2011 David Gemmell Awards for Fantasy

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Award Years for David Gemmell Awards for Fantasy

2000's:  -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -   -  2009
2010's: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017  -   - 
Legend Award
Win The Way of Kings Brandon Sanderson
Nomination The Alchemist in the Shadows (translation of L'alchimiste des ombres) Pierre Pevel
Nomination The Black Prism Brent Weeks
Nomination The Desert Spear Peter V. Brett
Nomination The War of the Dwarves (translation of Der Krieg der Zwerge) Markus Heitz
Nomination Towers of Midnight Robert Jordan and Brandon Sanderson
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Above His Proper Station Lawrence Watt-Evans
* Against All Things Ending Stephen Donaldson
* Against All Things Ending Sidonie Beresford-Browne
* Antiphon Ken Scholes
* Arms-Commander L. E. Modesitt, Jr.
* At the Gates of Darkness Raymond E. Feist
* Bearers of the Black Staff Terry Brooks
* City of Ruin Mark Charan Newton
* Corvus Paul Kearney
* Crossing Over Anna Kendall
* Destiny's Star Beth Vaughan
* Destiny's Star Nik Keevil
* Dragon Haven Robin Hobb
* Farlander Col Buchanan
* Firebrand Gillian Philip
* Iorich Steven Brust
* King's Wrath Fiona McIntosh
* Oath of Fealty Elizabeth Moon
* Once Walked with Gods James Barclay
* Passion Play Beth Bernobich
* Pilgrims Will Elliott
* Power and Majesty Tansy Rayner Roberts
* Secret of the Dragon Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman
* Shadow King Gav Thorpe
* Shadow Prowler (translation of Крадущийся в тени?) Alexey Pehov
* Shadow's Son Jon Sprunk
* Slave of Sondelle Bevan McGuiness
* Spellwright Blake Charlton
* Stonewielder Ian C. Esslemont
* Stormlord Rising Glenda Larke
* Surrender to the Will of the Night Glen Cook
* The Ambassador's Mission Trudi Canavan
* The Bear R. A. Salvatore
* The Conqueror's Shadow Ari Marmell
* The Double-Edged Sword Sarah Silverwood
* The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms N. K. Jemisin
* The Infinity Gate Sara Douglass
* The King of the Crags Stephen Deas
* The King's Bastard Rowena Cory Daniells
* The Last Page Anthony Huso
* The Questing Road Lyn McConchie
* The Radiant Child Duncan Lay
* The Ragged Man Tom Lloyd
* The Reluctant Mage Karen Miller
* The Risen Queen Duncan Lay
* The Scarab Path Adrian Tchaikovsky
* The Thief-Taker's Apprentice Stephen Deas
* The Wolf Age James Enge
* Tome of the Undergates Sam Sykes
* Watcher of the Dead J. V. Jones
* Wolfsangel M. D. Lachlan
Morningstar Award
Win Warrior Priest Darius Hinks
Nomination Shadow Prowler (translation of Крадущийся в тени?) Alexey Pehov
Nomination Spellwright Blake Charlton
Nomination The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms N. K. Jemisin
Nomination Tymon's Flight Mary Victoria
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Farlander Col Buchanan
* Lord of the Changing Winds Rachel Neumeier
* Passion Play Beth Bernobich
* Shadow's Son Jon Sprunk
* The Call of Kerberos Jonathan Oliver
* The Double-Edged Sword Sarah Silverwood
* The Last Page Anthony Huso
* The Spirit Thief Rachel Aaron
* Tome of the Undergates Sam Sykes
Ravenheart Award
Win Power and Majesty Ólöf Erla Einarsdóttir
Nomination Shadow King Jon Sullivan
Nomination The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms Cliff Nielsen
Nomination The Ragged Man Todd Lockwood
Nomination Tymon's Flight Frank Victoria
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Before They Are Hanged Chris McGrath
* Last Argument of Kings Chris McGrath
* Naamah's Curse Patrick Knowles
* Naamah's Kiss Patrick Knowles
* Once Walked With Gods Dave Rapoza
* Secret of the Dragon Michael Komarck
* Shadow's Son Chris McGrath
* The Alchemist in the Shadows Jon Sullivan
* The Ambassador's Mission Steve Stone
* The Black Lung Captain Stephan Martiniere
* The Black Prism Richard Jones
* The Bone Palace Larry Rostant
* The Conqueror's Shadow Fred Gambino
* The Infinity Gate Greg Bridges
* The King's Bastard Clint Langley
* The Map of All Things Lee Gibbons
* The Questing Road Daniel Dos Santos
* The Ragged Man Larry Rostant
* The Reluctant Mage Greg Bridges
* The Scarab Path Jon Sullivan
* The Thief-Taker's Apprentice Paul Young
* The War of the Dwarves Bob Lea
* The Way of Kings Sam Green
* The Wolf Age Dominic Harman
* Tome of the Undergates Paul Young
* Wolfsangel Paul Young

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)