Award Bibliography: Charles Stross

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Author Picture
Image supplied by Amazon.com
Showing all translations. Registered users can choose which translations are shown.

Place Year and Award Title Category
Preliminary Nominees 2000 Sidewise A Colder War Best Short Form Alternate History
Nominations Below Cutoff 2001 Locus A Colder War Best Novelette
Nominations Below Cutoff 2001 Locus Antibodies Best Short Story
Nominations Below Cutoff 2001 Locus Bear Trap Best Short Story
Nomination 2001 Sturgeon Antibodies Shortlist
7 2002 Asimov's Readers' Lobsters Best Novelette
Nomination 2002 BSFA Router Best Short Fiction
4 2002 Hugo Lobsters Best Novelette
Nominations Below Cutoff 2002 Hugo Troubadour Best Novelette
7 2002 Locus Lobsters Best Novelette
31 2002 Locus Troubadour Best Novelette
Nomination 2002 Sturgeon Lobsters Second Place
6 2003 Asimov's Readers' Router Best Novella
3 2003 Asimov's Readers' Halo Best Novelette
3 2003 Hugo Halo Best Novelette
5 2003 Locus The Atrocity Archive Best First Novel
14 2003 Locus Router Best Novella
27 2003 Locus Jury Service Best Novella
5 2003 Locus Halo Best Novelette
9 2003 Locus Tourist Best Novelette
Nominations Below Cutoff 2003 Locus Big Brother Iron Best Novelette
18 2003 Locus Toast Best Collection
Nomination 2003 Nebula Lobsters Novelette
Nomination 2003 Sturgeon Halo Shortlist
Nomination 2003 BSFA Nightfall Best Short Fiction
3 2004 Hugo Singularity Sky Best Novel
3 2004 Hugo Nightfall Best Novelette
7 2004 Locus Singularity Sky Best SF Novel
9 2004 Locus Curator Best Novella
15 2004 Locus Nightfall Best Novelette
9 2004 Locus Rogue Farm Best Short Story
12 2004 Locus Flowers from Alice Best Short Story
8 2004 Asimov's Readers' Curator Best Novella
6 2004 Asimov's Readers' Nightfall Best Novelette
4 2005 Hugo Iron Sunrise Best Novel
1 2005 Hugo The Concrete Jungle Best Novella
3 2005 Hugo Elector Best Novella
2 2005 Locus Iron Sunrise Best SF Novel
5 2005 Locus The Family Trade Best Fantasy Novel
2 2005 Locus The Concrete Jungle Best Novella
6 2005 Locus Elector Best Novella
7 2005 Locus The Rapture of the Nerds: Jury Duty and Appeals Court Best Novella
Nomination 2005 BSFA Accelerando Best Novel
2 2005 Asimov's Readers' Elector Best Novella
Preliminary Nominees 2005 Prometheus Iron Sunrise Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
1 2006 Locus Accelerando Best SF Novel
2 2006 Hugo Accelerando Best Novel
6 2006 Locus The Hidden Family Best Fantasy Novel
Nomination 2006 Clarke Accelerando Shortlist
Finalists 2006 Campbell Memorial Accelerando Best Science Fiction Novel
Win 2006 Sidewise Merchant Princes (Title Series) Best Long Form Alternate History
Nomination 2006 Prometheus The Hidden Family Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2006 Prometheus Accelerando Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2006 Kurd Lasswitz Prize Singularität (translation of Singularity Sky) Bestes ausländisches Werk
2 2007 Hugo Glasshouse Best Novel
2 2007 Locus Glasshouse Best SF Novel
6 2007 Locus The Clan Corporate Best SF Novel
2 2007 Locus The Jennifer Morgue Fantasy Novel
1 2007 Locus Missile Gap Novella
Finalists 2007 Campbell Memorial Glasshouse Best Science Fiction Novel
Nomination 2007 Tiptree Glasshouse Gender-bending SF
Win 2007 Prometheus Glasshouse Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2007 Prometheus The Clan Corporate Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2007 Kurd Lasswitz Prize Accelerando (translation of Accelerando) Bestes ausländisches Werk
3 2008 Hugo Halting State Best Novel
3 2008 Locus Halting State Best SF Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2008 BSFA Saturn's Children Best Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2008 BSFA Halting State Best Novel
4 2008 Asimov's Readers' Trunk and Disorderly Best Novelette
Win 2008 Skylark Edward E. Smith Memorial Award for Imaginative Fiction
4 2009 Locus Saturn's Children Best SF Novel
4 2009 Hugo Saturn's Children Best Novel
Nomination 2009 Prometheus Saturn's Children Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Win 2009 Kurd Lasswitz Prize Glashaus (translation of Glasshouse) Bestes ausländisches Werk
1 2010 Hugo Palimpsest Best Novella
2 2010 Hugo Overtime Best Novelette
7 2010 Locus The Revolution Business Fantasy Novel
2 2010 Locus Palimpsest Novella
4 2010 Locus Wireless Collection
Nominations Below Cutoff 2010 Hugo Charlie's Diary Best Semiprozine
Preliminary Nominees 2010 Prometheus The Revolution Business Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2010 Kurd Lasswitz Prize Die Kinder des Saturn (translation of Saturn's Children) Bestes ausländisches Werk
3 2011 Locus The Fuller Memorandum Best Fantasy Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2011 Hugo The Fuller Memorandum Best Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2011 Prometheus Singularity Sky Prometheus Hall of Fame Award
Nominations Below Cutoff 2012 Hugo Rule 34 Best Novel
Nomination 2012 Clarke Rule 34 Shortlist
3 2012 Locus Rule 34 Best SF Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2012 Imaginaire Palimpseste (translation of Palimpsest) Traduction
Finalists 2013 Campbell Memorial The Rapture of the Nerds Best Science Fiction Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2013 Hugo A Tall Tail Best Short Story
8 2013 Locus The Rapture of the Nerds Best SF Novel
1 2013 Locus The Apocalypse Codex Best Fantasy Novel
1 2014 Hugo Equoid Best Novella
2 2014 Hugo Neptune's Brood Best Novel
3 2014 Locus Neptune's Brood Best SF Novel
Finalists 2014 Campbell Memorial Neptune's Brood Best Science Fiction Novel
8 2016 Locus The Annihilation Score Best Fantasy Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2016 Imaginaire Accelerando (translation of Accelerando) Roman étranger
4 2017 Locus The Nightmare Stacks Best Fantasy Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2017 Hugo The Laundry Files Best Series

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)