ISFDB banner

2010 Shirley Jackson Award

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for Shirley Jackson Award

2000's:  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  2008 2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018  - 
Best Novel
Win Big Machine Victor LaValle
Nomination Last Days Brian Evenson
Nomination The Little Stranger Sarah Waters
Nomination The Owl Killers Karen Maitland
Nomination The Red Tree Caitlín R. Kiernan
Nomination White Is for Witching Helen Oyeyemi
Best Novella
Win Midnight Picnic Nick Antosca
Nomination Sea-Hearts Margo Lanagan
Nomination Shrike Quentin S. Crisp
Nomination The Language of Dying Sarah Pinborough
Nomination The Witnesses Are Gone Joel Lane
Nomination Vardřger Stephen Volk
Best Novelette
Win Morality Stephen King
Nomination Catch Hell Laird Barron
Nomination each thing i show you is a piece of my death Stephen J. Barringer and Gemma Files
Nomination Lonegan's Luck Stephen Graham Jones
Nomination The Night Cache Andy Duncan
Best Short Fiction
Win The Pelican Bar Karen Joy Fowler
Nomination Faces Aimee Bender
Nomination Procedure in Plain Air Jonathan Lethem
Nomination Strappado Laird Barron
Nomination The Jacaranda Smile Gemma Files
Best Collection
Win Love Songs for the Shy and Cynical Robert Shearman
Win Tunneling to the Center of the Earth: Stories Kevin Wilson
Nomination Everland and Other Stories Paul Witcover
Nomination Fugue State Brian Evenson
Nomination There Once Lived a Woman Who Tried to Kill Her Neighbor's Baby: Scary Fairy Tales (translation of ) Ludmilla Petrushevskaya
Nomination ZOO (translation of Zoo) Otsuichi
Best Anthology
Win Poe Ellen Datlow
Nomination Apparitions Michael Kelly
Nomination British Invasion Christopher Golden and Tim Lebbon and James A. Moore
Nomination Exotic Gothic 3: Strange Visitations Danel Olson
Nomination Lovecraft Unbound: Twenty Stories Ellen Datlow

Copyright (c) 1995-2019 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)