ISFDB banner

Award Category: Best Novelette (Hugo Award)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying all wins and nominations for this category. You can also limit the list to the wins in this category.

1955
1 The Darfsteller Walter M. Miller, Jr.
1956
1 Exploration Team Murray Leinster
--- Finalists -------
* A Gun for Dinosaur L. Sprague de Camp
* Brightside Crossing Alan E. Nourse
* Bulkhead Theodore Sturgeon
* Home There's No Returning Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore
* Legwork Eric Frank Russell
* The Assistant Self F. L. Wallace
* The End of Summer Algis Budrys
1959
1 The Big Front Yard Clifford D. Simak
--- Finalists -------
* A Deskful of Girls Fritz Leiber
* Captivity Zenna Henderson
* Rat in the Skull Rog Phillips
* Second Game Charles V. De Vet and Katherine MacLean
* Shark Ship (variant of Reap the Dark Tide) C. M. Kornbluth
* The Miracle-Workers Jack Vance
* Unwillingly to School Pauline Ashwell
1967
1 The Last Castle Jack Vance
--- Finalists -------
* An Ornament to His Profession Charles L. Harness
* Apology to Inky Robert M. Green, Jr.
* Call Him Lord Gordon R. Dickson
* For a Breath I Tarry Roger Zelazny
* The Alchemist Charles L. Harness
* The Eskimo Invasion Hayden Howard
* The Manor of Roses Thomas Burnett Swann
* This Moment of the Storm Roger Zelazny
1968
1 Gonna Roll the Bones Fritz Leiber
2 Wizard's World Andre Norton
--- Finalists -------
* Faith of Our Fathers Philip K. Dick
* Pretty Maggie Moneyeyes Harlan Ellison
1969
1 The Sharing of Flesh Poul Anderson
2 Total Environment Brian W. Aldiss
3 Getting Through University Piers Anthony
--- Finalists -------
* Mother to the World Richard Wilson
1973
1 Goat Song Poul Anderson
2 Patron of the Arts William Rotsler
3 Basilisk Harlan Ellison
--- Finalists -------
* A Kingdom by the Sea Gardner Dozois
* Painwise James Tiptree, Jr.
1974
1 The Deathbird Harlan Ellison
2 Of Mist, and Grass, and Sand Vonda N. McIntyre
3 Love Is the Plan the Plan Is Death James Tiptree, Jr.
--- Finalists -------
* He Fell Into a Dark Hole Jerry Pournelle
* The City on the Sand George Alec Effinger
1975
1 Adrift Just Off the Islets of Langerhans: Latitude 38 54' N, Longitude 77 00' 13" W Harlan Ellison
--- Finalists -------
* A Brother to Dragons, a Companion of Owls Kate Wilhelm
* After the Dreamtime Richard A. Lupoff
* Extreme Prejudice Jerry Pournelle
* Midnight by the Morphy Watch Fritz Leiber
* Nix Olympica William Walling
*
That Thou Art Mindful of Him!?-That Thou Art Mindful of Him!
Isaac Asimov
1976
1 The Borderland of Sol Larry Niven
2 The New Atlantis Ursula K. Le Guin
3 And Seven Times Never Kill Man George R. R. Martin
4 San Diego Lightfoot Sue Tom Reamy
5 Tinker Jerry Pournelle
1977
1 The Bicentennial Man Isaac Asimov
--- Finalists -------
* Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance John Varley
* The Diary of the Rose Ursula K. Le Guin
* The Phantom of Kansas John Varley
1978
1 Eyes of Amber Joan D. Vinge
2 Ender's Game Orson Scott Card
3 The Screwfly Solution James Tiptree, Jr.
--- Finalists -------
* Prismatica Samuel R. Delany
* The Ninth Symphony of Ludwig van Beethoven and Other Lost Songs Carter Scholz
1979
1 Hunter's Moon Poul Anderson
2 Mikal's Songbird Orson Scott Card
3 The Man Who Had No Idea Thomas M. Disch
--- Finalists -------
* Devil You Don't Know Dean Ing
* The Barbie Murders John Varley
1980
1 Sandkings George R. R. Martin
2 Homecoming Barry B. Longyear
3 The Locusts Steven Barnes and Larry Niven
4 Fireflood Vonda N. McIntyre
5 Options John Varley
6 Palely Loitering Christopher Priest
1981
1 The Cloak and the Staff Gordon R. Dickson
2 Savage Planet Barry B. Longyear
3 Beatnik Bayou John Varley
4 The Lordly Ones Keith Roberts
5 The Autopsy Michael Shea
6 The Ugly Chickens Howard Waldrop
1982
1 Unicorn Variation Roger Zelazny
2 Guardians George R. R. Martin
3 The Thermals of August Edward Bryant
4 The Fire When It Comes Parke Godwin
5 The Quickening Michael Bishop
1983
1 Fire Watch Connie Willis
2 Nightlife Phyllis Eisenstein
3 Pawn's Gambit Timothy Zahn
4 Aquila S. P. Somtow
5 Swarm Bruce Sterling
1984
1 Blood Music Greg Bear
2 The Monkey Treatment George R. R. Martin
3 The Sidon in the Mirror Connie Willis
4 Slow Birds Ian Watson
5 Black Air Kim Stanley Robinson
1985
1 Bloodchild Octavia E. Butler
2 The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule Lucius Shepard
3 Return to the Fold Timothy Zahn
4 Blued Moon Connie Willis
5 Silicon Muse Hilbert Schenck
6 The Weigher Marcia Martin and Eric Vinicoff
7 No Award -
8 The Lucky Strike Kim Stanley Robinson
1986
1 Paladin of the Lost Hour Harlan Ellison
2 Portraits of His Children George R. R. Martin
3 The Fringe Orson Scott Card
4 A Gift from the GrayLanders Michael Bishop
5 Dogfight William Gibson and Michael Swanwick
1987
1 Permafrost Roger Zelazny
2 Thor Meets Captain America David Brin
3 The Winter Market William Gibson
4 Hatrack River Orson Scott Card
5 The Barbarian Princess Vernor Vinge
1988
1 Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight Ursula K. Le Guin
2 Rachel in Love Pat Murphy
3 Dinosaurs Walter Jon Williams
4 Flowers of Edo Bruce Sterling
5 Dream Baby Bruce McAllister
1989
1 Schrdinger's Kitten George Alec Effinger
2 Peaches for Mad Molly Steven Gould
3 Do Ya, Do Ya, Wanna Dance? Howard Waldrop
4 The Function of Dream Sleep Harlan Ellison
5 Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus Neal Barrett, Jr.
