Award Years for Hugo Award
1950's: | - | - | - | 1953 | - | 1955 | 1956 | 1957 | 1958 | 1959 |
1960's: | 1960 | 1961 | 1962 | 1963 | 1964 | 1965 | 1966 | 1967 | 1968 | 1969 |
1970's: | 1970 | 1971 | 1972 | 1973 | 1974 | 1975 | 1976 | 1977 | 1978 | 1979 |
1980's: | 1980 | 1981 | 1982 | 1983 | 1984 | 1985 | 1986 | 1987 | 1988 | 1989 |
1990's: | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 |
2000's: | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
2010's: | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
2020's: | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Best Novel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
Network Effect | Martha Wells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
The City We Became | N. K. Jemisin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
Piranesi | Susanna Clarke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
Black Sun | Rebecca Roanhorse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
The Relentless Moon | Mary Robinette Kowal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 2040(86.4%)
|
Harrow the Ninth | Tamsyn Muir | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ78 nominations with 37.42 points |
A Deadly Education | Naomi Novik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ124 nominations with 66.90 points |
Mexican Gothic | Silvia Moreno-Garcia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ55 nominations with 28.60 points |
Paladin's Grace | T. Kingfisher | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ87 nominations with 43.68 points |
The House in the Cerulean Sea | TJ Klune | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ70 nominations with 26.88 points |
The Invisible Life of Addie LaRue | V. E. Schwab | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ83 nominations with 39.92 points |
The Last Emperox | John Scalzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ88 nominations with 48.98 points |
The Ministry for the Future | Kim Stanley Robinson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ97 nominations with 46.93 points |
The Once and Future Witches | Alix E. Harrow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ33 nominations with 33 points |
The Rude Eye of Rebellion | J. R. H. Lawless | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ74 nominations with 31.63 points |
The Space Between Worlds | Micaiah Johnson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Novella | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
The Empress of Salt and Fortune | Nghi Vo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
Ring Shout; or, Hunting Ku Kluxes in the End Times |
P. Djèlí Clark?P. Djeli Clark
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
Come Tumbling Down | Seanan McGuire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
Upright Women Wanted | Sarah Gailey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
Finna | Nino Cipri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots 1691 (71.6%)
|
Riot Baby | Tochi Onyebuchi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ42 nominations with 12.47 points |
Burning Roses | S. L. Huang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ45 nominations with 16.50 points |
Drowned Country | Emily Tesh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ46 nominations with 22.55 points |
Flyaway | Kathleen Jennings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ104 nominations with 53.40 points |
Seven of Infinities | Aliette de Bodard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 17.07 points |
Take a Look at the Five and Ten | Connie Willis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ99 nominations with 42.58 points |
The Four Profound Weaves | R. B. Lemberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ126 nominations with 57.78 points |
The Order of the Pure Moon Reflected in Water | Zen Cho | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ57 nominations with 33.78 points |
The Physicians of Vilnoc | Lois McMaster Bujold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ28 nominations with 15.58 points |
The Stone Wētā?The Stone Weta
|
Octavia Cade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ62 nominations with 21.67 points |
When the Tiger Came Down the Mountain | Nghi Vo | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Novelette | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
Two Truths and a Lie | Sarah Pinsker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
The Inaccessibility of Heaven | Aliette de Bodard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
Monster | Naomi Kritzer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
The Pill | Meg Elison | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
I Sexually Identify As an Attack Helicopter | Isabel Fall | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots 1499 (63.5%)
|
Burn or the Episodic Life of Sam Wells As a Super | A. T. Greenblatt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ27 nominations with 14.62 points |
