Award Bibliography: Ken MacLeod

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Showing all translations. Registered users can choose which translations are shown.

Place Year and Award Title Category
Nomination 1996 BSFA The Stone Canal Best Novel
Nomination 1996 Clarke The Star Fraction Runner-Up
Win 1996 Prometheus The Star Fraction Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 1997 Prometheus The Stone Canal Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 1998 BSFA The Cassini Division Best Novel
Win 1998 Prometheus The Stone Canal Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Win 1999 BSFA The Sky Road Best Novel
Nomination 1999 Clarke The Cassini Division Shortlist
29 1999 Locus The Cassini Division Best SF Novel
Nomination 2000 HOMer The Sky Road Novel
11 2000 Locus The Cassini Division Best SF Novel
Nomination 2000 Nebula The Cassini Division Novel
Nomination 2000 Prometheus The Cassini Division Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2001 Clarke Cosmonaut Keep Shortlist
4 2001 Hugo The Sky Road Best Novel
6 2001 Locus The Sky Road Best SF Novel
Nomination 2001 Prometheus The Sky Road Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Win 2001 Sidewise The Human Front Best Short Form Alternate History
Nomination 2001 Tiptree Dark Light Gender-bending SF
Finalists 2002 Campbell Memorial Dark Light Best Science Fiction Novel
6 2002 Hugo Cosmonaut Keep Best Novel
6 2002 Locus Cosmonaut Keep Best SF Novel
17 2002 Locus Dark Light Best SF Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2002 Prometheus Cosmonaut Keep Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2002 Kurd Lasswitz Prize Das Sternenprogramm (translation of The Star Fraction) Bestes auslšndisches Werk
14 2003 Locus Engine City Best SF Novel
8 2003 Locus The Human Front Best Novella
Nomination 2003 Prometheus Dark Light Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2004 BSFA Newton's Wake Best Novel
7 2005 Locus Newton's Wake Best SF Novel
Nomination 2005 BSFA Learning the World Best Novel
Finalists 2005 Campbell Memorial Newton's Wake Best Science Fiction Novel
Nomination 2005 Prometheus Newton's Wake Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
5 2006 Locus Learning the World Best SF Novel
4 2006 Hugo Learning the World Best Novel
Nomination 2006 BSFA The Highway Men Best Short Fiction
Nomination 2006 Clarke Learning the World Shortlist
Finalists 2006 Campbell Memorial Learning the World Best Science Fiction Novel
Win 2006 Prometheus Learning the World Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Win 2006 Seiun The Human Front Best Translated Short Story
Nomination 2007 Quill The Execution Channel Science fiction/fantasy/horror
Nomination 2007 BSFA The Execution Channel Best Novel
Win 2007 BSFA Lighting Out Best Short Fiction
4 2008 Hugo Who's Afraid of Wolf 359? Best Short Story
Nomination 2008 Clarke The Execution Channel Shortlist
8 2008 Locus The Execution Channel Best SF Novel
3 2008 Campbell Memorial The Execution Channel Best Science Fiction Novel
Win 2008 BSFA The Night Sessions Best Novel
Nomination 2008 Prometheus The Execution Channel Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
17 2009 Locus The Night Sessions Best SF Novel
Nomination 2010 BSFA The Restoration Game Best Novel
Nomination 2010 Sidewise Sidewinders Best Short Form Alternate History
Nomination 2012 BSFA Intrusion Best Novel
Nomination 2012 Prometheus The Restoration Game Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Finalists 2013 Campbell Memorial Intrusion Best Science Fiction Novel
Nomination 2013 Clarke Intrusion Shortlist
14 2013 Locus Intrusion Best SF Novel
Nomination 2017 Prometheus Dissidence Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 2017 Prometheus Insurgence Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
17 2017 Locus Dissidence Best SF Novel

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)