1990
1 Enter a Soldier. Later: Enter Another Robert Silverberg
2 For I Have Touched the Sky Mike Resnick
3 Everything But Honor George Alec Effinger
4 At the Rialto Connie Willis
5 The Price of Oranges Nancy Kress
6 Dogwalker Orson Scott Card
1991
1 The Manamouki Mike Resnick
2 A Braver Thing Charles Sheffield
3 Tower of Babylon Ted Chiang
4 The Coon Rolled Down and Ruptured His Larinks, A Squeezed Novel by Mr. Skunk Dafydd ab Hugh
5 Over the Long Haul Martha Soukup
--- Withdrawn -- Official Publication in a Previous Year -------
* Dr. Pak's Preschool David Brin
1992
1 Gold Isaac Asimov
2 Dispatches from the Revolution Pat Cadigan
3 Miracle Connie Willis
4 Fin de Cycl Howard Waldrop
5 Understand Ted Chiang
1993
1 The Nutcracker Coup Janet Kagan
2 Danny Goes to Mars Pamela Sargent
3 True Faces Pat Cadigan
4 Suppose They Gave a Peace ... Susan Shwartz
5 In the Stone House Barry N. Malzberg
--- Preliminary Nominees -------
* Breakfast Cereal Killers R. Garcia y Robertson
* Dust Greg Egan
* Into Darkness Greg Egan
* Jumping the Road Jack Dann
* Sepoy Tom Purdom
* The Vulture Maiden Marc Laidlaw
* Vanilla Dunk Jonathan Lethem
1994
1 Georgia on My Mind Charles Sheffield
2 Dancing on Air Nancy Kress
3 The Shadow Knows Terry Bisson
4 Deep Eddy Bruce Sterling
5 The Franchise John Kessel
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Beneath the Stars of Winter Geoffrey A. Landis
* Course Changes Jerry Oltion
* Cush Neal Barrett, Jr.
* Leap Stephen L. Burns
* Microde City Jim Young
* Papa Ian R. MacLeod
* Suicidal Tendencies Dave Smeds
* Swan Song Gregory Bennett
* The Arrival of Truth Kristine Kathryn Rusch
1995
1 The Martian Child David Gerrold
2 Cocoon Greg Egan
3 A Little Knowledge Mike Resnick
4 Solitude Ursula K. Le Guin
5 The Singular Habits of Wasps Geoffrey A. Landis
6 The Matter of Seggri Ursula K. Le Guin
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Adaptation Connie Willis
* And the Poor Get Children Lisa Tuttle
* Another Story Ursula K. Le Guin
* Best of Breed Heather Alexander
* Big Jelly Rudy Rucker and Bruce Sterling
* Cilia-of-Gold Stephen Baxter
* Good with Rice John Brunner
* Karl's Marine and Spacecraft Repair G. David Nordley
* Necronauts Terry Bisson
* Nekropolis Maureen F. McHugh
* Our Lady of Chernobyl Greg Egan
* Out of the Quiet Years G. David Nordley
* Paris in June Pat Cadigan
* Rat Mary Rosenblum
* Stride Robert Reed
* Summer and Ice Alexander Jablokov
* The Fragrance of Orchids Sally McBride
* The Hole in the Hole Terry Bisson
* The Lovers Eleanor Arnason
* The Tree of Life Brian Stableford
* Tin Angel G. David Nordley and H. G. Stratmann
* Wendy Darling, RFC R. Garcia y Robertson
* Ylem Eliot Fintushel
1996
1 Think Like a Dinosaur James Patrick Kelly
2 When the Old Gods Die Mike Resnick
3 The Good Rat Allen Steele
4 Must and Shall Harry Turtledove
5 Luminous Greg Egan
6 TAP Greg Egan
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Portrait of My Grandfather Doug Larsen
* A Worm in the Well Gregory Benford
* Coming of Age in Karhide Ursula K. Le Guin
* Ether OR Ursula K. Le Guin
* Evolution Nancy Kress
* For White Hill Joe Haldeman
* I, Iscariot Michael Bishop
* Tea and Hamsters Michael G. Coney
* The Kidnapping of Baroness 5 Katherine MacLean
* Waging Good Robert Reed
* Wang's Carpets Greg Egan
1997
1 Bicycle Repairman Bruce Sterling
2 The Land of Nod Mike Resnick
3 Mountain Ways Ursula K. Le Guin
4 Beauty and the Opra or The Phantom Beast Suzy McKee Charnas
5 Age of Aquarius William Barton
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Dry, Quiet War Tony Daniel
* After a Lean Winter Dave Wolverton
* Farthest Horizons Geoffrey A. Landis
* Foreign Devils Walter Jon Williams
* Kronos Allen Steele
* Liza and the Crazy Water Man Andy Duncan
* The Copyright Notice Case Paul Levinson
* The Dog's Story Eleanor Arnason
* The Edge of the Universe Terry Bisson
* The First Law of Thermodynamics James Patrick Kelly
* The Flowers of Aulit Prison Nancy Kress
* The Peacock Throne Charles Sheffield
* The Three Labors of Bubba Bud Webster
* The Weighing of Ayre Gregory Feeley
1998
1 We Will Drink a Fish Together ... Bill Johnson
2 Three Hearings on the Existence of Snakes in the Human Bloodstream James Alan Gardner
3 Moon Six Stephen Baxter
4 Broken Symmetry Michael A. Burstein
5 The Undiscovered William Sanders
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Lethe Walter Jon Williams
* Newsletter Connie Willis
1999
1 Taklamakan Bruce Sterling
2 Echea Kristine Kathryn Rusch
3 Zwarte Piet's Tale Allen Steele
4 Steamship Soldier on the Information Front Nancy Kress
5 The Planck Dive Greg Egan
6 Time Gypsy Ellen Klages
7 Divided by Infinity Robert Charles Wilson
