ISFDB banner

Award Category: Best YA Novel – English (Prix Aurora Awards)

You are not logged in. If you create a free account and sign in, you will be able to customize what is displayed.

Displaying all wins and nominations for this category. You can also limit the list to the wins in this category.

2013
Win Under My Skin Charles de Lint
Nomination Above Leah Bobet
Nomination Dissolve Neil Godbout
Nomination Mik Murdoch: Boy Superhero Michell Plested
Nomination Pirate Cinema Cory Doctorow
Nomination The Calling Kelley Armstrong
2014
Win The Rising Kelley Armstrong
Nomination Demon Gate Marty Chan
Nomination Ink Amanda Sun
Nomination Out of Time David Laderoute
Nomination Resolve Neil Godbout
Nomination The Lake and the Library S. M. Beiko
2015
Win Lockstep Karl Schroeder
Win Out of This World Charles de Lint
Nomination Mabel the Lovelorn Dwarf Sherry Peters
Nomination Rain Amanda Sun
Nomination Sea of Shadows Kelley Armstrong
Nomination The Voices in Between Charlene Challenger
Nomination Twist of the Blade Edward Willett
2016
Win An Inheritance of Ashes Leah Bobet
Nomination Mabel the Mafioso Dwarf Sherry Peters
Nomination Maddie Hatter and the Deadly Diamond Jayne Barnard
Nomination The Flame in the Maze Caitlin Sweet
Nomination The Fountain Suzy Vadori
2017
Win Icarus Down James Bow
Nomination Crisis of Conscience Michell Plested
Nomination Day of the Demon Randy McCharles
Nomination Door Into Faerie Edward Willett
Nomination Heir to the Sky Amanda Sun
Nomination The Wizard Killer: Season One Adam Dreece
2018
Win Exo Fonda Lee
Win Houses of the Old Blood Elizabeth Whitton
Nomination Maddie Hatter and the Deadly Diamond Jayne Barnard
Nomination Scion of the Fox S. M. Beiko
Nomination The West Woods Suzy Vadori
2019
Win Cross Fire Fonda Lee
Nomination Children of the Bloodlands S. M. Beiko
Nomination Exit Plans for Teenage Freaks 'Nathan Burgoine
Nomination Finding Atlantis J. M. Dover
Nomination Legacy of Light Sarah Raughley
Nomination The Emerald Cloth Clare C. Marshall
Nomination The Sign of Faust
Éric Desmarais?Eric Desmarais
Nomination Timefall Alison Lohans
2020
Win Bursts of Fire Susan Forest
Nomination Metamorphosis Marty Chan
Nomination Murder at the World's Fair M. J. Lyons
Nomination The Brilliant Dark S. M. Beiko
Nomination Wolf's Bane Kelley Armstrong
2021
Win Flights of Marigold Susan Forest
Nomination Dragon Assassin Arthur Slade
Nomination Hollow Rhonda Parrish
Nomination The Gryphon's Lair Kelley Armstrong
Nomination Wall of Wishes Suzy Vadori
2022
Win Walking in Two Worlds Wab Kinew
Nomination Iron Widow Xiran Jay Zhao
Nomination Star Song Edward Willett
Nomination The Gold Flame of Senica Elizabeth Whitton
Nomination The Serpent's Fury Kelley Armstrong
2023
Win The Hollow Boys Douglas Smith
Nomination Black Hole Radio: Ka'Azula Ann Birdgenaw
Nomination Ghostlight Kenneth Oppel
Nomination Night of the Raven, Dawn of the Dove Rati Mehrotra
Nomination Zachary Ying and the Dragon Emperor Xiran Jay Zhao
Copyright © 1995-2024 Al von Ruff and the ISFDB team
ISFDB Engine - Version 4.00 (2006-04-24)