Award Bibliography: S. M. Stirling

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Author Picture
Image supplied by ISFDB
Showing all translations. Registered users can choose which translations are shown.

Place Year and Award Title Category
Preliminary Nominees 1990 Prometheus Under the Yoke Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 1991 Prometheus Under the Yoke Prometheus Award for Best Libertarian SF Novel
Nomination 1992 Aurora The Man Who Would Be Kzin Best Short-Form Work in English / Meilleure nouvelle en anglais
Preliminary Nominees 1996 Prometheus Marching Through Georgia Prometheus Hall of Fame Award
Preliminary Nominees 1996 Prometheus The Stone Dogs Prometheus Hall of Fame Award
Preliminary Nominees 1996 Prometheus Under the Yoke Prometheus Hall of Fame Award
Preliminary Nominees 1996 Sidewise Drakon Best Long Form Alternate History
Preliminary Nominees 1997 Prometheus Under the Yoke Prometheus Hall of Fame Award
Preliminary Nominees 1998 Nebula Drakon Novel
Nominations Below Cutoff 1999 Hugo Island in the Sea of Time Best Novel
Preliminary Nominees 1999 Nebula Island in the Sea of Time Novel
Nomination 2000 Sidewise The Nantucket Trilogy (Island in the Sea of Time, Against the Tide of Years & On the Oceans of Eternity) Best Long Form Alternate History
Preliminary Nominees 2000 Sidewise On the Oceans of Eternity Best Long Form Alternate History
Preliminary Nominees 2001 Nebula Against the Tide of Years Novel
Nomination 2002 Sidewise The Peshawar Lancers Best Long Form Alternate History
Preliminary Nominees 2003 Nebula The Peshawar Lancers Novel
Nomination 2003 Sidewise Conquistador Best Long Form Alternate History
17 2003 Locus Worlds That Weren't Best Anthology
Nomination 2011 Sunburst A Taint in the Blood Sunburst award for a Canadian novel in previous year.
Nomination 2016 Dragon The Desert and the Blade Best Apocalyptic Novel

Copyright (c) 1995-2016 Al von Ruff.
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (04/24/06)