A Stick of Clay, in the Hands of God, Is Infinite Potential | JY Neon Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 11.15 points |
An Important Failure | Rebecca Campbell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ27 nominations with 11.75 points |
City of Red Midnight: A Hikayat | Usman T. Malik | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ26 nominations with 15.50 points |
Color, Heat, and the Wreck of the Argo | Catherynne M. Valente | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 11.03 points |
Exile's End | Carolyn Ives Gilman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 13.17 points |
If You Take My Meaning | Charlie Jane Anders | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 19.50 points |
On Safari in R'lyeh and Carcosa with Gun and Camera | Elizabeth Bear | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ18 nominations with 12.87 points |
The Bahrain Underground Bazaar | Nadia Afifi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 9.92 points |
To Sail the Black | A. C. Wise | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 21.17 points |
Yellow and the Perception of Reality | Maureen F. McHugh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Short Story | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
Metal Like Blood in the Dark | T. Kingfisher | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
Little Free Library | Naomi Kritzer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
A Guide for Working Breeds | Vina Jie-Min Prasad | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
Open House on Haunted Hill | John Wiswell | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
The Mermaid Astronaut | Yoon Ha Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1574 (66.6%)
|
Badass Moms in the Zombie Apocalypse | Rae Carson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ27 nominations with 18.67 points |
50 Things Every AI Working with Humans Should Know | Ken Liu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ19 nominations with 10.17 points |
A Being Together Amongst Strangers | Arkady Martine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ30 nominations with 18.50 points |
My Country Is a Ghost | Eugenia Triantafyllou | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 11.50 points |
Sinew and Steel and What They Told | Carrie Vaughn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 18.25 points |
St. Valentine, St. Abigail, St. Brigid | C. L. Polk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ26 nominations with 18.00 points |
The Cold Crowdfunding Campaign | Cora Buhlert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ97 nominations with 46.93 points |
The Eight-Thousanders | Jason Sanford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ30 nominations with 21.83 points |
The Ransom of Miss Coraline Connelly | Alix E. Harrow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 10.43 points |
The Salt Witch | Martha Wells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ13 nominations with 13 points |
This Is New Gehesran Calling | Rebecca Fraimow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
The Murderbot Diaries | Martha Wells | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
The Lady Astronaut Universe | Mary Robinette Kowal | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
October Daye | Seanan McGuire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
The Interdependency | John Scalzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
The Poppy War | R. F. Kuang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1872 (79.3%)
|
The Daevabad Trilogy | S. A. Chakraborty | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ54 nominations with 23.93 points |
Dominion of the Fallen | Aliette de Bodard | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ49 nominations with 25.03 points |
Foreigner | C. J. Cherryh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ40 nominations with 20.27 points |
Liaden Universe | Sharon Lee and Steve Miller | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ67 nominations with 36.95 points |
Peter Grant / Rivers of London | Ben Aaronovitch | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ45 nominations with 16.07 points |
The Clocktaur Universe | T. Kingfisher | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ41 nominations with 21.83 points |
The Dresden Files | Jim Butcher | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ41 nominations with 16.62 points |
The Masquerade | Seth Dickinson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ60 nominations with 33.28 points |
The Queen's Thief | Megan Whalen Turner | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 16.85 points |
The Stormlight Archive | Brandon Sanderson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ41 nominations with 23.18 points |
Young Wizards | Diane Duane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Related Work | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘThe translator, Maria Dahvana Headley, is listed in the nomination.
