Award Bibliography: Catherynne M. Valente

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Showing all translations. Registered users can choose which translations are shown.

Place Year and Award Title Category
14 2005 Locus The Labyrinth Best First Novel
Win 2006 Tiptree In the Night Garden Gender-bending SF
Nomination 2007 World Fantasy In the Night Garden Best Novel
2 2007 Rhysling The Eight Legs of Grandmother Spider Long Poem
9 2008 Locus In the Cities of Coin and Spice Best Fantasy Novel
Preliminary Nominees 2008 BSFA A Buyer's Guide to Maps of Antarctica (variant of A Buyer's Guide to Maps of Antartica) Best Short Fiction
Win 2008 Mythopoeic In the Night Garden Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Adult Literature
Win 2008 Mythopoeic In the Cities of Coin and Spice Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Adult Literature
1 2008 Rhysling The Seven Devils of Central California Long Poem
Nomination 2009 World Fantasy A Buyer's Guide to Maps of Antarctica (variant of A Buyer's Guide to Maps of Antartica) Best Short Fiction
Win 2009 Lambda Palimpsest LGBT Science Fiction / Fantasy / Horror
3 2009 Rhysling Damascus Divides the Lovers by Zero or The City Is Never Finished Long Poem
Win 2010 Norton The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making Andre Norton Award
4 2010 Locus Palimpsest Fantasy Novel
11 2010 Locus The Radiant Car Thy Sparrows Drew Short Story
12 2010 Locus A Delicate Architecture Short Story
Nomination 2010 Mythopoeic Palimpsest Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Adult Literature
6 2010 Hugo Palimpsest Best Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2010 Hugo The Radiant Car Thy Sparrows Drew Best Short Story
3 2011 Locus Thirteen Ways of Looking at Space/Time Best Short Story
Nomination 2011 Tiptree Deathless Gender-bending SF
Nominations Below Cutoff 2011 Hugo The Habitation of the Blessed Best Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2011 Hugo Thirteen Ways of Looking at Space/Time Best Short Story
Nominations Below Cutoff 2011 Hugo Best Editor Short Form
7 2011 Locus The Habitation of the Blessed Best Fantasy Novel
7 2011 Locus How to Become a Mars Overlord Best Short Story
18 2011 Locus Apex Magazine - 2010 Best Magazine
3 2012 Hugo Silently and Very Fast Best Novella
2 2012 Hugo Apex Magazine - 2011 Best Semiprozine
1 2012 Hugo SF Squeecast Best Fancast
Nomination 2012 Nebula Silently and Very Fast Novella
Nominations Below Cutoff 2012 Hugo Deathless Best Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 2012 Hugo White Lines on a Green Field Best Novelette
Nominations Below Cutoff 2012 Hugo The Bread We Eat in Dreams Best Short Story
Nominations Below Cutoff 2012 Hugo Best Editor Short Form
Nomination 2012 Sturgeon Silently and Very Fast Shortlist
Nomination 2012 World Fantasy Silently and Very Fast Best Novella
5 2012 Locus Deathless Best Fantasy Novel
9 2012 Locus The Folded World Best Fantasy Novel
1 2012 Locus The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making Best Young Adult Book
1 2012 Locus Silently and Very Fast Best Novella
1 2012 Locus White Lines on a Green Field Best Novelette
4 2012 Locus The Bread We Eat in Dreams Best Short Story
9 2012 Locus Best Editor
12 2012 Locus Apex Magazine - 2011 Best Magazine
Nomination 2012 Sidewise Fade to White Best Short Form Alternate History
Nomination 2012 Mythopoeic Deathless Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Adult Literature
Nomination 2012 Mythopoeic The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making Mythopoeic Fantasy Award for Children's Literature
3 2013 Hugo Fade to White Best Novelette
1 2013 Hugo SF Squeecast Best Fancast
Nomination 2013 Nebula Fade to White Novelette
3 2013 Locus The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There Best Young Adult Book
7 2013 Locus Coming of Age on Barsoom Best Short Story
16 2013 Locus One Breath, One Stroke Best Short Story
2 2014 Hugo Six-Gun Snow White Best Novella
Nomination 2014 Nebula Six-Gun Snow White Novella
Nomination 2014 World Fantasy Six-Gun Snow White Best Novella
1 2014 Locus The Girl Who Soared Over Fairyland and Cut the Moon in Two Best Young Adult Book
1 2014 Locus Six-Gun Snow White Best Novella
3 2014 Locus The Bread We Eat in Dreams Best Collection
Nominations Below Cutoff 2014 Hugo SF Squeecast Best Fancast
Finalists 2015 Tiptree Radiance Gender-bending SF
7 2016 Locus Radiance Best SF Novel
15 2016 Locus The Long Goodnight of Violet Wild Best Novelette
28 2016 Locus The Lily and the Horn Best Short Story
Nominations Below Cutoff 2016 Hugo The Long Goodnight of Violet Wild Best Novelette
5 2017 Locus The Future Is Blue Best Novelette
Win 2017 Sturgeon The Future Is Blue Winner
Win 2017 Imaginaire La fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains (translation of The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making) Roman jeunesse étranger
Win 2017 Imaginaire La fille qui tomba sous Féérie et y mena les festoiements (translation of The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There) Roman jeunesse étranger
Preliminary Nominees 2017 Imaginaire La fille qui navigua autour de Féérie dans un bateau construit de ses propres mains (translation of The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making) Traduction
Preliminary Nominees 2017 Imaginaire La fille qui tomba sous Féérie et y mena les festoiements (translation of The Girl Who Fell Beneath Fairyland and Led the Revels There) Traduction

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)