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Absent Friends Michael A. Burstein
* Approaching Perimelasma Geoffrey A. Landis
* Lovestory James Patrick Kelly
2000
1 10 to 16 to 1 (variant of
10⁶ to 1?10 to the power 16 to 1
)
James Patrick Kelly
2 Stellar Harvest Eleanor Arnason
3 Border Guards Greg Egan
4 The Secret History of the Ornithopter Jan Lars Jensen
5 Fossil Games Tom Purdom
6 The Chop Girl Ian R. MacLeod
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Hero of the Empire Robert Silverberg
* A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows Gardner Dozois
* A Martian Romance Kim Stanley Robinson
* Daddy's World Walter Jon Williams
* Darkrose and Diamond Ursula K. Le Guin
* Dragons' Teeth Lois Tilton
* Game of the Century Robert Reed
* Green Acres Allen M. Steele
* How to Make Unicorn Pie Esther M. Friesner
* Mount Olympus Ben Bova
* Nodaway Robert Reed
* Sky Eyes Laurel Winter
* Smart Alec Kage Baker
* The Queen of Erewhon Lucy Sussex
* Vultures Stephen L. Burns
2001
1 Millennium Babies Kristine Kathryn Rusch
2 On the Orion Line Stephen Baxter
3 Agape Among the Robots Allen Steele
4 Generation Gap Stanley Schmidt
5 Redchapel Mike Resnick
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Feel the Zaz James Patrick Kelly
* Merlin's Gun Alastair Reynolds
2002
1 Hell Is the Absence of God Ted Chiang
2 The Days Between Allen Steele
3 Undone James Patrick Kelly
4 Lobsters Charles Stross
5 The Return of Spring Shane Tourtellotte
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* And No Such Things Grow Here Nancy Kress
* Computer Virus Nancy Kress
* Have Not Have Geoff Ryman
* Into Greenwood Jim Grimsley
* Isabel of the Fall Ian R. MacLeod
* Mirror Robert Reed
* The Measure of All Things Richard Chwedyk
* The Old Rugged Cross Terry Bisson
* The Quijote Robot Robert Sheckley
* Troubadour Charles Stross
2003
1 Slow Life Michael Swanwick
2 The Wild Girls Ursula K. Le Guin
3 Halo Charles Stross
4 Presence Maureen F. McHugh
5 Madonna of the Maquiladora Gregory Frost
--- Withdrawn -- Nomination Declined -------
* Liking What You See: A Documentary Ted Chiang
2004
1 Legions in Time Michael Swanwick
2 The Empire of Ice Cream Jeffrey Ford
3 Nightfall Charles Stross
4 Into the Gardens of Sweet Night Jay Lake
5 Bernardo's House James Patrick Kelly
6 Hexagons Robert Reed
2005
1 The Faery Handbag Kelly Link
2 The Clapping Hands of God Michael F. Flynn
3 Biographical Notes to "A Discourse on the Nature of Causality, with Air-Planes" by Benjamin Rosenbaum Benjamin Rosenbaum
3 The People of Sand and Slag Paolo Bacigalupi
5 The Voluntary State Christopher Rowe
2006
1 Two Hearts Peter S. Beagle
2 I, Robot Cory Doctorow
3 The King of Where-I-Go Howard Waldrop
4 The Calorie Man Paolo Bacigalupi
5 TelePresence Michael A. Burstein
2007
1 The Djinn's Wife Ian McDonald
2 Pol Pot's Beautiful Daughter (Fantasy) Geoff Ryman
3 Dawn, and Sunset, and the Colours of the Earth Michael F. Flynn
4 All the Things You Are Mike Resnick
5 Yellow Card Man Paolo Bacigalupi
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
8 nominations
Under the Graying Sea Jonathan Sherwood
2008
1 The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate Ted Chiang
2 The Cambist and Lord Iron: A Fairy Tale of Economics Daniel Abraham
3 Dark Integers Greg Egan
4 Glory Greg Egan
5 Finisterra David Moles
2009
1 Shoggoths In Bloom Elizabeth Bear
2 Pride and Prometheus John Kessel
3 The Ray-Gun: A Love Story James Alan Gardner
4 The Gambler Paolo Bacigalupi
5 Alastair Baffle's Emporium of Wonders Mike Resnick
2010
1 The Island Peter Watts
2 Overtime Charles Stross
3 Eros, Philia, Agape Rachel Swirsky
4 It Takes Two Nicola Griffith
5 One of Our Bastards Is Missing Paul Cornell
6 Sinner, Baker, Fabulist, Priest; Red Mask, Black Mask, Gentleman, Beast Eugie Foster
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Journal of Certain Events of Scientific Interest from the First Survey Voyage of the Southern Waters by HMS Ocelot, As Observed by Professor Thaddeus Boswell, DPhil, MSc; or, A Lullaby Helen Keeble
* A Memory of Wind Rachel Swirsky
* A Weeping Czar Beholds the Fallen Moon Ken Scholes
* But It Does Move Harry Turtledove
* Controlled Experiment Tom Purdom
* Economancer Carolyn Ives Gilman
* Events Preceding the Helvetican Renaissance John Kessel
* First Flight Mary Robinette Kowal
* Galpagos
Caitln R. Kiernan?Caitlin R. Kiernan
* Inevitable Sean Williams
* Lion Walk Mary Rosenblum
* Siren Beat Tansy Rayner Roberts
* Soulmates Mike Resnick and Lezli Robyn
* This Peaceable Land; or, The Unbearable Vision of Harriet Beecher Stowe Robert Charles Wilson
* This Wind Blowing, and This Tide Damien Broderick
* Truth and Bone Pat Cadigan
