Swan
|
Ryan T. McFadden
|
Nomination |
Drowning in Amber
|
E. C. Bell
|
Nomination |
Much Ado about Macbeth
|
Randy McCharles
|
Nomination |
Signal to Noise
|
Silvia Moreno-Garcia
|
Nomination |
Too Far Gone
|
Chadwick Ginther
|
|
Best YA Novel – English |
Win |
An Inheritance of Ashes
|
Leah Bobet
|
Nomination |
Mabel the Mafioso Dwarf
|
Sherry Peters
|
Nomination |
Maddie Hatter and the Deadly Diamond
|
Jayne Barnard
|
Nomination |
The Flame in the Maze
|
Caitlin Sweet
|
Nomination |
The Fountain
|
Suzy Vadori
|
|
Best Short Fiction – English |
Win |
Waters of Versailles
|
Kelly Robson
|
Nomination |
Cosmobotica
|
Costi Gurgu
and
Tony Pi
|
Nomination |
Game Not Over
|
Ron Friedman
|
Nomination |
La Héron
|
Charlotte Ashley
|
Nomination |
Looking for Gordo
|
Robert J. Sawyer
|
Nomination |
Super Frenemies
|
Stephen Kotowych
|
|
Best Graphic Novel – English |
Win |
The Lady ParaNorma
|
Vincent Marcone
|
Nomination |
Bloodsuckers
|
J. M. Frey
and
Ryan Cole
|
Nomination |
Crash and Burn: Prologue
|
Kate Larking
and
Finn Lucullan
|
Nomination |
Infinitum
|
GMB Chomichuk
|
Nomination |
West of Bathurst: The Complete Collection
|
Kari Maaren
|
|
Best Poem/Song – English |
Win |
Origami Crane / Light-Defying Spaceship
|
Naru Dames Sundar
|
Nomination |
Elegy for WLC
|
David Clink
|
Nomination |
Portrait
|
David Clink
|
Nomination |
Typhon & Echidna: A Love Story
|
Sandra Kasturi
|
Nomination |
Venice Letting Go
|
Sandra Kasturi
|
|
Best Related Work – English |
Win |
Second Contacts
|
Michael Rimar
and
Hayden Trenholm
|
Nomination |
Licence Expired: The Unauthorized James Bond
|
Madeline Ashby
and
David Nickle
|
Nomination |
nEvermore!
|
Nancy Kilpatrick
and
Caro Soles
|
Nomination |
Playground of Lost Toys
|
Colleen Anderson
and
Ursula Pflug
|
Nomination |
Professor Challenger: New Worlds, Lost Places
|
J. R. Campbell
and
Charles Prepolec
|
|
Best Dramatic Presentation – English |
Win |
Orphan Black, Season 3
(IMDB)
|
John Fawcett
and
Graeme Manson
|
Nomination |
Bitten, Season 2
(IMDB)
|
Daegan Fryklind
|
Nomination |
Continuum, Season 4
(IMDB)
|
Simon Barry
|
Nomination |
Dark Matter, Season 1
(IMDB)
|
Joseph Mallozzi
and
Paul Mullie
|
Nomination |
Killjoys, Season 1
(IMDB)
|
Michelle Lovretta
|
|
Best Artist |
Win |
----
|
Erik Mohr
|
Nomination |
----
|
Lynne Taylor Fahnestalk
|
Nomination |
----
|
James Beveridge
|
Nomination |
----
|
Jeff Minkevics
|
Nomination |
----
|
Dan O'Driscoll
|
|
Best Fan Publication |
Win |
Speculating Canada
|
Derek Newman-Stille
|
Nomination |
Broken Toys - 2015
|
Taral Wayne
|
Nomination |
Ecdysis - 2015
|
Jonathan Crowe
|
Nomination |
The Page of Reviews
|
Adam Shaftoe-Durrant
|
Nomination |
WARP - 2015
|
Cathy Palmer-Lister
|
|
Best Fan Organizational |
Win |
Chair, When Words Collide, Calgary
|
Randy McCharles
|
Nomination |
Chair, Chiaroscuro Reading Series: Winnipeg
|
Samantha Beiko
and
Chadwick Ginther
|
Nomination |
Co-chairs, Ad Astra 34 Convention, Toronto
|
Alana Otis
and
Paul Roberts
|
Nomination |
Co-chairs, Chiaroscuro Reading Series: Ottawa
|
Matt Moore
and
Marie Bilodeau
and
Nicole Lavigne
|
Nomination |
Executive, Can*Con 2015, Ottawa
|
and
Marie Bilodeau
|
|
Best Fan Music |
--- No Award Given This Year ------- |
* ⓘinsufficient eligible nominees |
----
|
|
|
Best Fan Related Work |
Win |
Speculating, Canada on Trent Radio 92.7 FM
|
Derek Newman-Stille
|
Nomination |
Everbody Hates Elves
|
Kari Maaren
|
Nomination |
Halsway Con Concert
|
Morva Bowman
and
Alan Pollard
|
Nomination |
WARP, Fall 2015
|
Keith Braithwaite
|
Nomination |
Weekly Column in Amazing Stories Magazine
|
Steve Fahnestalk
|