Cast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
Beowulf (translation of Beowulf) | uncredited | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
A Handful of Earth a Handful of Sky: The World of Octavia E. Butler | Lynell George | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
FIYAHCON | L. D. Lewis and Brent Lambert and Iori Kusano and Vida Cruz and The Incredible FIYAHCON Team | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
George R.R. Martin Can Fuck Off Into the Sun; or: The 2020 Hugo Awards Ceremony (Rageblog Edition) | Natalie Luhrs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
The Last Bronycon: A Fandom Autopsy | Jenny Nicholson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1423 (60.2%)
|
CoNZealand Fringe | Claire Rousseau and C and Cassie Hart and Adri Joy and Marguerite Kenner and Cheryl Morgan and Alasdair Stuart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 12.25 points |
Asimov's Empire, Asimov's Wall | Alec Nevala-Lee | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ27 nominations with 19.58 points |
Biology and Manners: Essays on the Worlds and Works of Lois McMaster Bujold | Regina Yung Lee and Una McCormack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 15 points |
Concellation 2020 Facebook Group | Gadi Evron and et al | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 11.42 points |
Disfigured: On Fairy Tales, Disability, and Making Space | Amanda Leduc | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 8.57 points |
Hugo Spreadsheet of Doom | Renay and et al | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 12.70 points |
Into the Omegaverse: How a fanfic trope landed in federal court (IMDB) | Lindsay Ellis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 11.25 points |
Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Excellence | Nibedita Sen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ23 nominations with 17.50 points |
The Magic of Terry Pratchett | Marc Burrows | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ10 nominations with 9.00 points |
The Return of Hyper Comics | Steve Stiles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ11 nominations with 11 points |
The Visual History of Science Fiction Fandom: Volume One: The 1930s | Daniel Ritter and David Ritter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Graphic Story | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
Octavia E. Butler's Parable of the Sower: A Graphic Novel Adaption | Octavia E. Butler and Damian Duffy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
Ghost-Spider vol. 1: Dog Days Are Over | Seanan McGuire and Takeshi Miyazawa and Rosie Kämpe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
Monstress, vol. 5: Warchild | Marjorie Liu and Sana Takeda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
Once & Future vol. 1: The King Is Undead | Kieron Gillen and Dan Mora and Tamra Bonvillain and Ed Dukeshire | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
Invisible Kingdom, vol 2: Edge of Everything | G. Willow Wilson and Christian Ward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1048 (44.4%)
|
DIE, Volume 2: Split the Party | Kieron Gillen and Stephanie Hans and Clayton Cowles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 13.50 points |
Fangs | Sarah Andersen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 14.53 points |
Far Sector | N. K. Jemisin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 7.00 points |
Miles Morales: Spider-Man Vol. 3: Family Business | Saladin Ahmed and et al | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 9.08 points |
O Human Star | Blue Delliquanti | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 11.37 points |
Questionable Content | Jeph Jacques | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 10.58 points |
Snapdragon | Kat Leyh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 14.17 points |
Superman Smashes the Klan | Gurihiru and Gene Luen Yang | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ13 nominations with 7.50 points |
The Adventure Zone: Petals to the Metal | Clint McElroy and Griffin McElroy and Travis McElroy and Justin McElroy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 4.77 points |
The Low Low Woods | Carmen Maria Machado and Dani Strips | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 17.33 points |
The Magic Fish | Trung Le Nguyen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
The Old Guard (IMDB) | Greg Rucka and Gina Prince-Bythewood | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn) (IMDB) | Christina Hodson and Cathy Yan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
Soul (IMDB) | Pete Docter and Mike Jones and Kemp Powers and Dana Murray | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
Palm Springs (IMDB) | Andy Siara and Max Barbakow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (IMDB) | Will Ferrell and Andrew Steele and David Dobkin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1551 (65.7%)
|
Tenet (IMDB) | Christopher Nolan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Withdrawn ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ67 nominations with 42.58 points
As two episodes of The Mandalorian also qualified for Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form, the administrators
removed the full Season 2 from the ballot for Best Dramatic Presentation, Long Form. |
Mandalorian, Season 2 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ58 nominations with 29.42 points |
Bill and Ted Face the Music (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ36 nominations with 18.42 points |
Dark, Season 3 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ55 nominations with 34.45 points |
Lovecraft Country, Season 1 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ51 nominations with 25.48 points |
She-Ra & Princesses of Power, Season 5 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ40 nominations with 19.73 points |
Star Trek Discovery, Season 3 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ43 nominations with 20.33 points |
The Invisible Man (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ35 nominations with 13.68 points |
The Umbrella Academy, Season 2 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ39 nominations with 20.37 points |
The Vast of Night (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ59 nominations with 29.33 points |
