- Series: Doctor Who BBC 8th Doctor Series Record # 12586
- Sub-series of: Doctor Who Universe
- Series Tags: science fiction (2)
- Doctor Who BBC 8th Doctor
- 1 The Eight Doctors (1997) by Terrance Dicks
- 2 Vampire Science (1997) by Jonathan Blum and Kate Orman
- 3 The Bodysnatchers (1997) by Mark Morris
- 4 Genocide (1997) by Paul Leonard
- 5 War of the Daleks (1997) by John Peel
- 6 Alien Bodies (1997) by Lawrence Miles
- 7 Kursaal (1998) by Peter Anghelides
- 8 Option Lock (1998) by Justin Richards
- 9 Longest Day (1998) by Stephen Cole [only as by Michael Collier]
- 10 Legacy of the Daleks (1998) by John Peel
- 11 Dreamstone Moon (1998) by Paul Leonard
- 12 Seeing I (1998) by Jonathan Blum and Kate Orman
- 13 Placebo Effect (1998) by Gary Russell
- 14 Vanderdeken's Children (1998) by Christopher Bulis
- 15 The Scarlet Empress (1998) by Paul Magrs
- 16 The Janus Conjunction (1998) by Trevor Baxendale
- 17 Beltempest (1998) by Jim Mortimore
- 18 The Face-Eater (1999) by Simon Messingham
- 19 The Taint (1999) by Stephen Cole [only as by Michael Collier]
- 20 Demontage (1999) by Justin Richards
- 21 Revolution Man (1999) by Paul Leonard
- 22 Dominion (1999) by Nick Walters
- 23 Unnatural History (1999) by Jonathan Blum and Kate Orman
- 24 Autumn Mist (1999) by David A. McIntee
- 25 Interference: Book One: Shock Tactic (1999) by Lawrence Miles
- 26 Interference: Book Two: The Hour of the Geek (1999) by Lawrence Miles
- 27 The Blue Angel (1999) by Jeremy Hoad and Paul Magrs
- 28 The Taking of Planet 5 (1999) by Simon Bucher-Jones and Mark Clapham
- 29 Frontier Worlds (1999) by Peter Anghelides
- 30 Parallel 59 (2000) by Stephen Cole and Natalie Dallaire
- 31 The Shadows of Avalon (2000) by Paul Cornell
- 32 The Fall of Yquatine (2000) by Nick Walters
- 33 Coldheart (2000) by Trevor Baxendale
- 34 The Space Age (2000) by Steve Lyons
- 35 The Banquo Legacy (2000) by Andy Lane and Justin Richards
- 36 The Ancestor Cell (2000) by Peter Anghelides and Stephen Cole
- 37 The Burning (2000) by Justin Richards
- 38 Casualties of War (2000) by Steve Emmerson
- 39 The Turing Test (2000) by Paul Leonard
- 40 Endgame (2000) by Terrance Dicks
- 41 Father Time (2001) by Lance Parkin
- 42 Escape Velocity (2001) by Colin Brake
- 43 EarthWorld (2001) by Jacqueline Rayner
- 44 Vanishing Point (2001) by Stephen Cole
- 45 Eater of Wasps (2001) by Trevor Baxendale
- 46 The Year of Intelligent Tigers (2001) by Kate Orman
- 47 The Slow Empire (2001) by Dave Stone
- 48 Dark Progeny (2001) by Steve Emmerson
- 49 The City of the Dead (2001) by Lloyd Rose
- 50 Grimm Reality (2001) by Simon Bucher-Jones and Kelly Hale
- 51 The Adventuress of Henrietta Street (2001) by Lawrence Miles
- 52 Mad Dogs and Englishmen (2002) by Paul Magrs
- 53 Hope (2002) by Mark Clapham
- 54 Anachrophobia (2002) by Jonathan Morris
- 55 Trading Futures (2002) by Lance Parkin
- 56 The Book of the Still (2002) by Paul Ebbs
- 57 The Crooked World (2002) by Steve Lyons
- 58 History 101 (2002) by Mags L. Halliday
- 59 Camera Obscura (2002) by Lloyd Rose
- 60 Time Zero (2002) by Justin Richards
- 61 The Infinity Race (2002) by Simon Messingham
- 62 The Domino Effect (2003) by David Bishop
- 63 Reckless Engineering (2003) by Nick Walters
- 64 The Last Resort (2003) by Paul Leonard
- 65 Timeless (2003) by Stephen Cole
- 66 Emotional Chemistry (2003) by Simon A. Forward
- 67 Sometime Never ... (2004) by Justin Richards
- 68 Halflife (2004) by Mark Michalowski
- 69 The Tomorrow Windows (2004) by Jonathan Morris
- 70 The Sleep of Reason (2004) by Martin Day
- 71 The Deadstone Memorial (2004) by Trevor Baxendale
- 72 To the Slaughter (2005) by Stephen Cole
- 73 The Gallifrey Chronicles (2005) by Lance Parkin