Other views: | Summary Awards Chronological |
Novels Collections
- Ask the Bones: Scary Stories from Around the World (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Gabriel's Palace: Jewish Mystical Tales (1993)
- Invisible Kingdoms: Jewish Tales of Angels, Spirits, and Demons (2002)
- Lilith's Cave: Jewish Tales of the Supernatural (1988)
- More Bones (2008) with Arielle North Olson
- A Combat in Magic (1988)
- A Night of Terror (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- A Performance (1974)
- A Tale of Delusion (1988)
- A Trace of Blood (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Ask the Bones (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Beginning with the Ears (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Fiddling with Fire (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Helen of Troy (1988)
- Kafka's Brother (1974)
- Katanya (1991) with Barbara Rush
- Lilith's Cave (1988)
- Mocking Devils (1988)
- Next of Kin (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Nowhere to Hide (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- Processing the Dead (1974)
- Rabbi Joseph and the Sorcerer (1988)
- Rabbi Loew and the Angel of Death (1988)
- Rabbi Samuel the Pious and the Magicians (1988)
- Rabbi Shabazi and the Cruel Governor (1988)
- Summoning the Patriarchs (1988)
- The Beckoning of the Besht (1988)
- The Black Hand (1988)
- The Black Snake (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Bleeding Tree (1988)
- The Bloody Fangs (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Bridal Gown (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Bride of Demons (1988)
- The Bridegroom (1988)
- The Bridegroom Who Vanished (1988)
- The Cause of the Plague (1988)
- The Celestial Orchestra (1980)
- The Cellar (1988)
- The Charm in the Dress (1988)
- The Chronicle of Ephraim (1988)
- The Dead Fiancée (1988)
- The Dead Man's Accusation (1988)
- The Demon in the Tree (1988)
- The Demon of the Waters (1988)
- The Demon's Wedding (1988)
- The Devil's Fire (1988)
- The Door to Gehenna (1988)
- The Dripping Cutlass (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Elusive Diamond (1988)
- The Evil Eye (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Exorcism of Witches from a Boy's Body (1988)
- The Finger (1988)
- The Four-Footed Horror (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Greedy Man and the Goat (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Hair in the Milk (1988)
- The Hand of Death (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Handkerchief (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Haunted Forest (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Haunted Violin (1988)
- The Homunculus of Maimonides (1988)
- The House of Witches (1988)
- The Invisible Guest (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Kiss of Death (1988)
- The Knife (1988)
- The Laplander's Drum (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Magic Mirror of Rabbi Adam (1983)
- The Mousetrap (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Murky Secret (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Other Side (1988)
- The Perfect Saint (1988)
- The Punishment (1988)
- The Queen of Sheba (1988)
- The Rabbi and the Witch (1988)
- The Scribe (1988)
- The Sorcerer and the Virgin (1988)
- The Soul of Avyatar (1988)
- The Speaking Head (1988)
- The Speaking Head (1999) with Arielle North Olson
- The Staff of Elijah (1986)
- The Tale of a Vow (1988)
- The Underwater Palace (1988)
- The Werewolf (1988)
- The Witches (1988)
- The Wizard's Apprentice (1988)
- The Wonder Child (1996) with Barbara Rush