* Utriusque Cosmi Robert Charles Wilson
* Zeppelin City Eileen Gunn and Michael Swanwick
2011
1 The Emperor of Mars Allen M. Steele
2 Eight Miles Sean McMullen
3 Plus or Minus James Patrick Kelly
4 That Leviathan, Whom Thou Hast Made Eric James Stone
5 The Jaguar House, in Shadow Aliette de Bodard
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Jar of Goodwill Tobias S. Buckell
* Amor Vincit Omnia K. J. Parker
* Anne-Droid of Green Gables Lezli Robyn
* Flying in the Face of God Nina Allan
* Helping Them Take the Old Man Down William Preston
* In the Stacks Scott Lynch
* Map of Seventeen Christopher Barzak
* Pupa David D. Levine
* Seven Years from Home Naomi Novik
* Sleepover Alastair Reynolds
* Stone Wall Truth Caroline M. Yoachim
* The Cage A. M. Dellamonica
* The Care and Feeding of Your Baby Killer Unicorn Diana Peterfreund
* The Fool Jobs Joe Abercrombie
* The Mad Scientist's Daughter Theodora Goss
* The Naturalist Maureen F. McHugh
* The Precedent Sean McMullen
* The Truth Is a Cave in the Black Mountains Neil Gaiman
* Torhec the Sculptor Tanith Lee
2012
1 Six Months, Three Days Charlie Jane Anders
2 Ray of Light Brad R. Torgersen
3 The Copenhagen Interpretation Paul Cornell
4 What We Found Geoff Ryman
5 Fields of Gold Rachel Swirsky
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Long Walk Home Jay Lake
* A Small Price to Pay for Birdsong K. J. Parker
* Citizen-Astronaut David D. Levine
* Ghostweight Yoon Ha Lee
* Laika's Ghost Karl Schroeder
* Sauerkraut Station Ferrett Steinmetz
* The Book of Phoenix (Excerpted from The Great Book) Nnedi Okorafor
* The Choice Paul J. McAuley
* The Migratory Pattern of Dancers Katherine Sparrow
* The Old Man and the Martian Sea Alastair Reynolds
* The Summer People Kelly Link
* White Lines on a Green Field Catherynne M. Valente
2013
1 The Girl-Thing Who Went Out for Sushi Pat Cadigan
2 In Sea-Salt Tears Seanan McGuire
3 Fade to White Catherynne M. Valente
4 Rat-Catcher Seanan McGuire
5 The Boy Who Cast No Shadow (translation of De jongen die geen schaduw wierp) Thomas Olde Heuvelt
--- Withdrawn -- Ineligible -------
* The Lady Astronaut of Mars Mary Robinette Kowal
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Arbeitskraft Nick Mamatas
* Astrophilia Carrie Vaughn
* Close Encounters Andy Duncan
* Flight of the Runewright Howard Tayler
* Holmes Sherlock: A Hwarhath Mystery Eleanor Arnason
* Portrait of Lisane de Patagnia Rachel Swirsky
* Swift, Brutal Retaliation Meghan McCarron
* The Finite Canvas Brit Mandelo
* The Ghosts of Christmas Paul Cornell
* The Waves Ken Liu
2014
1 The Lady Astronaut of Mars Mary Robinette Kowal
2 The Truth of Fact, the Truth of Feeling Ted Chiang
3 The Waiting Stars Aliette de Bodard
4 The Exchange Officers Brad R. Torgersen
5 No Award
6 Opera Vita Aeterna Vox Day
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Hollow Play Amal El-Mohtar
* Bad Dream Girl Seanan McGuire
* Boat in Shadows, Crossing Tori Truslow
* Daughter of the Midway, the Mermaid, and the Open, Lonely Sea Seanan McGuire
* Forbid the Sea Seanan McGuire
* In Joy, Knowing the Abyss Behind Sarah Pinsker
* Lift Brandon Sanderson
* Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters Henry Lien
* The Litigation Master and the Monkey King Ken Liu
* The Queen of the Night's Aria Ian McDonald
2015
1 The Day the World Turned Upside Down Thomas Olde Heuvelt
2 No Award
3 The Triple Sun: A Golden Age Tale Rajnar Vajra
4 Ashes to Ashes, Dust to Dust, Earth to Alluvium Gray Rinehart
5 The Journeyman: In the Stone House Michael F. Flynn
6 Championship B'tok Edward M. Lerner
--- Withdrawn -- Official Publication in a Previous Year -------
* Yes Virginia There Is a Santa Claus John C. Wright
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* A Guide to the Fruits of Hawai'i Alaya Dawn Johnson
* A Year and a Day in Old Theradane Scott Lynch
* Each to Each Seanan McGuire
* Spring Festival: Happiness, Anger, Love, Sorrow, Joy (translation of
2044年春节旧事?2044 nin chūnji jish
2044 nian chunjie jiushi
)
Xia Jia
* The Bonedrake's Penance Yoon Ha Lee
* The Devil in America Kai Ashante Wilson
* The Husband Stitch Carmen Maria Machado
* The Litany of Earth Ruthanna Emrys
* The Magician and Laplace's Demon Tom Crosshill
* We Are the Cloud Sam J. Miller
2016
1 Folding Beijing (translation of
北京折叠?Běijīng zhdi
Beijing zhedie
)
Hao Jingfang
2 And You Shall Know Her by the Trail of Dead Brooke Bolander
3 Obits Stephen King
4 No Award
5 Flashpoint: Titan Cheah Kai Wai
6 What Price Humanity? David VanDyke
--- Withdrawn -- Nomination Declined -------
*
Declined the nomination before the final ballot was announced
Hyperspace Demons Jonathan Moeller
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