Wolfwalkers (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Dramatic Presentation, Short Form | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
The Good Place: Whenever You're Ready (IMDB) | Michael Schur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
The Expanse: Gaugamela (IMDB) | Dan Nowak and Nick Gomez | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (IMDB) | Jon Favreau and Peyton Reed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
The Mandalorian: Chapter 13: The Jedi (IMDB) | Dave Filoni | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power: Heart (parts 1 and 2) (IMDB) | Josie Campbell and Noelle Stevenson and Jen Bennett and Kiki Manrique | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1667 (70.6%)
|
Doctor Who: Fugitive of the Judoon (IMDB) | Vinay Patel and Chris Chibnall and Nida Manzoor | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 11.17 points |
Agents of Shield: As I Have Always Been (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 9.08 points |
Doctor Who: Haunting of Villa Diodati (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ19 nominations with 12.75 points |
Lovecraft Country: Sundown (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ25 nominations with 13.33 points |
She-Ra: Save the Cat (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 14.92 points |
Star Trek: Discovery: That Hope is You (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 14.92 points |
Star Trek: Discovery: Unification III (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ28 nominations with 18.50 points |
Star Trek: Picard: Nepenthe (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 10.00 points |
Star Trek: Picard: Remembrance (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 11.67 points |
The Mandalorian: Chapter 15: The Believer (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ18 nominations with 9.00 points |
What We Do in the Shadows: Nouveau Théâtre des Vampires (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Editor Short Form | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | Ellen Datlow | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | Mur Lafferty and S. B. Divya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | Neil Clarke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | Sheila Williams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | Jonathan Strahan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 951 (40.3%)
|
---- | C. C. Finlay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ41 nominations with 26.33 points |
---- | Lee Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ39 nominations with 24.12 points |
---- | Lynne M. Thomas and Michael Damian Thomas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ38 nominations with 16.90 points |
---- | Ann VanderMeer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ30 nominations with 19.75 points |
---- | Ruoxi Chen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ30 nominations with 17.53 points |
---- | DaVaun Sanders | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 14.23 points |
---- | Scott H. Andrews | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 15.03 points |
---- | Chimedum Ohaegbu | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 10.93 points |
---- | John Joseph Adams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 11.08 points |
---- | Dave Ring | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ23 nominations with 10.83 points |
---- | Oghenechovwe Donald Ekpeki | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Editor Long Form | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Diana M. Pho | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Navah Wolfe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Sheila E. Gilbert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Sarah Guan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Brit E. B. Hvide | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 667 (28.2%)
|
---- | Nivia Evans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Withdrawn -- Nomination Declined ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ35 nominations with 33.00 points |
---- | Toni Weisskopf | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ43 nominations with 24.08 points |
---- | Lee Harris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ50 nominations with 20.47 points |
---- | Miriam Weinberg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ42 nominations with 18.62 points |
---- | Carl Engle-Laird | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ32 nominations with 10.15 points |
---- | Jenni Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 10.83 points |
---- | Gillian Redfearn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 7.45 points |
---- | Devi Pillai | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 8.73 points |
---- | Sarah Peed | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ12 nominations with 7.17 points |
---- | Patrick Nielsen Hayden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 6.53 points |
---- | Joe Monti | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Professional Artist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | Rovina Cai | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | John Picacio | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | Galen Dara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | Tommy Arnold | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | Maurizio Manzieri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 924 (39.1%)
|
---- | Alyssa Winans | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 21.33 points |
---- | Will Staehle | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ32 nominations with 18.58 points |
---- | Iris Compiet | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ32 nominations with 9.37 points |
---- | Reiko Murakami | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ18 nominations with 11.25 points |
---- | Dan dos Santos | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 9.95 points |
---- | Chris McGrath | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 9.25 points |
---- | Sija Hong | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ10 nominations with 8.83 points |
---- | Sam Hogg | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 8.07 points |
---- | Chris Sickels | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 7.78 points |
---- | Kathleen Jennings | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 4.37 points |
---- | Jamie Stafford-Hill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Semiprozine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
Fiyah - 2020 | DaVaun Sanders | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
Uncanny Magazine - 2020 | Lynne M. Thomas and Michael Damian Thomas | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
Strange Horizons - 2020 | Vanessa Rose Phin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
Escape Pod - 2020 | S. B. Divya and Mur Lafferty | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
Beneath Ceaseless Skies - 2020 | Scott H. Andrews | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 1063 (45%)
|
PodCastle - 2020 | Jen R. Albert and Cherae Clark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 6.18 points |
Anathema - 2020 | Michael Matheson and Chinelo Onwualu and Andrew Wilmot | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 6.18 points |
Cast of Wonders - 2020 | Katherine Inskip | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ13 nominations with 4.82 points |
Clarkesworld Magazine - 2020 | Neil Clarke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ11 nominations with 4.92 points |
Daily Science Fiction - 2020 | Michele Barasso and Jonathan Laden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ27 nominations with 9.43 points |
Fireside Magazine - 2020 | Brian J. White | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 4.03 points |
Giganotosaurus - 2020 | LaShawn M. Wanak | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 9.95 points |
Interzone - 2020 | Andy Cox | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ11 nominations with 3.57 points |
Lightspeed - 2020 | John Joseph Adams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 7.35 points |
Pseudopod - 2020 | Shawn Garrett and Alex Hofelich | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ5 nominations with 4.33 points |
Space Cowboy Presents Simultaneous Times Podcast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Fanzine | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
nerds of a feather, flock together | Adri Joy and Joe Sherry and The G and Vance Kotrla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
Lady Business | Ira and Jodie and KJ and Renay and Susan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
Journey Planet - 2020 | James Bacon and Christopher J. Garcia and Steven H Silver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
Unofficial Hugo Book Club Blog | Amanda Wakaruk and Olav Rokne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
The Full Lid - 2020 | Alasdair Stuart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 643 (27.2%)
|
Quick Sip Reviews | Charles Payseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 13.58 points |
File 770 | Mike Glyer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ33 nominations with 17.67 points |
Galactic Journey - 2020 | Janice Marcus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 18.33 points |
Outworlds | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ12 nominations with 7.83 points |
Portable Storage - 2020 | William Breiding | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 5.30 points |
Runalong the Shelves | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 9.77 points |
Salon Futura - 2020 | Cheryl Morgan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ31 nominations with 13.28 points |
SF in Translation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ12 nominations with 6.37 points |
The Drink Tank - 2020 | Christopher J. Garcia and Alissa McKersie and Chuck Serface | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ28 nominations with 14.45 points |
The Rec Center - 2020 | Gavia Baker-Whitelaw and Elizabeth Minkel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 8.57 points |
Women Write About Comics | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Fancast | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
The Coode Street Podcast | Jonathan Strahan and Gary K. Wolfe | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
Worldbuilding for Masochists | Rowenna Miller and Marshall Ryan Maresca and Cass Morris | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
The Skiffy and Fanty Show | Shaun Duke and Jen Zink and Alex Acks and Paul Weimer and David Annandale | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
Be The Serpent | Alexandra Rowland and Freya Marske and Jennifer Mace | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
Claire Rousseau's YouTube channel | Claire Rousseau | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 632 (26.8%)
|
Kalanadi | Rachel | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ23 nominations with 13.53 points |
Breaking the Glass Slipper | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ19 nominations with 12.08 points |
Fansplaining | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 19.83 points |
Hugo, Girl! | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ19 nominations with 11.78 points |
Hugos There | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ18 nominations with 12.17 points |
Jay and Miles X-Plain the X-Men | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 20 points |
Octothorpe | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ26 nominations with 19.17 points |
Our Opinions Are Correct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ24 nominations with 17.42 points |
Sword and Laser | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 8.58 points |
Tales From The Trunk Podcast | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 15.42 points |
Verity! | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Fan Writer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
|
---- | Elsa Sjunneson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
|
---- | Cora Buhlert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
|
---- | Jason Sanford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
Note: This data is from the Hugo Awards web site which lists Stuart in 4th place while providing totals showing Weimar winning 4th. The data for 5th place does not include Stuart, so it is likely that the names are incorrectly reversed in the following table. Until a clarification is issued, we are presenting the data as the Hugo site has it. The nomination data is for Stuart.