* Another Word for World Ann Leckie
* Botanica Veneris: Thirteen Papercuts by Ida Countess Rathangan Ian McDonald
* Entanglements David Gerrold
* Grandmother-nai-Leylit's Cloth of Winds Rose Lemberg
* Our Lady of the Open Road Sarah Pinsker
* So Much Cooking Naomi Kritzer
* The Deepwater Bride Tamsyn Muir
* The Heart's Filthy Lesson Elizabeth Bear
* The Long Goodnight of Violet Wild Catherynne M. Valente
2017
1
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
The Tomato Thief 732 735 739 780 892 1140 1655
You'll Surely Drown Here If You Stay 402 407 407 453 561 681
Touring with the Alien 320 329 331 378 430
The Jewel and Her Lapidary 276 278 278 315
The Art of Space Travel 206 210 213
No Award 76 81 120
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 45
129 nominating ballots with 94.75 final points.
The Tomato Thief Ursula Vernon
2
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
You'll Surely Drown Here If You Stay 641 649 651 738 983
Touring with the Alien 483 495 497 598 781
The Jewel and Her Lapidary 416 422 423 498
The Art of Space Travel 309 313 319
No Award 84 89
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 52
268 nominating ballots with 185.92 final points.
You'll Surely Drown Here If You Stay Alyssa Wong
3
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
Touring with the Alien 629 644 648 858
The Jewel and Her Lapidary 632 641 645 837
The Art of Space Travel 469 480 487
No Award 96 101
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 62
74 nominating ballots with 52.67 final points.
Touring with the Alien Carolyn Ives Gilman
4
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
The Jewel and Her Lapidary 855 871 879
The Art of Space Travel 779 807 825
No Award 121 128
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 78
160 nominating ballots with 103.25 final points.
The Jewel and Her Lapidary Fran Wilde
5
Finalist Pass 1
The Art of Space Travel 1440
No Award 166
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 103
78 nominating ballots with 57.83 final points.
The Art of Space Travel Nina Allan
6
Finalist Pass 1
No Award 1137
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex 274
No Award
7
77 nominating ballots with 76.50 final points.
Alien Stripper Boned From Behind By The T-Rex Stix Hiscock
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
58 nominating ballots with 35.33 final points.
A Dead Djinn in Cairo
P. Djl Clark?P. Djeli Clark
*
50 nominating ballots with 23.65 final points.
Blood Grains Speak Through Memories Jason Sanford
*
66 nominating ballots with 38.75 final points.
Everyone from Themis Sends Letters Home Genevieve Valentine
*
72 nominating ballots with 42.50 final points.
Foxfire, Foxfire Yoon Ha Lee
*
37 nominating ballots with 24.65 final points.
Kid Dark Against the Machine Tansy Rayner Roberts
*
48 nominating ballots with 25.98 final points.
Red As Blood and White As Bone Theodora Goss
*
73 nominating ballots with 44.08 final points.
Sooner or Later Everything Falls Into the Sea Sarah Pinsker
*
59 nominating ballots with 34.65 final points.
Spinning Silver Naomi Novik
*
51 nominating ballots with 31.42 final points.
The Venus Effect Joseph Allen Hill
*
62 nominating ballots with 37.20 final points.
The Visitor from Taured Ian R. MacLeod
2018
1
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
Secret Life of Bots 450 450 477 538 643 856 1403
Wind Will Rove 400 402 436 469 553 697
Series of Steaks 292 294 316 363 420
Children of Thorns 241 244 281 350
Extracurricular Activities 248 248 267
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 156 157
No Award 48 73
Preference 1835 1795 1777 1720 1616 1553 1476
No Preference 0 40 58 115 219 282 359
Total Votes 1835 1835 1835 1835 1835 1835 1835
107 nominating ballots (14.10%) with 63.95 final points.
The Secret Life of Bots Suzanne Palmer
2
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
Wind Will Rove 489 491 543 617 761
Series of Steaks 444 447 475 527 725
Extracurricular Activities 319 319 351 481
Children of Thorns 289 292 337
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 188 189
No Award 51
Preference 1780 1738 1706 1625 1486
No Preference 55 97 129 210 349
Total Votes 1835 1835 1835 1835 1835
79 nominating ballots (10.41%) with 56.08 final points.
Wind Will Rove Sarah Pinsker
3
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
Series of Steaks 634 638 707 833
Extracurricular Activities 408 409 467 671
Children of Thorns 376 380 451
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 242 244
No Award 58
Preference 1718 1671 1625 1504
No Preference 117 164 210 331
Total Votes 1835 1835 1835 1835
92 nominating ballots (12.12%) with 57.12 final points.