|
---- | Alasdair Stuart | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
Note: This data is from the Hugo Awards web site and there is confusion in the race for 4th place between Weimer and Alasdair Stuart. The site's data for 5th place clearly shows Weimer winning 5th and is what is listed here.
|
---- | Paul Weimer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 680 (28.8%)
Note: This data is from the Hugo Awards web site and there is confusion in the race for 4th place between Weimer and Alasdair Stuart. The site's data for 5th place clearly shows Weimer winning 5th and is what is listed here.
|
---- | Charles Payseur | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ41 nominations with 26.08 points |
---- | James Davis Nicoll | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ33 nominations with 24.92 points |
---- | O. Westin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ42 nominations with 21.20 points |
---- | Adri Joy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ34 nominations with 14.95 points |
---- | Camestros Felapton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ30 nominations with 14.07 points |
---- | Jeannette Ng | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 7.85 points |
---- | Natalie Luhrs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ21 nominations with 13.00 points |
---- | Adam Whitehead | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ8 nominations with 8.00 points |
---- | Claire Brialey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ10 nominations with 7.75 points |
---- | Athena Scalzi | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ16 nominations with 5.15 points |
---- | forestofglory | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Fan Artist | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Sara Felix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Laya Rose | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Grace P. Fong | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Iain J. Clark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Maya Hahto | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 732 (31%)
|
---- | Cyan Daly | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Withdrawn -- Ineligible ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ13 nominations with 6.92 points
Tithi Luadthong informed the Administrators that he had produced no eligible art in 2020 |
---- | Tithi Luadthong | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ9 nominations with 5.50 points |
---- | Meg Frank | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ7 nominations with 5.33 points |
---- | Spring Schoenhuth | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ9 nominations with 2.87 points |
---- | Julia Kartcheva | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ5 nominations with 5.00 points |
---- | Grace Jawn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ6 nominations with 4.50 points |
---- | Ditmar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ6 nominations with 4.50 points |
---- | Emily K. Smith | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ5 nominations with 4.50 points |
---- | Ariela Housman | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ4 nominations with 3.50 points |
---- | Steve Stiles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ4 nominations with 3.50 points |
---- | Taral Wayne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ8 nominations with 3.12 points |
---- | Gemennair | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ5 nominations with 3.00 points |
---- | Jared Pechacek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Best Video Game | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
Hades (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
Animal Crossing: New Horizons (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
Spiritfarer (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
Final Fantasy VII Remake (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
The Last of Us: Part II (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 ⓘCast Ballots: 956 (40.5%)
|
Blaseball (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- Nominations Below Cutoff ------- | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ20 nominations with 7.87 points |
Assassins Creed: Valhalla (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ17 nominations with 9.40 points |
Cyberpunk 2077 (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ28 nominations with 16.58 points |
Ghost of Tsushima (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ14 nominations with 6.33 points |
Half-Life: Alyx (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ15 nominations with 7.33 points |
Kentucky Route Zero (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ29 nominations with 12.78 points |
Ori and the Will of the Wisps (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 11.08 points |
OriSpiderman: Miles Morales (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ22 nominations with 14.50 points |
Scents and Semiosis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ11 nominations with 5.07 points |
Star Wars: Squadrons (IMDB) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
* ⓘ18 nominations with 9.17 points |
The Luminous Underground |