A Series of Steaks Vina Jie-Min Prasad
4
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
Extracurricular Activities 647 652 826
Children of Thorns 530 539 688
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 396 401
No Award 78
Preference 1651 1592 1514
No Preference 184 243 321
Total Votes 1835 1835 1835
93 nominating ballots (12.25%) with 61.87 final points.
Extracurricular Activities Yoon Ha Lee
5
Finalist Pass 1
Children of Thorns 848
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 567
No Award 104
Preference 1519
No Preference 316
Total Votes 1835
76 nominating ballots (10.01%) with 57.58 final points.
Children of Thorns, Children of Water Aliette de Bodard
6
Finalist Pass 1
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time 1133
No Award 177
Preference 1310
No Preference 525
Total Votes 1835
93 nominating ballots (12.25%) with 67.28 final points.
Small Changes Over Long Periods of Time K. M. Szpara
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
47 nominating ballots (6.19%) with 28.37 final points.
A Human Stain Kelly Robson
*
42 nominating ballots (5.53%) with 19.283 final points.
Angel of the Blockade Alex Wells
*
42 nominating ballots (5.53%) with 25.08 final points.
Crispin's Model Max Gladstone
*
37 nominating ballots (4.87%) with 22.53 final points.
Pan-Humanism: Hope and Pragmatics Jess Barber and Sara Saab
*
76 nominating ballots (10.01%) with 55.12 final points.
The Dark Birds Ursula Vernon
*
48 nominating ballots (6.32%) with 23.75 final points.
The Fisher of Bones Sarah Gailey
*
46 nominating ballots (6.06%) with 30.58 final points.
The Hermit of Houston Samuel R. Delany
*
73 nominating ballots (9.62%) with 45.37 final points.
The Worshipful Society of Glovers Mary Robinette Kowal
*
45 nominating ballots (5.93%) with 23.53 final points. There were at least 4 SHORTFICTION pieces with this title published in 2017 of which two are of novelette length. The Hugo nomination statistics list only title. Assuming that the Egan story is the one indicated by virtue of its other award nominations and inclusion in year's best anthologies. The other novelette with this title is by Chaz Brenchley.
Uncanny Valley Greg Egan
*
52 nominating ballots (6.85%) with 32.03 final points.
Waiting On a Bright Moon JY Yang
2019
1
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
If at First You Don't Succeed, Try, Try Again 374 375 415 469 583 757 1278
The Last Banquet of Temporal Confections 333 334 378 454 574 748
The Only Harmless Great Thing 357 358 382 428 482
The Thing About Ghost Stories 272 272 305 369
Nine Last Days on Planet Earth 243 245 291
When We Were Starless 214 214
No Award 48 87
92 nominations with 64.28 final points.
If at First You Don't Succeed, Try, Try Again Zen Cho
2
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
The Last Banquet of Temporal Confections 419 421 494 611 871
The Only Harmless Great Thing 407 408 440 503 618
The Thing About Ghost Stories 341 341 394 488
Nine Last Days on Planet Earth 275 277 340
When We Were Starless 255 255
No Award 47
82 nominations with 49.87 final points.
The Last Banquet of Temporal Confections Tina Connolly
3
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
The Thing About Ghost Stories 466 467 576 825
The Only Harmless Great Thing 475 476 538 698
Nine Last Days on Planet Earth 380 383 509
When We Were Starless 339 339
No Award 52
78 nominations with 48.7 final points.
The Thing About Ghost Stories Naomi Kritzer
4
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
Nine Last Days on Planet Earth 525 529 788
The Only Harmless Great Thing 586 588 715
When We Were Starless 456 461
No Award 59
53 nominations with 34.25 final points.
Nine Last Days on Planet Earth Daryl Gregory
5
Finalist Pass 1
The Only Harmless Great Thing 762
When We Were Starless 685
No Award 72
216 nominations with 170.67 final points.
The Only Harmless Great Thing Brooke Bolander
6
Finalist Pass 1
When We Were Starless 1209
No Award 85
56 nominations with 35.95 final points.
When We Were Starless Simone Heller
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
39 nominations with 20.83 points
A Study in Oils Kelly Robson
*
24 nominations with 13.03 points
A World to Die For Tobias S. Buckell
*
36 nominations with 23.87 points
An Agent of Utopia Andy Duncan
*
20 nominations with 19 points
Evernight
Victor Miln?Victor Milan
*
48 nominations with 30.28 points
How to Swallow the Moon Isabel Yap
*
23 nominations with 9.83 points
No Flight Without the Shatter Brooke Bolander
*
22 nominations with 15.78 points
The Nearest Greg Egan
*
35 nominations with 18.7 points
The Privilege of the Happy Ending Kij Johnson
*
47 nominations with 27.92 points
The Substance of My Lives, the Accidents of Our Births Jos Pablo Iriarte
*
28 nominations with 13.82 points
Thirty-Three Percent Joe Suzanne Palmer
2020
1
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
Emergency Skin 441 441 468 509 629 776 1154
Omphalos 320 321 352 383 418 560
For He Can Creep 237 237 254 286 342
Away With the Wolves 206 206 228 258
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye 132 133 150
The Archronology of Love 124 125
No Award 18 61
59 nominations with 41.92 final points.
Emergency Skin N. K. Jemisin
2
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
Omphalos 431 432 484 549 709
Away With the Wolves 306 306 343 420 583
For He Can Creep 297 297 327 372
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye 188 189 222
The Archronology of Love 166 167
No Award 20
70 nominations with 53.33 final points.
Omphalos Ted Chiang
3
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
Away With the Wolves 362 362 434 610
For He Can Creep 397 398 474 581
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye 272 273 352
The Archronology of Love 256 258
No Award 30
62 nominations with 43.50 final points.
Away with the Wolves Sarah Gailey
4
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
For He Can Creep 462 463 591
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye 407 408 574
The Archronology of Love 339 341
No Award 32
64 nominations with 52.08 final points.
For He Can Creep Siobhan Carroll
5
Finalist Pass 1
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye 635
The Archronology of Love 497
No Award 40
47 nominations with 31.92 final points.
The Blur in the Corner of Your Eye Sarah Pinsker
6
Finalist Pass 1
The Archronology of Love 978
No Award 53
41 nominations with 28.83 final points.
The Archronology of Love Caroline M. Yoachim
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
24 nominations with 10.92 final points
A Country Called Winter Theodora Goss
*
31 nominations with 20.50 final points
A Strange Uncertain Light G. V. Anderson
*
17 nominations with 9.83 final points
Blood, Bone, Seed, Spark Aimee Ogden
*
23 nominations with 10.93 final points
Circus Girl, the Hunter, and Mirror Boy JY Yang
*
25 nominations with 16.33 final points
Dave's Head Suzanne Palmer
*
28 nominations with 17.75 final points
Deriving Life Elizabeth Bear
*
23 nominations with 11.50 final points
Erase, Erase, Erase Elizabeth Bear
*
24 nominations with 13.33 final points
His Footsteps, Through Darkness and Light Mimi Mondal
*
40 nominations with 26.42 final points
Nice Things Ellen Klages
*
26 nominations with 15.17 final points
Seonag and the Seawolves M. Evan MacGriogair
2021
1
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
Helicopter Story 354 355 372 413 467 564
Two Truths and a Lie 309 310 338 426 559 781 1176
The Inaccessibility of Heaven 247 248 288 325 401
The Pill 224 224 245
Monster 219 219 246 300
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 146 146
No Award 40 77
108 nominations with 75.17 points
Two Truths and a Lie Sarah Pinsker
2
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Runoff
Helicopter Story 392 393 422 495 619
The Inaccessibility of Heaven 317 322 374 452 688 1110
Monster 286 286 325 450
The Pill 284 285 322
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 181 181
No Award 44 90
56 nominations with 41.50 points
The Inaccessibility of Heaven Aliette de Bodard
3
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Runoff
Helicopter Story 442 443 493 604
Monster 388 388 481 697 1106
The Pill 326 331 391
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 244 244
No Award 47 77
46 nominations with 32.17 points
Monster Naomi Kritzer
4
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Runoff
Helicopter Story 513 515 625
The Pill 458 463 644 1029
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 367 368
No Award 53 103
63 nominations with 47.67 points
The Pill Meg Elison
5
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Runoff
Helicopter Story 662 1035
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 592
No Award 66 148
33 nominations with 25.67 points
I Sexually Identify As an Attack Helicopter Isabel Fall
6
Cast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
Finalist Pass 1 Runoff
Burn, or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells as a Super 1050 1049
No Award 90 90
43 nominations with 30.67 points
Burn or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells As a Super A. T. Greenblatt
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
27 nominations with 14.62 points
A Stick of Clay, in the Hands of God, Is Infinite Potential JY Neon Yang
*
24 nominations with 11.15 points
An Important Failure Rebecca Campbell
*
27 nominations with 11.75 points
City of Red Midnight: A Hikayat Usman T. Malik
*
26 nominations with 15.50 points
Color, Heat, and the Wreck of the Argo Catherynne M. Valente
*
22 nominations with 11.03 points
Exile's End Carolyn Ives Gilman
*
29 nominations with 13.17 points
If You Take My Meaning Charlie Jane Anders
*
29 nominations with 19.50 points
On Safari in R'lyeh and Carcosa with Gun and Camera Elizabeth Bear
*
18 nominations with 12.87 points
The Bahrain Underground Bazaar Nadia Afifi
*
20 nominations with 9.92 points
To Sail the Black A. C. Wise
*
29 nominations with 21.17 points
Yellow and the Perception of Reality Maureen F. McHugh
2022
1
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
Bots of the Lost Ark 350 354 383 460 541 744 1077
L'Esprit de L'Escalier 247 247 267 311 368 469
Unseelie Brothers, Ltd. 215 216 236 280 368
That Story Isn't the Story 185 185 218 254
Colors of the Immortal Palette 192 192 213
O2 Arena 145 145
No Award 28 46
49 nominations with 35.50 points
Bots of the Lost Ark Suzanne Palmer
2
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
Unseelie Brothers, Ltd. 300 301 343 455 664
L'Esprit de L'Escalier 295 296 328 395 535
Colors of the Immortal Palette 277 278 317 390
That Story Isn't the Story 238 239 284
O2 Arena 190 191
No Award 29
71 nominations with 46.75 points
Unseelie Brothers, Ltd. Fran Wilde
3
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
Colors of the Immortal Palette 369 371 439 625
L'Esprit de L'Escalier 346 347 391 522
That Story Isn't the Story 302 303 383
O2 Arena 237 239
No Award 33
48 nominations with 29.33 points
Colors of the Immortal Palette Caroline M. Yoachim
4
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
That Story Isn't the Story 446 450 596
L'Esprit de L'Escalier 457 460 567
O2 Arena 311 313
No Award 42
74 nominations with 47.50 points
That Story Isn't the Story John Wiswell
5
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1
L'Esprit de L'Escalier 654
O2 Arena 477
No Award 57
44 nominations with 35.83 points
L'esprit De L'escalier Catherynne M. Valente
6
Cast Ballots: 1334 of 2235
Finalist Pass 1
O2 Arena 912
No Award 104
61 nominations with 46.58 points
O2 Arena Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
41 nominations with 24.75 points
(emet) Lauren Ring
*
36 nominations with 22.48 points
Ina's Spark Mary Robinette Kowal
*
26 nominations with 12.57 points
Just Enough Rain P. H. Lee
*
46 nominations with 32.50 points "Mulberry and Owl" would have needed 2 more votes to qualify for the ballot.
Mulberry and Owl Aliette de Bodard
*
24 nominations with 10.78 points
Questions Asked in the Belly of the World A. T. Greenblatt
*
22 nominations with 15.33 points
Small Monsters E. Lily Yu
*
28 nominations with 18.08 points
The Future Library Peng Shepherd
*
26 nominations with 14.08 points
The Music of the Siphorophenes C. L. Polk
*
22 nominations with 9.45 points
The Red Mother Elizabeth Bear
*
17 nominations with 17.00 points
Tombs of the Universe (translation of
宇宙墓碑?yuzhou mubei
)
Han Song
2023
1
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5 Pass 6 Runoff
时空画师 385 385 392 402 423 486 652
If You Find Yourself Speaking to God, Address God with the Informal You 150 152 175 203 245 374
A Dream of Electric Mothers 100 101 130 155 221
Murder by Pixel 116 116 128 147
The Difference Between Love and Time 95 95 105
We Built This City 93 94
No Award 27 70
Preference 966 943 930 907 889 860 722
No Preference 0 23 36 59 77 106 244
Total Votes 966 966 966 966 966 966 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 502 nominations with 355.81 final points.
时空画师
海漄?Hai Ya
2
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4 Pass 5
If You Find Yourself Speaking to God, Address God with the Informal You 205 209 236 278 365
A Dream of Electric Mothers 180 189 215 270 350
Murder by Pixel 174 175 194 221
We Built This City 142 152 179
The Difference Between Love and Time 135 143
No Award 83
Preference 919 868 824 769 715
No Preference 47 98 142 197 251
Total Votes 966 966 966 966 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 128 nominations with 73 final points.
If You Find Yourself Speaking to God, Address God with the Informal You John Chu
3
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3 Pass 4
A Dream of Electric Mothers 231 240 285 378
Murder by Pixel 204 206 236 294
We Built This City 180 190 233
The Difference Between Love and Time 164 172
No Award 85
Preference 864 808 754 672
No Preference 102 158 212 294
Total Votes 966 966 966 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 218 nominations with 82.23 final points.
A Dream of Electric Mothers Wole Talabi
4
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2 Pass 3
We Built This City 226 238 337
The Difference Between Love and Time 228 238 282
Murder by Pixel 232 234
No Award 88
Preference 774 710 619
No Preference 192 256 347
Total Votes 966 966 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 158 nominations with 74.40 final points.
We Built This City Marie Vibbert
5
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1 Pass 2
Murder by Pixel 313 320
The Difference Between Love and Time 297 308
No Award 97
Preference 707 628
No Preference 259 338
Total Votes 966 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 78 nominations with 31.33 final points.
Murder by Pixel: Crime and Responsibility in the Digital Darkness S. L. Huang
6
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 1674 valid ballots cast, 966 valid ballots cast in category.
Finalist Pass 1
The Difference Between Love and Time 457
No Award 118
Preference 575
No Preference 391
Total Votes 966
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 223 nominations with 89.98 final points.
The Difference Between Love and Time Catherynne M. Valente
--- Withdrawn -- Nomination Declined -------
*
Statement from the author about withdrawing from the nominations. According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 181 nominations with 89.73 final points.
Two Hands, Wrapped in Gold S. B. Divya
--- Withdrawn -- Ineligible -------
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 252 nominations with 119.83 final points. No explanation offered for ineligibility, but appears to be due to first publication dates:
  • The original Chinese version was first published in 2019, so that is definitely ineligible
  • An English translation first appeared at the very end of 2021, which narrowly makes it ineligible (cf the WSFS rules that allow works translated into English to be eligible when that translation first appears).
涂色世界
慕明?Mu Ming
--- Nominations Below Cutoff -------
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 22 nominations with 12.67 final points. The 2023 Hugo statistics report incorrectly gives an English title of "A Collection of the 5th Lenghu Award Winning Stories", which is the subtitle of the collection in which this story appears, which shared the same main title.
不做梦的群星?B zumng de qnxīng
Bu zuomeng de qunxing
迟卉?Ch Hu
Chi Hui
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 43 nominations with 16.20 final points.
旧日之花?Ji r zhī huā
Jiu ri zhi hua
陈虹羽?Chen Hongyu
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 24 nominations with 7.65 final points.
白头雀?Bitu qu
Baitou que
杨健?Yng Jin
Yang Jian
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 74 nominations with 45.67 final points.
菌歌?Jūn gē
Jun ge
Chen Qiufan
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 20 nominations with 12.50 final points.
Solidity Greg Egan
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 27 nominations with 16.67 final points.
Turing Food Court (translation of 图灵大排档) Wang Nuonuo
*
According to the voting statistics released on 2024-01-20, there were 67 nominations with 21.17 final points.
Upstart (translation of 新贵) Lu Ban
2024
--- Withdrawn -- Nomination Declined -------
*
极北之地?J běi zhī d
Ji bei zhi di
海漄?Hai Ya
--- Finalists -------
* I Am AI Ai Jiang
* Introduction to 2181 Overture, Second Edition (translation of
《2181序曲》再版导言?"2181 Xqǔ" zibǎn dǎoyn
"2181 Xuqu" zaiban daoyan
)
Gu Shi
* Ivy, Angelica, Bay C. L. Polk
* On the Fox Roads Nghi Vo
* One Man's Treasure Sarah Pinsker
* The Year Without Sunshine Naomi Kritzer
Copyright © 1995-2024 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (2006-04-24)